Page 1
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 4, 2003        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================
                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1    1 William Godfrey            Mastricola MS                  08   991    9:37  5:44
    2      Robert Hamlin              Camels Hump MS                 07   242    9:49  5:51
    3    2 Jeremy Lachtrupp           Stowe MS                       08  1921    9:50  5:52
    4    3 Jeff Lusignan              U-32 HS                        08  2067    9:56  5:55
    5    4 Gregory McDonough          Mastricola MS                  08   994    9:59  5:57
    6      Jeff Colt                  Hanover Recreation             07   713   10:00  5:58
    7    5 Matt Reynolds              Nashua PAL                     08  1372   10:01  5:58
    8      Mark Whittington           Hanover Recreation             07   714   10:05  6:01
    9    6 Austin Holt                Whitinsville Christian         07  2170   10:06  6:01
   10    7 Brian Paison               Mastricola MS                  08   995   10:08  6:02
   11    8 Jeff Bak                   Stowe MS                       08  1918   10:08  6:02
   12    9 Conor Cullinane            Hampton Acad                   07   686   10:09  6:03
   13   10 Jacob Dancy                Mastricola MS                  07   998   10:13  6:06
   14   11 Kevin Breen                Hampton Acad                   08   683   10:17  6:08
   15   12 Seth Hafferkamp            Mastricola MS                  08   992   10:22  6:11
   16   13 David Hausherr             Nashua PAL                     08  1362   10:23  6:12
   17   14 Gary Porres                Nashua PAL                     08  1371   10:25  6:13
   18   15 Cameron Rawnsley           Mastricola MS                  08   996   10:29  6:15
   19   16 Ian McQuaid                Nashua PAL                     07  1386   10:32  6:17
   20      Julian Juntos              Woodstock UHS                  08  2247   10:35  6:18
   21   17 Steven Hrbek               Mastricola MS                  08   993   10:36  6:19
   22   18 Chris Mentas               Nashua PAL                     07  1387   10:37  6:20
   23   19 Nick LaQuerre              Nashua PAL                     07  1383   10:42  6:23
   24   20 Marvin Alfaro              Nashua PAL                     08  1356   10:44  6:24
   25   21 Isaac Alexandre-Leach      Thetford Academy               07    25   10:55  6:30
   26   22 Brian Watson               U-32 HS                        08  2070   10:59  6:33
   27      Dakota Smith               Nashua PAL                     08  1375   11:00  6:33
   28      Zachary Campbell           Nashua PAL                     07  1378   11:05  6:37
   29   23 Greg Lachtrupp             Stowe MS                       08  1920   11:06  6:37
   30   24 Peter Bloem                Whitinsville Christian         07  2166   11:09  6:39
   31   25 Johnny Bell                Harwood UHS                    07   773   11:09  6:39
   32      Chris Marion               Nashua PAL                     07  1385   11:11  6:40
   33   26 Ryan Gilbert               Castleton School               08   261   11:11  6:40
   34      Cory Wilcox                Woodstock UHS                  08  2249   11:13  6:41
   35      Connor Hunt                Peoples Acad                   07  1594   11:13  6:42
   36   27 Colton Crowley             Harwood UHS                    07   774   11:14  6:42
   37   28 Kyle Horvath               Rutland MS                     07  1759   11:14  6:42
   38   29 Peter Guetti               Kurn Hattin                    08   869   11:16  6:43
   39   30 Spenser Fenn               Rutland MS                     08  1755   11:20  6:45
   40      Eric Patch                 Lamoille UHS                   08   914   11:24  6:48
   41      Jay Sager                  Mt Anthony UHS                 08  1177   11:26  6:49
   42   31 Mike DiPolo                Whitinsville Christian         07  2168   11:27  6:50
   43      John Chestna               Otter Valley UHS               07  1533   11:30  6:51
   44      James Bassette             Independent                     6  2305   11:34  6:54
   45      Eli Holmquist              Rochester School               08  1724   11:34  6:54
   46   32 Isaac Barbour              Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   111   11:34  6:54
   47      Ethan Dreissigacker        Peoples Acad                   07  1593   11:35  6:54
   48      Justin Washer              Peoples Acad                   07  1597   11:41  6:58
   49   33 Glenn Bogardus             Riverside MS                   08  1704   11:45  7:00
   50   34 Philip Tosteson            Lyme Recreation                08   942   11:45  7:01


                                                                      Page 2
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 4, 2003        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================
                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51   35 Garrett Bauman             Castleton School               08   259   11:46  7:01
   52      William Corbett            Mastricola MS                  08   989   11:47  7:01
   53      Andrew Hickey              Nashua PAL                     08  1363   11:47  7:02
   54      Joel Bassette              Independent                     8  2304   11:48  7:02
   55   36 Clinton Carrick            Stowe MS                       07  1922   11:48  7:02
   56   37 DJ Landwehrle              Stowe MS                       06  1925   11:48  7:02
   57      Jeff Jackson               Otter Valley UHS               07  1535   11:51  7:04
   58      Tom List                   Woodstock UHS                  08  2248   11:51  7:04
   59   38 Ethan Weyrick              Thetford Academy               08    24   11:53  7:05
   60      Paul Dupont                Nashua PAL                     08  1361   11:53  7:05
   61      Evan Doubleday             Woodstock UHS                  08  2246   11:54  7:06
   62   39 John Singleton             Hampton Acad                   07   688   11:54  7:06
   63      Donald Cotton              Mastricola MS                  08   990   11:55  7:06
   64      Cooper Dodds               Norwich Rec                    08  1497   11:56  7:07
   65   40 Chris Moran                Hampton Acad                   07   687   11:56  7:07
   66   41 Jesse Churchill            Castleton School               08   260   11:57  7:08
   67   42 Joel Pfansteil             Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   113   11:58  7:08
   68   43 Adam DuPrat                Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   112   11:58  7:08
   69   44 Travis Mulvihill           Lyme Recreation                08   940   12:01  7:10
   70   45 Wes Nord                   Lyme Recreation                08   941   12:01  7:10
   71      Alex von Reyn              Norwich Rec                    08  1499   12:03  7:11
   72      Will Noel                  Milton HS                      08  1105   12:04  7:12
   73      Ethan Dionne               Nashua PAL                     07  1381   12:04  7:12
   74   46 Travis Beayon              Castleton School               06   264   12:06  7:13
   75      Trace Santos-Barber        Peoples Acad                   07  1596   12:06  7:13
   76      John Slocum                Middlebury UHS                 07  1052   12:07  7:13
   77      Sam O'Brien                Nashua PAL                     08  1370   12:07  7:14
   78   47 Jeffrey Bloem              Whitinsville Christian         07  2165   12:10  7:15
   79   48 Brandon Boyle              Riverside MS                   06  1708   12:15  7:19
   80      Alex Crusciel              Nashua PAL                     07  1380   12:16  7:19
   81   49 Todd Stanley               Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   116   12:17  7:20
   82   50 Andrew Phillips            Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   115   12:18  7:20
   83      Nathan Stannard            Fair Haven Elem                07   601   12:20  7:21
   84      Woody Roxon                Mt Anthony UHS                 08  1175   12:20  7:21
   85   51 Adam Pluta                 Thetford Academy               07    29   12:24  7:24
   86      David Bendzinski           RHAM                            7   982   12:25  7:24
   87   52 Evan Amery                 Castleton School               06   263   12:28  7:26
   88   53 Matt Brown                 Castleton School               07   262   12:30  7:27
   89      Phillip Mortellaro         Nashua PAL                     07  1388   12:36  7:31
   90   54 Billy Stinson              Kurn Hattin                    06   880   12:39  7:33
   91   55 Ryan Brady                 Riverside MS                   06  1709   12:40  7:33
   92   56 Josh Chaplin               Kurn Hattin                    07   870   12:42  7:35
   93   57 Henry Walton               Rutland MS                     08  1756   12:43  7:35
   94   58 Andrew Sullivan            Riverside MS                   07  1707   12:45  7:36
   95   59 Ben Benedict               Castleton School               06   265   12:50  7:39
   96   60 Jake Clough                Whitinsville Christian         07  2167   12:51  7:40
   97      Tony Petri                 Middlebury UHS                 07  1051   12:53  7:41
   98      Jack Yaguda                Norwich Rec                    08  1498   12:53  7:41
   99      Eric Smith                 Lamoille UHS                   07   915   12:55  7:42
  100   61 Eric Pollock               U-32 HS                        08  2069   12:56  7:43


                                                                      Page 3
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 4, 2003        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================
                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101      Todd Kitchen               Fair Haven Elem                07   599   12:59  7:45
  102   62 Joe Yergeau                Bellows Free Acad Fair         07   117   13:03  7:47
  103   63 Eric Larson                Lyme Recreation                08   939   13:04  7:48
  104   64 Sam Ferec                  Harwood UHS                    08   771   13:05  7:48
  105      Ben Smith                  Castleton School               06   266   13:06  7:49
  106      Thomas Love                Mt Anthony UHS                 07  1178   13:08  7:50
  107      Colin Hinckley             Putney Cent Sch                06  1654   13:10  7:51
  108   65 Anthony Maestre            Kurn Hattin                    06   877   13:12  7:52
  109   66 Matt Gfeller               Rutland MS                     07  1758   13:13  7:53
  110   67 Patrick Twoomey            Hampton Acad                   07   689   13:15  7:54
  111      Jacob Sullivan             Lamoille UHS                   07   916   13:19  7:56
  112   68 Robert Casella             Rutland MS                     07  1757   13:19  7:56
  113   69 Dylan Chapman              Thetford Academy               07    27   13:40  8:09
  114   70 Andrew Renard              Riverside MS                   08  1706   13:40  8:09
  115      Wilson Mason               Nashua PAL                     07  1394   13:41  8:10
  116   71 John Mullett               U-32 HS                        08  2068   13:42  8:10
  117   72 Matthew Possiel            Kurn Hattin                    06   878   13:44  8:11
  118      Mario Viola                Nashua PAL                     08  1377   14:14  8:29
  119   73 Cam Wollensak              Harwood UHS                    07   776   14:20  8:33
  120      Billy Moody                Canaan Mem Sch                 07   250   14:24  8:35
  121      Joshe Young                Nashua PAL                     06  1365   14:26  8:36
  122   74 Dylan Peterson             Harwood UHS                    07   775   14:26  8:37
  123   75 Nick Rennie                U-32 HS                        07  2071   14:36  8:43
  124      Frank Salenger             Nashua PAL                     07  1389   14:43  8:47
  125   76 Chris Marshall             Hampton Acad                   06   690   14:44  8:47
  126      Stephen Lyman              Nashua PAL                     08  1366   14:54  8:53
  127   77 Scout Wallace              Lyme Recreation                06   943   14:55  8:54
  128   78 St John Arnold             Thetford Academy               07    26   15:04  8:59
  129      Dylan Tate                 Rochester School               06  1725   15:12  9:04
  130      Harlan Hopkins             Rochester School               06  1726   15:29  9:14
  131   79 Richard German             Kurn Hattin                    07   871   15:38  9:20
  132      Andrew Sevieri             Nashua PAL                     08  1374   15:52  9:28
  133      Cameron Deschenes          Nashua PAL                     07  1357   16:22  9:46
  134      Ian Dulin                  Mt Anthony UHS                 08  1174   16:36  9:54
  135   80 Christian Bean             Riverside MS                   08  1703   16:51 10:03
  136   81 Vincent Lazo               Kurn Hattin                    07   873   17:00 10:08
  137   82 Joanthan Esden             Riverside MS                   06  1710   17:09 10:14
  138      Ezequiel Velez             Kurn Hattin                    06   881   17:44 10:34
  139      Yanil Sosa                 Kurn Hattin                    06   879   18:24 10:58
  140      Brian Wainwright           Kurn Hattin                    07   876   25:22 15:07