THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SEEDED GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Champlain Vall UHS
            5   12   16   20   23  (44) (50) =    76
         Melanie McCormick, Kendall Frost, Mairead Harris, Emily Olsen, Hannah
         Nichols, Brittany Fields, Kate Kogge
  2. Bromfield School
           13   19   33   36   71  (95)(168) =   172
         Kristin Ricci, Margaret Cardenas, Lily Calderwood, Pam Rosato, Halaina
         Demba, Ellen Huber, Rachel Malam
  3. Burlington HS
            3   21   53   68   70  (86)(114) =   215
         Katie White, Claire Whelan, Mollie Hart, Isabel Chong, Grace Higgins,
         Mollie Campbell, Kaitlyn Barr
  4. Essex HS
            9   24   26   76   84 (125)(127) =   219
         Katie Botula, Heather McLaughlin, Kaity Smith, Brie Bills, Stephanie
         Brooks, Chelsea DeCapua, Lauren Rathmell
  5. Bishop Guertin HS
           32   39   55   60   67  (83) (87) =   253
         Amy Burke, Brittany MacFarland, Christine Page, Molly Gallaher,
         Michelle Buechner, Kirsten Green, Amanda Pelletier
  6. Lyndon Institute
           10   11   59   74  151 (206)(251) =   305
         Frannie Koenig, Shaunee Grout, Kaela Gray, Rose Long, Katherine
         Northrup, Kelly Wentworth, Amanda Carlson
  7. Concord HS
           35   57   66   80   81 (124)(143) =   319
         Carrie Corbett, Cathy Hyland, Chrissy Fulton, Hillary St John, Devin
         Devost, Ally Connolly, Molly Corcoran
  8. EO Smith HS
           22   46   73   94  106 (112)(117) =   341
         Lauren Moran, Kate Arpin, Elizabeth Norrish, Anna Hankins, Laura
         Griffin, Kora Shin, Lily Ames
  9. Souhegan HS
           45   49   63   93  111 (175)(178) =   361
         Vanessa Patten, Vanessa Sochat, Ashley Blake, Liz Black, Stacey
         Kirtley, Krista Fasoli, Sara Contos
 10. Daniel Hand HS
           14   41   69  108  161 (290)(368) =   393
         Lara Phillips, Kishori Mahulikar, Jenny Evans, Abby Clawson, Melissa
         Pember, Lesley Colburn, Kelly Gerson
 11. Hanover HS
           15   62   97  122  129 (188)(226) =   425
         Chelsea Little, Alice Nelson, Katy Stephens, Betsy Williams, Jennifer
         Brentrup, Elyse Williamson, Lindsey Shickner
 12. Peoples Acad
            2    7   65  160  220 (266)(342) =   454
         Jennie Bender, Joannah Ludington, Hannah Dreissigacker, Emily
         Drreissigacker, Hannah Polow, Becci Geary, Jenn Chiaravallee
 13. Middlebury UHS
            6   34  107  145  165 (166)(170) =   457
         Amanda Bodette, Sabrina Petri, Desiree Dayton, Kelly Stweart, Lindsay
         Hartline, Tracy McPhail, Mary Stewart
 14. Merrimack HS
           43  100  102  105  128 (152)(216) =   478
         Melissa Pelletier, Lia Amonte, Courtney O'Brien, Brittany Desmond,
         Lindsey Taylor, Allison Kanakis, Jessica Sleeper
 15. Rutland HS
            8   28   91  173  221 (237)      =   521
         Kathleen Sanborn, Torey Olson, Yvonne Olney, Taylor Davis, Katy Barros,
         Jamie Gilbert
 16. Nashua HS
           42   61  139  150  157 (163)(230) =   549
         Lindsey Ostler, Kim McAuliffe, Asley Tyler, Krista Oberholtze, Ashley
         Levine, Jordan Hilliard, Renee Chaput
 17. Holyoke Catholic HS
           54   58  119  120  217 (346)(352) =   568
         Lauren Veit, Meghan Lynch, Barbara Powell, Jenna Pajak, Laura
         Jedrzejewski, Rachel Piedra, Laura Kuzdeba
 18. Whitinsville Christian
           37   47  103  104  300 (307)      =   591
         Ariel Camp, Rebekah MacKay, Becky Hehn, Valerie Nydam, Sarah Bedard,
         Amber Wiersma
 19. Saranac Central School
           78   88  138  147  164 (193)(196) =   615
         Erin Rasco, Emily Medeiros, Melissa McShane, Amy McCasland, Brittney
         Brousseau, Karen Petrashune, Missy Seymour
 20. Woodstock UHS
           38   48  156  191  194 (229)(258) =   627
         Martha Winston, Julie LaPlante, Chelsea Morgan, Molly McCumber,
         Cassidy Metcalf, Katelyn Willis, Katie Metzler
 21. Barrington HS
            4   40  177  182  240            =   643
         Audrey Hawkins, Malay Khamsyvoravong, Stephanie Movsesian, Allison
         LaCross, Nina Mann
 22. North Country UHS
           25   77   92  176  296            =   666
         Ida Sargent, Aime Long, Danielle Sykes, Heather Trembley, Samantha
         Raboin
 23. Red Bank RHS
           18  113  116  162  261 (309)(317) =   670
         Beth Mayer, Lauren Koch, Sarah Mazza, Faith Pampel, Sarah Maple,
         Katrina Wilson, Kristen Smock
 24. Harwood UHS
           64  109  118  141  244 (248)(311) =   676
         Devin Scannell, Meesha Griffith, Holly Cloutier, Heather Faillace,
         Sara Gilbert, Catherine Moore, Caitlin Graham
 25. Inter-Lakes HS
           17   79  149  189  243            =   677
         Abbey Gosling, Greta Olafsen, Elise McDevitt, Annie Slothower-Miner,
         Molly Sorlien
 26. Timberlane HS
           31  101  153  197  215 (267)(271) =   697
         Allison Paull, Brenna Mokray, Angela Paull, Amy Shwarzenberg, Nicole
         LeFleur, Amanda Parshley, Jamie Danies
 27. Coventry HS
           82  123  154  159  184 (190)(214) =   702
         Cynthia Gaudette, Caitlin Vandervelde, Samantha Simeone, Nicole
         Stefanik, Danielle Cote, Corey Lancellotta, Kayla Heath
 28. St Johnsbury Acad
            1   99  130  204  273 (288)(350) =   707
         Susan Dunklee, Jessica Quiet, Angelique Moscicki, Randee Hutchinson,
         Kathryn Schoolcraft, Amelia Wurzburg, Jeni Bishop
 29. Ponaganset HS
           29  115  131  228  238 (241)(249) =   741
         Rachel Graham, Amanda Joyal, Michaella Gannon, Sara Duquette, Alicia
         Aubin, Ariana Saccoccio, Haley Whitman
 30. Exeter HS
           72  135  144  167  233 (316)(318) =   751
         Amy Taetzsch, Erica Grenier, Alison Conway, Bridget Sears, Nikki
         Vernelli, Jacqui Prendergast, Lauren Cardoni
 31. Haddam Killingworth HS
           27   52   56  323  354 (355)(361) =   812
         Danielle Funaro, Maygan Salzano, Lauren Padula, Kate Corkum, Jessica
         Andrade, Melanie Meyer, Michelle Lacoske
 32. Fair Haven UHS
           30   51  126  280  353            =   840
         Mary Heitkamp, Ellina Heitkamp, Krista Mallette, Maggie Klein, Morgan
         Bartholomew
 33. Mt Anthony UHS
          136  146  148  158  287 (315)(371) =   875
         Katy Waters, Caroline Woolmington, Lauren Buckley, Allison Cowan, Anna
         Crabtree, Caitlin Allison, Katelyn Lucy
 34. Mt Mansfield UHS
           98  155  172  242  245 (255)(270) =   912
         Megan Arnold, Catriona Brosius, Rachel Cairns, Elizabeth Reid, Aubrey
         Wasser, Catherine Hook, Harriet Rittling
 35. Tolland HS
           75   85  179  293  294 (325)(327) =   926
         Joanna Higgins, Joanna Grab, Sarah Bowering, Marisa Powers, Claire
         Williams, Sandy Smith, Kassee Buonano
 36. Woodstock Acad
          133  185  211  222  224 (227)(239) =   975
         Laura Lemoine, Chelsea Zimmer, Martha Larson, Katie Donahue, Jessica
         Vangel, Jes Smith, Eileen Underwood
 37. Swampscott HS
           90  132  234  236  286 (330)(333) =   978
         Rachel Leamon, Betsy Cullinan, Kate Bartholomew, Alexa Magarian, Alex
         Covino, Lauren Anderson, Alyssa Dedrick
 38. Notre Dame Acad
          174  181  202  209  213 (231)(253) =   979
         Katherine Pretti, Katherine McGill, Jen Gryzbinski, Adrienne Paquin,
         Molly English, Courtney MsGowan, Meg Cassidy
 39. Thetford Academy
           89  169  171  262  331            =  1022
         Heather Welch, Keelyn Blanchfield, Maria Ciambra, Kassie Ross, Skye
         Waterson
 40. Green Mountain UHS
           96  140  250  265  299            =  1050
         Kim Pivorunas, Cassie Tourigny, Briana Beehler, Chele Beehler, Cayla
         Thomas
 41. Hartford HS
          134  187  260  282  283 (301)(343) =  1146
         Ellen Funari, Katherine Cable, Jacque Leathers, Sarah Vella, Lillian
         Shields, Laura Schlaphorst, Sara Leswing
 42. Coginchaug RHS
          110  225  272  281  285 (302)(304) =  1173
         Andrea Bisceglia, Stephanie Mesick, Melanie Poole, Isabel Hirsch,
         Laura Cote, Brittany Dalton, Troy McNamara
 43. Lebanon HS
          186  223  246  256  275 (312)      =  1186
         Danielle Haselton, Ashley St. Hilaire, Erika Knight, Allison Schuster,
         Erin Gagnon, Johanna Jasinski
 44. Middletown HS
          192  205  219  259  314 (356)(357) =  1189
         Melissa Cruz, Megan Connolly, Michelle Pedersen, Athenes Bauza,
         Tatyana Tatyana, Samantha Stachurski, Elizabeth Johnson
 45. Springfield HS
          121  180  235  308  351 (364)(367) =  1195
         Carissa Mittica, Jennifer Mittica, Erica Baker, Michaela Hitchcock,
         Molly Heintzelman, Mary Beth Wyatt, Meegan Tarbell
 46. West Warwick HS
          142  201  232  321  329            =  1225
         Carly Alvernaz, Linzy Alvernaz, Kelly Evans, Lyndsey Miller, Renee
         Lavoie
 47. South Burlington HS
          137  212  277  306  310 (344)      =  1242
         Kayla Angier, Danika Robison, Erika Freeman, Betty Pang, Hilary
         delaBruere, Kelcy Gears
 48. Rice Mem HS
          198  207  257  264  320 (322)(358) =  1246
         Lucy Randall, Lauren Grant, Amanda Koch, Katie Murray, Jessica Jensen,
         Kate Leugers, Chantal Perron
 49. Mt Pleasant HS
          183  199  254  278  341            =  1255
         Sasha Gavilanes, Crystal Dorego, Priscilla Gavilanes, Asata Kromah,
         Danielle Jones
 50. Acad of Notre Dame
          208  210  247  303  305 (334)(347) =  1273
         Alyson Szymaszek, Siobhan Fleming, Jennifer Shepherd, Emma Marsh,
         Maureen Keddie, Erin Harty, Stacey Wilson
 51. Spaulding HS
          195  269  289  291  328 (338)(339) =  1372
         Julie Laybourne, Brittney Huntington, Katelyn Singer, Emma Moros,
         Sarah Woodward, Mindy Laybourne, Emily Martineau
 52. Bellows Free Acad Fair
          203  276  292  295  332 (359)(372) =  1398
         Nicole Pienkos, Jen Shraven, Nicole Denoyers, Sophie Grace, Danielle
         Haley, Cherie Pfeiffer, Catherine McGuinness
 53. Pembroke Acad
          200  268  284  313  337 (349)(360) =  1402
         Nicky Rennie, Leah Holzmacher, Erin Holzmacher, Amanda Drouin, Melanie
         French, Kasi Belanger, Naomi Chronis
 54. Lamoille UHS
          252  263  274  336  363            =  1488
         Claire McElroy, Heather Lutton, Page May, Regan Duffy, Emily Putnam
 55. Housatonic Vall RHS
          218  279  324  340  365            =  1526
         Jennifer Worthington, Grace Hitchcock, Hana Ames, Alyssa Ackerman,
         Kendra Melamed
 56. Mt Abraham UHS
          297  298  319  326  345 (362)      =  1585
         Gwen FitzGerald, Abbe Saunders, Allison Sleeper, Jena Duncan, Moriah
         Helms, Samantha Jackman
 57. Audubon HS
          335  348  366  369  370            =  1788
         Lauren VanSciver, Kim Kaestner, Nicole Brennan, Rachel Venable, Sarah
         Royston