Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Erica Baker                Springfield HS                 10  1853   25:08  7:59
    2 Leah Holzmacher            Pembroke Acad                  09  1546   25:49  8:12
    3 Hannah Wetmore             Woodstock UHS                  10  2231   25:50  8:13
    4 Alisha Burns               Merrimack HS                   10  1003   26:03  8:16
    5 Katelyn Singer             Spaulding HS                   10  1841   26:15  8:20
    6 Emma Moros                 Spaulding HS                   10  1840   26:18  8:21
    7 Samantha Raboin            North Country UHS              09  1458   26:20  8:22
    8 Gwen FitzGerald            Mt Abraham UHS                 12  1118   26:20  8:22
    9 Cayla Thomas               Green Mountain UHS             09   637   26:21  8:22
   10 Bonnie Kirn                Northfield HS                  12  1481   26:21  8:22
   11 Gwen Cassidy               Souhegan HS                    10  1779   26:21  8:22
   12 Rachel Bushey              Milton HS                      09  1093   26:39  8:28
   13 Tairmae Kangarloo          Concord HS                     09   383   26:41  8:28
   14 Allison Sleeper            Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1125   26:54  8:33
   15 Jessica Jensen             Rice Mem HS                    12  1674   26:59  8:34
   16 Hana Ames                  Housatonic Vall RHS            09   810   27:03  8:35
   17 Jena Duncan                Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1122   27:09  8:38
   18 Carissa Black              Concord HS                     10   372   27:12  8:39
   19 Skye Waterson              Thetford Academy               10     5   27:18  8:40
   20 Jenn Allen                 Concord HS                     10   371   27:24  8:42
   21 Ashley Phillips            Timberlane HS                  10  1968   27:28  8:44
   22 Erin Harty                 Acad of Notre Dame             12    31   27:30  8:44
   23 Katie Menard               Saranac Central School         11  2275   27:31  8:45
   24 Jeanine Neskey             Timberlane HS                  11  1962   27:34  8:46
   25 Nicole Durrin              Saranac Central School         12  2266   27:39  8:47
   26 Brittany Pelkey            Concord HS                     09   386   27:43  8:48
   27 Emily Newton               Concord HS                     10   378   27:44  8:49
   28 Marie Vospeter             Mt St Joseph Acad              11  1251   27:51  8:51
   29 Logan Seely                Woodstock UHS                  10  2230   27:54  8:52
   30 Tovah Burstein             Souhegan HS                    12  1763   27:55  8:52
   31 Emily Martineau            Spaulding HS                   10  1839   27:58  8:53
   32 Caitie Donohue             Concord HS                     10   374   28:04  8:55
   33 Lauren Tancreti            Bishop Guertin HS              12   125   28:11  8:57
   34 Carolyn Johnson            Concord HS                     11   366   28:28  9:03
   35 Jenn Chiaravallee          Peoples Acad                   12  1564   28:29  9:03
   36 Sara Leswing               Hartford HS                    11   719   28:30  9:03
   37 Maddy Morgan               Concord HS                     12   346   28:31  9:03
   38 Becky Dutil                Spaulding HS                   09  1843   28:35  9:05
   39 Kelcy Gears                South Burlington HS            09  1815   28:44  9:08
   40 Rachel Piedra              Holyoke Catholic HS            09   788   28:49  9:09
   41 Celia Coan                 Concord HS                     11   359   28:49  9:09
   42 Kayla Shirley              Concord HS                     09   388   29:00  9:13
   43 Lauren Richards            Timberlane HS                  11  1964   29:05  9:14
   44 Molly Heintzelman          Springfield HS                 09  1855   29:14  9:17
   45 Antje Eckhold              Concord HS                     12   341   29:14  9:17
   46 Nicole Comstock            Hartford HS                    09   723   29:18  9:18
   47 Laura Kuzdeba              Holyoke Catholic HS            09   787   29:20  9:19
   48 Morgan Bartholomew         Fair Haven UHS                 11   604   29:22  9:20
   49 Mandi Pecor                Hartford HS                    09   725   29:29  9:22
   50 Clare Wardwell             Ponaganset HS                  09  1608   29:29  9:22


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Allison Brown              Hartford HS                    11   716   29:30  9:22
   52 Rachel Morrison            Acad of Notre Dame             11    36   29:32  9:23
   53 Abigail Hogarth            Coginchaug RHS                 11   324   29:38  9:25
   54 Reesha Katcher             Bromfield School               10   185   29:39  9:25
   55 Melanie Meyer              Haddam Killingworth HS         10   647   29:41  9:26
   56 Tyler Gray                 Concord HS                     11   364   29:43  9:26
   57 Felicia Mihalak            Holyoke Catholic HS            10   783   29:47  9:28
   58 Samantha Stachurski        Middletown HS                  11  1061   29:53  9:29
   59 Elizabeth Johnson          Middletown HS                  12  1056   29:59  9:31
   60 Chelsey Pollock            Concord HS                     11   370   29:59  9:31
   61 Chantal Perron             Rice Mem HS                    12  1675   30:03  9:33
   62 Sarah Piekarczyk           Holyoke Catholic HS            09   789   30:04  9:33
   63 Olga Usyk                  Nashua HS                      11  1266   30:06  9:34
   64 Kahilia Nunley             Souhegan HS                    10  1782   30:08  9:34
   65 Cherie Pfeiffer            Bellows Free Acad Fair         10    93   30:09  9:35
   66 Naomi Chronis              Pembroke Acad                  12  1536   30:10  9:35
   67 Molly Schmitt              Bishop Guertin HS              11   132   30:14  9:36
   68 Maegan Goodie              Merrimack HS                   11  1000   30:18  9:37
   69 Samantha McClay            Hartford HS                    09   724   30:24  9:39
   70 Sarah Zabek                St Johnsbury Acad              09  1888   30:35  9:43
   71 Katy Richardson            Concord HS                     12   348   30:35  9:43
   72 Kimia Shahi                Woodstock UHS                  11  2229   30:43  9:45
   73 Erica Holmquist            Rochester School               10  1711   30:44  9:46
   74 Nicole Mongeon             Milton HS                      11  1092   30:56  9:50
   75 Ellen Smillie              Rice Mem HS                    11  1681   31:08  9:53
   76 Kelly Tierney              Tolland HS                     11  1997   31:10  9:54
   77 Brittany Calnen            Bishop Guertin HS              09   148   31:12  9:55
   78 Kate Lesniewski            Pembroke Acad                  12  1537   31:13  9:55
   79 Samantha Jackman           Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1124   31:17  9:56
   80 Christina Feigel           Tolland HS                     11  1994   31:18  9:57
   81 Kristen Savoie             Holyoke Catholic HS            09   791   31:21  9:57
   82 Kayleigh Robertson         Pembroke Acad                  10  1544   31:24  9:59
   83 Julia Deming               Haddam Killingworth HS         10   645   31:28 10:00
   84 Helena Barop               Mt St Joseph Acad              11  1249   31:29 10:00
   85 Kelly Aitken               Concord HS                     11   353   31:36 10:02
   86 Emily Putnam               Lamoille UHS                   10   900   31:37 10:03
   87 Ann Wardwell               Ponaganset HS                  09  1607   31:38 10:03
   88 Anna Vukolovic             Holyoke Catholic HS            11   782   31:42 10:04
   89 Kate Cross                 Swampscott HS                  10  1929   31:48 10:06
   90 Kate Haslam                Timberlane HS                  09  1971   31:52 10:07
   91 Melissa Harran             St Johnsbury Acad              09  1885   31:54 10:08
   92 Theresa Fessette           Saranac Central School         11  2269   31:57 10:09
   93 Kendra Melamed             Housatonic Vall RHS            12   806   32:02 10:10
   94 Larissa Diaz               Middletown HS                  12  1054   32:04 10:11
   95 Nicole Brennan             Audubon HS                     12    46   32:05 10:12
   96 Alysia Satterfield         Concord HS                     09   387   32:12 10:14
   97 Bethany Huntley            Concord HS                     10   375   32:12 10:14
   98 Audrey Coan                Concord HS                     09   380   32:12 10:14
   99 Katie Belgard              Concord HS                     12   339   32:14 10:14
  100 Elizabeth Merriam          Coginchaug RHS                 12   317   32:21 10:16


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Mary Fessette              Saranac Central School         10  2268   32:21 10:17
  102 Mallory Lampron            Arlington Mem HS               11    38   32:27 10:18
  103 Meegan Tarbell             Springfield HS                 09  1857   32:54 10:27
  104 Robin Arel                 Holyoke Catholic HS            09   786   32:56 10:28
  105 Rachel Tarmey              Swampscott HS                  09  1938   33:18 10:35
  106 Rachel Venable             Audubon HS                     11    51   33:46 10:43
  107 Sarah Royston              Audubon HS                     12    48   33:56 10:47
  108 Katelyn Lucy               Mt Anthony UHS                 11  1156   34:03 10:49
  109 Rebecca Bedell             Bromfield School               10   184   34:06 10:50
  110 Sarah Esposito             Saranac Central School         10  2267   34:07 10:50
  111 Helen Gurina               Hartford HS                    11   717   34:34 10:59
  112 Catherine McGuinness       Bellows Free Acad Fair         09    97   35:56 11:25
  113 Mary Grimes                Pembroke Acad                  11  1538   38:57 12:22
  114 Michelle Durgan            Tolland HS                     09  2006   39:03 12:24
  115 Christine Egan             Tolland HS                     09  2007   39:15 12:28