Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Caroline Woolmington       Mt Anthony UHS                 12  1153   23:45  7:33
    2 Lauren Buckley             Mt Anthony UHS                 09  1159   23:47  7:33
    3 Allison Kanakis            Merrimack HS                   10  1005   23:50  7:34
    4 Rachel Cairns              Mt Mansfield UHS               09  1198   24:11  7:41
    5 Chelsea Zimmer             Woodstock Acad                 09  2209   24:19  7:44
    6 Danielle Haselton          Lebanon HS                     10   923   24:20  7:44
    7 Amy Shwarzenberg           Timberlane HS                  10  1969   24:27  7:46
    8 Nicky Rennie               Pembroke Acad                  11  1540   24:30  7:47
    9 Katie Macey                Saranac Central School         11  2271   24:34  7:48
   10 Adrienne Paquin            Notre Dame Acad                11  1517   24:42  7:51
   11 Siobhan Fleming            Acad of Notre Dame             12    30   24:45  7:52
   12 Nicole LeFleur             Timberlane HS                  10  1965   24:47  7:52
   13 Jessica Sleeper            Merrimack HS                   11  1002   24:47  7:53
   14 Laura Jedrzejewski         Holyoke Catholic HS            12   777   24:48  7:53
   15 Jennifer Worthington       Housatonic Vall RHS            12   808   24:48  7:53
   16 Lacie Snow                 Northfield HS                  10  1485   24:50  7:53
   17 Katy Barros                Rutland HS                     09  1736   24:51  7:54
   18 Maggie Schultz             Bromfield School               09   190   24:52  7:54
   19 Charlotte Foley            Souhegan HS                    09  1788   25:09  7:59
   20 Eileen Underwood           Woodstock Acad                 09  2207   25:11  8:00
   21 Elizabeth Reid             Mt Mansfield UHS               09  1199   25:15  8:01
   22 Kayla Gallipo              Otter Valley UHS               09  1528   25:15  8:01
   23 Allison Landry             Lake Region UHS                10   884   25:16  8:01
   24 Erika Knight               Lebanon HS                     11   922   25:18  8:02
   25 Catherine Moore            Harwood UHS                    10   745   25:19  8:03
   26 Briana Beehler             Green Mountain UHS             09   634   25:21  8:03
   27 Claire McElroy             Lamoille UHS                   12   894   25:24  8:04
   28 Emily Fahey                Concord HS                     09   382   25:27  8:05
   29 Amanda Koch                Rice Mem HS                    10  1682   25:28  8:05
   30 Mariah Cahill              Concord HS                     11   355   25:30  8:06
   31 Jill Abell                 Souhegan HS                    10  1776   25:31  8:06
   32 Susie Wieliczki            Northfield HS                  09  1486   25:32  8:07
   33 Courtney Griffin           Concord HS                     12   343   25:34  8:07
   34 Kassie Ross                Thetford Academy               09     7   25:36  8:08
   35 Heather Lutton             Lamoille UHS                   10   898   25:36  8:08
   36 Tricia Chan                Concord HS                     11   357   25:38  8:08
   37 Victoria Alvanos           Merrimack HS                   09  1011   25:39  8:09
   38 Alisia Bonnell             Bromfield School               09   186   25:40  8:09
   39 Chele Beehler              Green Mountain UHS             09   635   25:42  8:10
   40 Brooke Brouillard          Otter Valley UHS               09  1527   25:44  8:10
   41 Julie Sousa                Merrimack HS                   10  1009   25:46  8:11
   42 Amanda Parshley            Timberlane HS                  11  1963   25:49  8:12
   43 Brittney Huntington        Spaulding HS                   12  1836   25:49  8:12
   44 Jamie Danies               Timberlane HS                  11  1960   25:50  8:12
   45 Amber Taylor               Woodstock UHS                  12  2226   25:52  8:13
   46 Dana Prout                 Coventry HS                    09   453   25:53  8:13
   47 Page May                   Lamoille UHS                   10   899   25:53  8:13
   48 Jen Shraven                Bellows Free Acad Fair         10    94   25:53  8:13
   49 Grace Hitchcock            Housatonic Vall RHS            12   805   25:56  8:14
   50 Erica Fure                 Bishop Guertin HS              09   149   25:59  8:15


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Meghan Keith               Mt St Joseph Acad              12  1247   26:00  8:16
   52 Nirosha Mahendraratnam     Bishop Guertin HS              11   129   26:02  8:16
   53 Ashley Lambert             Essex HS                       11   515   26:05  8:17
   54 Erin Holzmacher            Pembroke Acad                  11  1539   26:08  8:18
   55 Laura Woodbury             Souhegan HS                    12  1770   26:08  8:18
   56 Laura Cote                 Coginchaug RHS                 11   322   26:11  8:19
   57 Lindsey Ahearn             Timberlane HS                  09  1970   26:12  8:19
   58 Anna Crabtree              Mt Anthony UHS                 11  1155   26:13  8:20
   59 Korinna Latchis            Concord HS                     11   368   26:15  8:20
   60 Brittany Kearney           Concord HS                     10   376   26:15  8:20
   61 Nicole Denoyers            Bellows Free Acad Fair         12    90   26:18  8:21
   62 Sophie Grace               Bellows Free Acad Fair         09    96   26:19  8:22
   63 Abbe Saunders              Mt Abraham UHS                 09  1126   26:20  8:22
   64 Caitlin McDonnell          Bishop Guertin HS              10   140   26:22  8:22
   65 Ari Thibault               Champlain Vall UHS             10   283   26:24  8:23
   66 Meghan Cummings            Souhegan HS                    09  1787   26:26  8:24
   67 Laura Schlaphorst          Hartford HS                    11   720   26:26  8:24
   68 Emma Marsh                 Acad of Notre Dame             11    35   26:28  8:24
   69 Troy McNamara              Coginchaug RHS                 09   336   26:29  8:25
   70 Alicia Pacelli             Concord HS                     09   385   26:31  8:25
   71 Maureen Keddie             Acad of Notre Dame             12    32   26:32  8:26
   72 Mandy Rascoe               Saranac Central School         12  2279   26:34  8:26
   73 Danielle Kendrall          Concord HS                     11   367   26:35  8:27
   74 Heidi Huynh                Essex HS                       10   524   26:36  8:27
   75 Amber Wiersma              Whitinsville Christian         10  2127   26:38  8:28
   76 Katrina Wilson             Red Bank RHS                   09  1662   26:39  8:28
   77 Caitlin Graham             Harwood UHS                    10   744   26:39  8:28
   78 Amanda Drouin              Pembroke Acad                  10  1542   26:41  8:29
   79 Maddie Thomson             Concord HS                     12   352   26:42  8:29
   80 Mandy LaCroix              Essex HS                       09   536   26:42  8:29
   81 Tatyana Tatyana            Middletown HS                  11  1062   26:44  8:30
   82 Erica Parke                Rochester School               09  1716   26:45  8:30
   83 Val Mahar                  Mt St Joseph Acad              12  1248   26:51  8:32
   84 Kristen Smock              Red Bank RHS                   11  1658   26:53  8:33
   85 Danielle Barski            Souhegan HS                    10  1777   26:54  8:33
   86 Danielle Cooper            Concord HS                     11   360   26:55  8:33
   87 Hannah Conley              Windsor HS                     11  2173   26:56  8:33
   88 Rebecca Muzzey             Bellows Falls UHS              11    82   27:00  8:35
   89 Beth Collins               Essex HS                       12   500   27:01  8:35
   90 Kate Corkum                Haddam Killingworth HS         10   644   27:01  8:35
   91 Chandra Wisneski           Souhegan HS                    10  1784   27:06  8:37
   92 Shannon Doherty            Souhegan HS                    10  1780   27:09  8:37
   93 Hallie Pastore             Harwood UHS                    12   740   27:12  8:38
   94 Ali Puffer                 Concord HS                     12   347   27:14  8:39
   95 Sarah Woodward             Spaulding HS                   10  1842   27:17  8:40
   96 Danielle Haley             Bellows Free Acad Fair         11    92   27:20  8:41
   97 Julia Mazak                Bishop Guertin HS              11   130   27:21  8:41
   98 Jess Jolly                 Saranac Central School         11  2270   27:22  8:42
   99 Liane Riley                Concord HS                     12   349   27:24  8:42
  100 Alexa Corrente             Woodstock Acad                 12  2198   27:24  8:42


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Kellyn Toms                Red Bank RHS                   11  1659   27:24  8:42
  102 Lauren VanSciver           Audubon HS                     11    50   27:34  8:45
  103 Kallina Morris             Souhegan HS                    11  1775   27:34  8:45
  104 Regan Duffy                Lamoille UHS                   12   893   27:40  8:47
  105 Melanie French             Pembroke Acad                  10  1543   27:43  8:48
  106 Brianna Kinsman            Essex HS                       09   535   27:44  8:49
  107 Mindy Laybourne            Spaulding HS                   09  1844   27:44  8:49
  108 Jessica Newman             Coventry HS                    11   435   27:48  8:50
  109 Dev Khalsa                 Coginchaug RHS                 12   315   27:53  8:51
  110 Caitlin Ward               Souhegan HS                    12  1768   27:57  8:53
  111 Nicole Najecki             Coventry HS                    09   450   28:00  8:54
  112 Amanda Lawrence            Bellows Falls UHS              12    79   28:01  8:54
  113 Alyssa Ackerman            Housatonic Vall RHS            11   809   28:02  8:54
  114 Kristen Ryan               Concord HS                     12   350   28:05  8:55
  115 Lauren McLaird             Concord HS                     12   345   28:06  8:55
  116 Megan McLaughlin           Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1195   28:20  9:00
  117 Kelsey Yeomans             Coginchaug RHS                 10   333   28:29  9:03
  118 Megan Briddell             Saranac Central School         10  2264   28:34  9:04
  119 Ashley Smith               Bishop Guertin HS              10   143   28:35  9:05
  120 Amanda Hebert              Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1192   28:36  9:05
  121 Sarah Brenner              Exeter HS                      10   583   28:42  9:07
  122 Haley Delibac              Essex HS                       12   501   28:44  9:07
  123 Moriah Helms               Mt Abraham UHS                 12  1120   28:48  9:09
  124 Stacey Wilson              Acad of Notre Dame             10    37   28:51  9:10
  125 Shubha Setty               Bishop Guertin HS              12   124   28:58  9:12
  126 Henna Shaikh               Essex HS                       09   537   29:00  9:13
  127 Kim Kaestner               Audubon HS                     11    49   29:03  9:14
  128 Dana DeBoer                Tolland HS                     09  2005   29:03  9:14
  129 Mary Howley                Essex HS                       10   523   29:04  9:14
  130 Kasi Belanger              Pembroke Acad                  10  1541   29:05  9:14
  131 Melinda Marquis            Canaan Mem Sch                 09   245   29:05  9:14
  132 Ashley Balavender          Coginchaug RHS                 12   312   29:08  9:15
  133 Trish Johnson              Coventry HS                    10   443   29:10  9:16
  134 Emily Napper               Saranac Central School         10  2276   29:11  9:16
  135 Brittany Arnold            Tolland HS                     09  2002   29:11  9:16
  136 Kendra Lawrence            Essex HS                       11   516   29:16  9:18
  137 Jessica Andrade            Haddam Killingworth HS         10   643   29:27  9:21
  138 Lynsie Wyble               Essex HS                       11   519   29:57  9:31
  139 Angela Stambaugh           Tolland HS                     10  2000   30:03  9:33
  140 Grace Lawes                Nashua HS                      11  1265   30:42  9:45
  141 Aimee Constantinea         Coventry HS                    10   440   30:52  9:48
  142 Michelle Lacoske           Haddam Killingworth HS         10   646   30:56  9:50
  143 Mary Beth Wyatt            Springfield HS                 11  1852   31:37 10:03
  144 Libby Frenkel              Swampscott HS                  10  1932   32:47 10:25
  145 Julie Goodman              Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1182   33:51 10:45