Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Allison Paull              Timberlane HS                  10  1967   21:45  6:55
    2 Ariel Camp                 Whitinsville Christian         11  2124   21:55  6:58
    3 Rebekah MacKay             Whitinsville Christian         09  2129   22:12  7:03
    4 Sydney McEwen              Champlain Vall UHS             09   286   22:14  7:04
    5 Ellina Heitkamp            Fair Haven UHS                 09   608   22:14  7:04
    6 Maygan Salzano             Haddam Killingworth HS         10   648   22:17  7:05
    7 Julianna Robbins-Breen     Otter Valley UHS               12  1524   22:19  7:05
    8 Meghan Lynch               Holyoke Catholic HS            12   779   22:20  7:06
    9 Devin Scannell             Harwood UHS                    11   742   22:26  7:08
   10 Michelle Buechner          Bishop Guertin HS              12   118   22:29  7:09
   11 Ariel Marcy                Champlain Vall UHS             09   285   22:30  7:09
   12 Halaina Demba              Bromfield School               12   179   22:33  7:10
   13 Aime Long                  North Country UHS              11  1453   22:39  7:12
   14 Hillary St John            Concord HS                     10   379   22:42  7:13
   15 Heidi Nadeau               Winnacunnet HS                 12  2182   22:50  7:15
   16 Yvonne Olney               Rutland HS                     12  1730   22:52  7:16
   17 Shari Thompson             Otter Valley UHS               11  1526   22:53  7:16
   18 Samantha Buechner          Bishop Guertin HS              09   146   22:57  7:17
   19 Kim Pivorunas              Green Mountain UHS             09   636   22:57  7:17
   20 Jessica Quiet              St Johnsbury Acad              10  1882   23:01  7:19
   21 Lia Amonte                 Merrimack HS                   09  1012   23:02  7:19
   22 Brenna Mokray              Timberlane HS                  10  1966   23:02  7:19
   23 Courtney O'Brien           Merrimack HS                   10  1006   23:03  7:19
   24 Valerie Nydam              Whitinsville Christian         11  2126   23:08  7:21
   25 Desiree Dayton             Middlebury UHS                 12  1031   23:13  7:22
   26 Meesha Griffith            Harwood UHS                    11   741   23:13  7:23
   27 Stacey Kirtley             Souhegan HS                    11  1774   23:15  7:23
   28 Lauren Koch                Red Bank RHS                   10  1660   23:17  7:24
   29 Kaitlyn Barr               Burlington HS                  10   219   23:18  7:24
   30 Anna King                  Champlain Vall UHS             11   272   23:21  7:25
   31 Liz Van Bellinghen         Bishop Guertin HS              11   133   23:22  7:25
   32 Sarah Mazza                Red Bank RHS                   09  1661   23:23  7:26
   33 Holly Cloutier             Harwood UHS                    10   743   23:24  7:26
   34 Barbara Powell             Holyoke Catholic HS            10   784   23:25  7:26
   35 Carissa Mittica            Springfield HS                 11  1851   23:27  7:27
   36 Anna Buchta                Bishop Guertin HS              10   135   23:30  7:28
   37 Krista Mallette            Fair Haven UHS                 12   603   23:31  7:28
   38 Katie Loignan              U-32 HS                        09  2047   23:33  7:29
   39 Angelique Moscicki         St Johnsbury Acad              12  1878   23:34  7:29
   40 Betsy Cullinan             Swampscott HS                  10  1930   23:36  7:30
   41 Ellen Funari               Hartford HS                    12   715   23:36  7:30
   42 Katy Waters                Mt Anthony UHS                 10  1158   23:38  7:30
   43 Kayla Angier               South Burlington HS            10  1811   23:38  7:30
   44 Melissa McShane            Saranac Central School         10  2273   23:38  7:31
   45 Heather Faillace           Harwood UHS                    12   739   23:42  7:32
   46 Kelly Stweart              Middlebury UHS                 12  1036   23:43  7:32
   47 Amy McCasland              Saranac Central School          9  2272   23:46  7:33
   48 Elise McDevitt             Inter-Lakes HS                 12   824   23:48  7:34
   49 Jen Yantachka              Champlain Vall UHS             12   268   23:50  7:34
   50 Meghan Mill                Bishop Guertin HS              12   123   23:50  7:34


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Angela Paull               Timberlane HS                  12  1959   23:52  7:35
   52 Catriona Brosius           Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1190   23:53  7:35
   53 Chelsea Morgan             Woodstock UHS                  09  2235   23:55  7:36
   54 Rose Brockstedt            Concord HS                     11   354   23:58  7:37
   55 Bethany Battig             Essex HS                       10   520   24:00  7:37
   56 Faith Pampel               Red Bank RHS                   11  1657   24:00  7:37
   57 Brittney Brousseau         Saranac Central School          9  2265   24:05  7:39
   58 Lindsay Hartline           Middlebury UHS                 12  1032   24:05  7:39
   59 Tracy McPhail              Middlebury UHS                 12  1034   24:06  7:39
   60 Jocelyn Carpenter          Concord HS                     11   356   24:07  7:40
   61 Rachel Malam               Bromfield School               12   180   24:08  7:40
   62 Mary Stewart               Middlebury UHS                 12  1035   24:09  7:40
   63 Crystal Horican            Essex HS                       12   504   24:09  7:40
   64 Cayenne MacKillop          Champlain Vall UHS             11   274   24:10  7:41
   65 Maria Ciambra              Thetford Academy               12     2   24:11  7:41
   66 Taylor Davis               Rutland HS                     09  1737   24:12  7:41
   67 Heather Trembley           North Country UHS              11  1454   24:13  7:42
   68 Kendra LaPierre            Bishop Guertin HS              09   151   24:16  7:43
   69 Johanna Wenger             Souhegan HS                    12  1769   24:18  7:43
   70 Sasha Gavilanes            Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1237   24:19  7:43
   71 Danielle Cloutier-Simons   Milton HS                      11  1091   24:19  7:44
   72 Katherine Cable            Hartford HS                    10   721   24:20  7:44
   73 Annie Slothower-Miner      Inter-Lakes HS                 09   830   24:21  7:44
   74 Emily Young                Bellows Falls UHS              10    84   24:22  7:44
   75 Caitlin Campbell           Essex HS                       09   533   24:22  7:45
   76 Melissa Cruz               Middletown HS                  10  1063   24:23  7:45
   77 Elizabeth Clymer           Concord HS                     11   358   24:24  7:45
   78 Jessica Baker              Essex HS                       11   509   24:24  7:45
   79 Karen Petrashune           Saranac Central School         12  2277   24:25  7:45
   80 Allison Dupre              Bishop Guertin HS              12   119   24:26  7:46
   81 Julie Laybourne            Spaulding HS                   11  1837   24:26  7:46
   82 Lucy Randall               Rice Mem HS                    11  1680   24:27  7:46
   83 Crystal Dorego             Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1236   24:29  7:47
   84 Linzy Alvernaz             West Warwick HS                12  2102   24:30  7:47
   85 Patty Cary                 Hoosic Valley HS               12   792   24:33  7:48
   86 Randee Hutchinson          St Johnsbury Acad              09  1886   24:35  7:49
   87 Emery Hard                 Burlington HS                  12   212   24:35  7:49
   88 Lisa Leary                 Burlington HS                  12   213   24:35  7:49
   89 Megan Connolly             Middletown HS                  09  1064   24:40  7:50
   90 Lauren Grant               Rice Mem HS                    11  1677   24:40  7:50
   91 Martha Larson              Woodstock Acad                 09  2206   24:45  7:52
   92 Danika Robison             South Burlington HS            10  1814   24:46  7:52
   93 Lydia Cardenas             Bromfield School               09   187   24:47  7:52
   94 Michelle Pedersen          Middletown HS                  11  1060   24:49  7:53
   95 Grace Weaver               Burlington HS                  09   224   24:51  7:54
   96 Katie Donahue              Woodstock Acad                 12  2199   24:51  7:54
   97 Cathryn Koptiuch           Essex HS                       11   514   24:58  7:56
   98 Kelly Evans                West Warwick HS                12  2103   25:03  7:58
   99 Nikki Vernelli             Exeter HS                      10   586   25:04  7:58
  100 Kate Bartholomew           Swampscott HS                  09  1935   25:04  7:58


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Kristin Thayer             Champlain Vall UHS             11   277   25:07  7:59
  102 Alexa Magarian             Swampscott HS                  11  1927   25:08  7:59
  103 Alicia Aubin               Ponaganset HS                  10  1604   25:09  7:59
  104 Beth McArdle               Coventry HS                    12   426   25:09  7:59
  105 Jamie Herther              Bishop Guertin HS              10   138   25:09  7:59
  106 Jill Trufan                Coventry HS                    10   446   25:10  8:00
  107 Sarah Rioles               Coventry HS                    11   437   25:15  8:01
  108 Sara Gilbert               Harwood UHS                    09   746   25:16  8:02
  109 Aubrey Wasser              Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1188   25:17  8:02
  110 Michelle Warren            EO Smith HS                    11   491   25:17  8:02
  111 Haley Whitman              Ponaganset HS                  09  1609   25:19  8:03
  112 Rachel Mullin              Woodstock Acad                 10  2205   25:20  8:03
  113 Emily Standish             Bishop Guertin HS              09   154   25:22  8:03
  114 Marcy Labossiere           Coventry HS                    12   424   25:22  8:04
  115 Amanda Carlson             Lyndon Institute               11   948   25:24  8:04
  116 Priscilla Gavilanes        Mt Pleasant HS                 12  1234   25:26  8:05
  117 Catherine Hook             Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1184   25:27  8:05
  118 Sarah Maple                Red Bank RHS                   11  1656   25:35  8:08
  119 Callie Schneider           Bishop Guertin HS              10   142   25:48  8:12
  120 Emily Nowlan               Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1186   25:52  8:13
  121 Erin Gagnon                Lebanon HS                     12   918   25:53  8:13
  122 Erika Freeman              South Burlington HS            10  1812   25:55  8:14
  123 Asata Kromah               Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1239   25:56  8:14
  124 Maggie Klein               Fair Haven UHS                 10   606   25:57  8:15
  125 Kalyn Campbell             Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1191   26:01  8:16
  126 Alex Covino                Swampscott HS                  10  1928   26:13  8:20
  127 Bethany Gallant            EO Smith HS                    12   485   26:25  8:24
  128 Brittany Dalton            Coginchaug RHS                 10   330   26:26  8:24
  129 Lauren Killea              Coventry HS                    12   423   26:35  8:27
  130 Betty Pang                 South Burlington HS            10  1813   26:37  8:27
  131 Hilary delaBruere          South Burlington HS            12  1810   26:39  8:28
  132 Molly Arsenault            Coventry HS                    11   430   26:52  8:32
  133 Jaime Eastman              Coventry HS                    11   432   27:15  8:39
  134 Renee Lavoie               West Warwick HS                12  2104   27:18  8:40
  135 Katelyn McShane            Coginchaug RHS                 11   326   27:19  8:41
  136 Elizabeth Kent             Bishop Guertin HS              11   128   27:45  8:49
  137 Danielle Jones             Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1238   28:18  8:59