Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 1 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Susan Dunklee              St Johnsbury Acad              12  1877   19:44  6:16
    2 Jennie Bender              Peoples Acad                   10  1568   19:59  6:21
    3 Katie White                Burlington HS                  11   218   20:06  6:23
    4 Liz Stephen                U-32 HS                        10  2045   20:21  6:28
    5 Audrey Hawkins             Barrington HS                  11    55   20:25  6:29
    6 Melanie McCormick          Champlain Vall UHS             10   280   20:25  6:29
    7 Amanda Bodette             Middlebury UHS                 12  1030   20:32  6:31
    8 Joannah Ludington          Peoples Acad                   10  1569   20:39  6:34
    9 Kathleen Sanborn           Rutland HS                     12  1731   20:43  6:35
   10 Lindsay Calkins            Danville School                12   483   20:46  6:36
   11 Katie Botula               Essex HS                       10   521   20:47  6:36
   12 Frannie Koenig             Lyndon Institute               12   945   20:52  6:38
   13 Shaunee Grout              Lyndon Institute               11   950   20:54  6:38
   14 Kendall Frost              Champlain Vall UHS             09   284   21:09  6:43
   15 Kristin Ricci              Bromfield School               12   181   21:11  6:44
   16 Lara Phillips              Daniel Hand HS                 12   472   21:15  6:45
   17 Chelsea Little             Hanover HS                     11   693   21:16  6:45
   18 Mairead Harris             Champlain Vall UHS             11   270   21:18  6:46
   19 Abbey Gosling              Inter-Lakes HS                 12   823   21:21  6:47
   20 Beth Mayer                 Red Bank RHS                   12  1655   21:22  6:47
   21 Margaret Cardenas          Bromfield School               09   188   21:24  6:48
   22 Emily Olsen                Champlain Vall UHS             09   288   21:26  6:49
   23 Claire Whelan              Burlington HS                  12   214   21:28  6:49
   24 Lauren Moran               EO Smith HS                    11   488   21:30  6:50
   25 Hannah Nichols             Champlain Vall UHS             12   267   21:34  6:51
   26 Heather McLaughlin         Essex HS                       12   506   21:35  6:51
   27 Ida Sargent                North Country UHS              10  1456   21:37  6:52
   28 Kaity Smith                Essex HS                       10   527   21:38  6:53
   29 Danielle Funaro            Haddam Killingworth HS         11   641   21:43  6:54
   30 Torey Olson                Rutland HS                     10  1735   21:43  6:54
   31 Rachel Graham              Ponaganset HS                  09  1606   21:45  6:54
   32 Mary Heitkamp              Fair Haven UHS                 12   602   21:45  6:55
   33 Amy Burke                  Bishop Guertin HS              09   147   21:46  6:55
   34 Lily Calderwood            Bromfield School               11   183   21:46  6:55
   35 Sabrina Petri              Middlebury UHS                 10  1037   21:48  6:56
   36 Carrie Corbett             Concord HS                     11   361   21:48  6:56
   37 Pam Rosato                 Bromfield School               12   182   21:49  6:56
   38 Martha Winston             Woodstock UHS                  10  2232   21:56  6:58
   39 Brittany MacFarland        Bishop Guertin HS              12   121   21:57  6:59
   40 Malay Khamsyvoravong       Barrington HS                  11    56   21:58  6:59
   41 Kishori Mahulikar          Daniel Hand HS                 10   475   22:01  7:00
   42 Lindsey Ostler             Nashua HS                      12  1261   22:01  7:00
   43 Melissa Pelletier          Merrimack HS                   10  1007   22:01  7:00
   44 Brittany Fields            Champlain Vall UHS             10   278   22:08  7:02
   45 Vanessa Patten             Souhegan HS                    10  1783   22:10  7:03
   46 Kate Arpin                 EO Smith HS                    10   493   22:11  7:03
   47 Danielle Costanza          Moultonborough Acad            12  1117   22:12  7:03
   48 Julie LaPlante             Woodstock UHS                  12  2223   22:12  7:03
   49 Vanessa Sochat             Souhegan HS                    12  1766   22:13  7:03
   50 Kate Kogge                 Champlain Vall UHS             11   273   22:13  7:04


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 1 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Brittany Nunnink           Champlain Vall UHS             11   276   22:14  7:04
   52 Christine Page             Bishop Guertin HS              09   153   22:18  7:05
   53 Lauren Padula              Haddam Killingworth HS         12   640   22:18  7:05
   54 Cathy Hyland               Concord HS                     11   365   22:20  7:06
   55 Kaela Gray                 Lyndon Institute               12   944   22:21  7:06
   56 Molly Gallaher             Bishop Guertin HS              11   127   22:22  7:06
   57 Kim McAuliffe              Nashua HS                      10  1269   22:23  7:07
   58 Alice Nelson               Hanover HS                     11   694   22:24  7:07
   59 Ashley Blake               Souhegan HS                    12  1762   22:24  7:07
   60 Hannah Dreissigacker       Peoples Acad                   11  1565   22:28  7:08
   61 Chrissy Fulton             Concord HS                     12   342   22:28  7:08
   62 Isabel Chong               Burlington HS                  11   215   22:31  7:09
   63 Jenny Evans                Daniel Hand HS                 12   470   22:32  7:10
   64 Grace Higgins              Burlington HS                  11   217   22:33  7:10
   65 Amy Taetzsch               Exeter HS                      12   581   22:33  7:10
   66 Elizabeth Norrish          EO Smith HS                    11   489   22:33  7:10
   67 Rose Long                  Lyndon Institute               10   952   22:34  7:10
   68 Meredith Bradley           Champlain Vall UHS             11   269   22:35  7:11
   69 Joanna Higgins             Tolland HS                     12  1992   22:35  7:11
   70 Brie Bills                 Essex HS                       09   530   22:37  7:11
   71 Erin Rasco                 Saranac Central School         10  2278   22:40  7:12
   72 Greta Olafsen              Inter-Lakes HS                 12   825   22:41  7:13
   73 Devin Devost               Concord HS                     11   363   22:42  7:13
   74 Cynthia Gaudette           Coventry HS                    09   449   22:43  7:13
   75 Kirsten Green              Bishop Guertin HS              10   137   22:43  7:13
   76 Stephanie Brooks           Essex HS                       09   531   22:44  7:13
   77 Joanna Grab                Tolland HS                     11  1996   22:46  7:14
   78 Mollie Campbell            Burlington HS                  10   221   22:49  7:15
   79 Amanda Pelletier           Bishop Guertin HS              11   131   22:50  7:15
   80 Emily Medeiros             Saranac Central School         10  2274   22:51  7:15
   81 Heather Welch              Thetford Academy               10     6   22:51  7:16
   82 Rachel Leamon              Swampscott HS                  09  1936   22:52  7:16
   83 Danielle Sykes             North Country UHS              12  1452   22:53  7:16
   84 Liz Black                  Souhegan HS                    11  1771   22:53  7:16
   85 Anna Hankins               EO Smith HS                    10   496   22:54  7:17
   86 Sarah Sullivan             Champlain Vall UHS             10   282   22:55  7:17
   87 Ellen Huber                Bromfield School               09   189   22:56  7:17
   88 Alicia Freese              Sharon Acad                    10  1760   22:57  7:18
   89 Katy Stephens              Hanover HS                     11   696   23:00  7:18
   90 Megan Arnold               Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1180   23:00  7:19
   91 Rachel Lozeau              Bishop Guertin HS              09   152   23:02  7:19
   92 Amy Hopkins                Champlain Vall UHS             11   271   23:05  7:20
   93 Lindsey Morel              Champlain Vall UHS             11   275   23:05  7:20
   94 Kate Zuccaro               Bishop Guertin HS              10   144   23:06  7:20
   95 Elizabeth Gagnon           Bishop Guertin HS              09   150   23:08  7:21
   96 Laura Griffin              EO Smith HS                    10   495   23:12  7:22
   97 Abby Clawson               Daniel Hand HS                 12   469   23:13  7:23
   98 Andrea Bisceglia           Coginchaug RHS                 11   321   23:15  7:23
   99 Kora Shin                  EO Smith HS                    11   490   23:16  7:23
  100 Amanda Joyal               Ponaganset HS                  11  1601   23:21  7:25


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 1 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Lily Ames                  EO Smith HS                    10   492   23:23  7:26
  102 Betsy Williams             Hanover HS                     10   699   23:27  7:27
  103 Mary-Beth Hammond          Burlington HS                  11   216   23:28  7:27
  104 Ally Connolly              Concord HS                     10   373   23:29  7:28
  105 Chelsea DeCapua            Essex HS                       11   511   23:30  7:28
  106 Lauren Rathmell            Essex HS                       10   526   23:31  7:28
  107 Jennifer Brentrup          Hanover HS                     10   697   23:33  7:29
  108 Michaella Gannon           Ponaganset HS                  12  1599   23:35  7:29
  109 Danny Duncan               Essex HS                       12   502   23:36  7:30
  110 Laura Lemoine              Woodstock Acad                 12  2200   23:36  7:30
  111 Erica Grenier              Exeter HS                      10   584   23:37  7:30
  112 Aurora Milvae              EO Smith HS                    11   487   23:38  7:31
  113 Asley Tyler                Nashua HS                      12  1262   23:39  7:31
  114 Alison Conway              Exeter HS                      12   577   23:43  7:32
  115 Brianna Coolbeth           EO Smith HS                    12   484   23:48  7:34
  116 Krista Oberholtze          Nashua HS                      10  1270   23:48  7:34
  117 Katherine Northrup         Lyndon Institute               11   951   23:49  7:34
  118 Samantha Simeone           Coventry HS                    12   428   23:53  7:35
  119 Lindsay Redmond            Essex HS                       12   507   23:54  7:36
  120 Ashley Levine              Nashua HS                      10  1268   23:56  7:36
  121 Nicole Stefanik            Coventry HS                    10   445   23:58  7:37
  122 Emily Drreissigacker       Peoples Acad                   09  1571   23:59  7:37
  123 Melissa Pember             Daniel Hand HS                 12   471   23:59  7:37
  124 Jordan Hilliard            Nashua HS                      11  1264   24:03  7:38
  125 Bridget Sears              Exeter HS                      12   580   24:07  7:40
  126 Keelyn Blanchfield         Thetford Academy               12     1   24:09  7:40
  127 Katherine Pretti           Notre Dame Acad                11  1519   24:12  7:41
  128 Katy Garrett               Essex HS                       12   503   24:14  7:42
  129 Sarah Bowering             Tolland HS                     10  1998   24:15  7:42
  130 Katherine McGill           Notre Dame Acad                12  1511   24:18  7:43
  131 Danielle Cote              Coventry HS                    09   447   24:19  7:43
  132 Elyse Williamson           Hanover HS                     10   700   24:20  7:44
  133 Corey Lancellotta          Coventry HS                    12   425   24:21  7:44
  134 Jen Gryzbinski             Notre Dame Acad                10  1521   24:31  7:47
  135 Karolina Smolonski         Essex HS                       10   529   24:35  7:49
  136 Kelly Wentworth            Lyndon Institute               12   946   24:40  7:50
  137 Kayla Heath                Coventry HS                    11   433   24:47  7:52
  138 Hannah Polow               Peoples Acad                   11  1567   24:50  7:53
  139 Stephanie Mesick           Coginchaug RHS                 12   318   24:53  7:54
  140 Lindsey Shickner           Hanover HS                     11   695   24:55  7:55
  141 Lisa Rabbitt               Coventry HS                    11   436   24:55  7:55
  142 Sara Duquette              Ponaganset HS                  12  1598   24:59  7:56
  143 Renee Chaput               Nashua HS                      10  1267   25:02  7:57
  144 Megan Feeley               Coventry HS                    10   442   25:03  7:58
  145 Ariana Saccoccio           Ponaganset HS                  10  1605   25:12  8:00
  146 Amy Wilson                 Hanover HS                     12   691   25:25  8:04
  147 Blair Condon               Bishop Guertin HS              10   136   25:27  8:05
  148 Rebekah Chiarini           Coventry HS                    12   422   25:48  8:12
  149 Harriet Rittling           Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1187   25:50  8:12
  150 Lesley Colburn             Daniel Hand HS                 12   473   26:17  8:21


                                                                      Page 4
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                     ***** GIRLS SEED 1 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  151 Magen Dwyer                Lyndon Institute               11   949   26:38  8:28
  152 Amy Krajeuski              Coventry HS                    10   441   26:47  8:31
  153 Kelly Gerson               Daniel Hand HS                 11   474   33:12 10:33