THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SEEDED BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Manchester HS
            6   10   12   22   24  (39) (48) =    74
         Ryan Miller, Will Edgington, Matt Anderson, Pete Chudzik, Mike McCall,
         Matt Whalen, Chris Reading
  2. New Milford HS
            5    8   15   27   30  (36)(166) =    85
         Ben Danton, Nick DeCrescenzo, Pat Viklund, Dave Hunt, Reid McEwen,
         Mike DeCrescenzo, Nate Beatty
  3. Red Bank RHS
            1    3    9   25   67  (84) (92) =   105
         Rob Dennis, Joe Kingsbery, Steve Waite, Andrew Fouratt, Dennie Waite,
         Russell Kiely, Jason Ponicsan
  4. Essex HS
           23   29   33   50   53  (56)(156) =   188
         Ben Roque, David Emerson, Nate Brooks, Tyler Kieft, Mat Smolinski,
         Corey Miller, Natt Wolfer
  5. Fairfield Prep
           28   43   47   55   63 (133)(145) =   236
         Tom Hanley, Doug Banty, Mike Shaw, Matt Oehlsen, Dan Hodson, Greg
         Ziemak, Pat Kilcullen
  6. Keene HS
           13   18   20   97  141 (157)(171) =   289
         Brandon Schillemat, Dan Gardner, Griff Stabler, Ian Schofield, Ben
         Hanna, Peter Fox, Mike Russo
  7. Champlain Vall UHS
           35   46   61   62  106 (111)(116) =   310
         Luke Fox, Kyle Rosenblad, Matt Berger, Steve Alajajian, Sam Huntington,
         Jeff Campbell, Ken Murakami
  8. North Country UHS
           17   26   69   79  135 (198)(201) =   326
         Daniel Webster, Nick Wheeler, Curtis Wheeler, Mike Iula, Jonathan
         Meunier, Jordan Hamblett, Sean Carroll
  9. Woodstock Acad
            7   68   72   88  162 (180)(192) =   397
         Kevin Graham, Andrew Graham, Jeff Larrow, John Seaward, Ryan Bonesio,
         Tom Weaver, Dan Gaunya
 10. Barrington HS
            4   49   75   82  188 (209)(221) =   398
         Tom Webb, Mark Dente, Pat Murray, Travis Conaway, Corey Millard, Tyler
         Keyworth, Sean Maguire
 11. Concord HS
           34   64   80  108  144 (153)(177) =   430
         Cian O'Connor, Tim Metcalf, Brendan Cofrin, Pete Samuels, Steve Ford,
         Nat Nelson, Mike Hoffman
 12. Mt Mansfield UHS
           52   83   93  101  105 (128)(175) =   434
         Chris Hamlin, Eli Howard, Nick Weir, Peter VanDeventer, Aaron
         Lackowiski, Matt Alexander, Stefan Bibb
 13. Merrimack HS
           19   51  121  122  138 (142)(206) =   451
         Steve Chaloner, Brock Welch, Brandyn Naro, Deric Bielwalski, Jason
         Ford, Vincent Servello, Dave Loverne
 14. Whitinsville Christian
           14   16   99  130  215 (220)(231) =   474
         Daniel MacKay, Alex Vander Baan, Kyle Engbers, David MacIndoe, Jordan
         Vander Baan, Andrew van der Meer, Benjamin Moore
 15. Bishop Guertin HS
           40   41  104  132  160 (219)(243) =   477
         Anthony Merra, Corey Ahern, Ed Mulligan, Jeff Roland, Bill Gagnon,
         Brian Ahern, Ryan Durkin
 16. Nashua HS
           76   86   91   98  129 (134)(143) =   480
         Shane McDowell, Mark Fraser, John Schroeder, Garrett Nelson, Joe
         Hinkle, Andrew McQuaid, Dan Maas
 17. Middlebury UHS
           45   94  113  115  131 (214)(261) =   498
         Dustin Eseltine, Phil Bullied, Todd Dietrich, Nick Balfour, Greg
         Cousino, Jimmy Stone, Isaiah Usher
 18. Burlington HS
           11   85  110  155  172 (204)(225) =   533
         Tim Stuart, Jonathan Larson, Chris Duncan, Jason Bushey, Jack Parmer,
         Nate Noble, Chad McGrath
 19. Brookline HS
           21   59   71  120  268            =   539
         Mikhail Okrochkov, Matias Carrasco, Seth Housman, Adam Kaye, Ross
         Thuotte
 20. Hanover HS
           38   74   78  161  191 (203)(227) =   542
         Max Hopkins, Elliot Kilham, Harrison Little, John Torrey, Tyler Kerr,
         David Kispert, David Officer
 21. Lebanon HS
           31   81   96  107  229 (369)(436) =   544
         Edward Warren, Andrew MacEwan, Tim Rogers, Derek Dutille, Gavin Estey,
         Benjamin Hubbell-Engler, Andrew Keller
 22. Tolland HS
           60   70  103  114  205 (217)(286) =   552
         Derek Jakoboski, Peder Johnson, Matt Maynes, David Macklem, Sean
         MacDonald, Colin Ponce, Chris Sartori
 23. Peoples Acad
           44  119  151  159  190 (299)(339) =   663
         John Ostler, Tyler Ludington, Ben Hickory, George Kiely, Adam Reynolds,
         Trever Braun, Ben Geary
 24. Haddam Killingworth HS
          102  123  152  165  233 (239)(241) =   775
         Cory Weiss, Robert Palumbo, Alex Holland, Ryan MacNeely, Alex Corkum,
         Eric Boardman, Jake Corbett
 25. Brattleboro UHS
           87  109  139  234  245 (317)(366) =   814
         Kurt Austin, Allen Gallup, Dan Barile, Matt Tabone, Chris Gold,
         Phillip Strickland, Rick Kenyan
 26. Timberlane HS
           77  149  176  195  223 (244)(265) =   820
         Dima Tsentalovich, William Trumper, Brandon Robertson, Donny Connolly,
         Robert Flinn, Igor Tsentalovich, Paul Trumper
 27. Mt Abraham UHS
           58  147  184  207  224 (249)(274) =   820
         Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford, Shawn Curavoo, Ryan Fitzsimmons, Nick Terrien,
         Wade Farr, Sam Dougherty, Alex Davis
 28. Ponaganset HS
           57   90  218  226  263 (283)(284) =   854
         Michael Van Gieson, Norman Shippee, Michael Gilson, Elias Jaffa, Alan
         Sousa, Michael Macedo, Christopher Ricci
 29. Pembroke Acad
           95  174  182  194  211 (351)(379) =   856
         Erik Davitt, Matt Robichaud, John Tetlow, Tim Vincent, Jon Lamontagne,
         Ian Ward, Josh Lamontagne
 30. Middletown HS
           42  150  208  222  242 (278)(333) =   864
         Scott Dickover, Ernest Guadarramas, Steve Lopez, Jesus Sanchez, Adam
         Flocke, Matt Gawors, Mark Ryan
 31. Mt Anthony UHS
           73  173  183  232  315 (337)      =   976
         Tim Doyon, Ricky Caswell, Dan Conner, Joseph Martin, Michael Sharkey,
         Alex Mickov
 32. Saranac Central School
          117  124  197  269  270 (352)(398) =   977
         Derek Fessetts, Ben Rush, Tony Casey, Luke Dumas, Brandon Darrah, Joe
         Fountain, Tim Petrashune
 33. South Burlington HS
           37  163  255  267  276 (318)(353) =   998
         Alex Maglaris, Tommy Mclaughlin, Isaac Levy, Ian Donohue, Sam
         Tenenbaum-Lane, Mike Davidson, Jeff Yang
 34. Windsor HS
            2  179  186  287  377 (387)(388) =  1031
         Bobby Edgerton, Justin George, John Bassett, Justin Clark, Jeff
         Pellerin, Alex Smith, Chris Cox
 35. Winnacunnet HS
          100  170  212  272  314 (367)(373) =  1068
         Jeffrey Cullinane, Christopher Baxter, John DiMona, Brian Durant,
         Patrick Cullinane, Erik DeVolder, Benjamin Engelbach
 36. Swampscott HS
          118  140  178  338  340 (342)(359) =  1114
         Derick Stevens, Asaf Bernstein, Steve Dickenson, Carlo Falco, Alex
         Roseman, Jacob Abdolmohamma, Jeff Baldini
 37. Exeter HS
          148  154  246  264  310 (335)(381) =  1122
         Patrick Helfer, Elliot Henry, Jeff Plue, Ben Field, Jeff Lambert, Ian
         Gurney, Chris Hiesh
 38. Harwood UHS
          168  202  228  273  281 (282)(288) =  1152
         Darrin Franklin, Cole Barrish, Matti Zoffoli, Garrett Swann, Vinny
         Giovanello, Jake Ritchie, Ben Smeltzer
 39. U-32 HS
          146  237  248  257  291 (300)(341) =  1179
         Will Karnedy, Rich Curtis, Nick Ihley, Nick Mayforth, Chester Harvey,
         Elias Gardner, Spencer Mooney
 40. Daniel Hand HS
          126  187  289  290  292 (297)(347) =  1184
         Brad Dion, Joachim DeLombaertt, Jon Ballantine, Jon LaRochelle, Will
         Beecher, Mike Reid, Meil Beaty
 41. Hoosic Valley HS
           32   54  313  386  399 (407)(408) =  1184
         Adam Karwiel, Ryan Karwiel, Aaron Waytkus, Isaac Cail, Schyler Houck,
         Greg Micklas, Dylan Sanderson
 42. Housatonic Vall RHS
           65   66  334  354  380 (382)(414) =  1199
         Garret Scavotto, Dain Council, Kyle Julian, Sam Packard, Dylan Atchley,
         Julian Holland, Erik Lindquist
 43. Rutland HS
          210  213  235  251  301 (316)(322) =  1210
         Brian Firliet, Matt Marsh, Jeremy Allen, Jason Coarse, Colin Arthur,
         Tom Masse, Rob Turner
 44. Thetford Academy
          125  199  275  303  323 (324)(346) =  1225
         Philip Mason, Matthew Ozahowski, Michael DuBois, Alex Showerman, Leon
         Odell, Wesley Smith, Thomas Chapin
 45. Hartford HS
          136  216  236  302  360 (389)(397) =  1250
         Andrew Frazer, Zach Mayer, Steven Henck, Duncan Pogue, Darren
         Cole-Henry, Kyle Spriggs, Michael Gurin
 46. Souhegan HS
          137  247  294  298  307 (327)(330) =  1283
         Brian Halling, Andrew Galvin, Chris Kokko, Caleb Burrow, Laurent
         Marshall, Mike Bertrand, Matt Cahill
 47. Milton HS
           89  169  295  362  384 (402)(413) =  1299
         Tom Cheney, Zack Adams, Tyler Buswell, Dylan Morgan, Kyle Hurst, Alex
         Kelley, Caleb Ruopp
 48. Mt Pleasant HS
          164  181  259  355  378 (435)      =  1337
         Anthony Heyder, Dushein Ranglin, Anthony Santos, Richard Edvoard, Otto
         Fernandez, Pedro Garcia
 49. Bellows Free Acad Fair
          196  240  250  332  348 (401)(425) =  1366
         Jerry Audet, Mike Ambrisco, Aidan Grace, Will Adams, Ryan Duprat, Matt
         Forgues, Chuck Lantange
 50. Coventry HS
          200  262  271  312  329 (358)(363) =  1374
         Andrew Johnson, Stephen Griffin, Michael Ross, Jason Hartnett, Kevin
         Flynn, John McDonough, Peter Simeone
 51. Fair Haven UHS
          230  252  266  309  321 (419)(442) =  1378
         Tim Duclos, Matt Goodman, Dennis Kitchin, Jeff Scott, Devon Neary,
         Nathan Bartholomew, Neil Sbardella
 52. Wall HS
          127  279  328  350  356 (364)(368) =  1440
         Justin Matthews, Justin Wolf, Kevin Malone, Tyler Abrams, JR Skola,
         Steve Kusy, Scott Hallowell
 53. Springfield HS
          193  258  305  311  376 (410)(411) =  1443
         Noah Cosby, Josh Partridge, Chad Favor, Alex Dubreuil, Rodney Swan,
         Kriston Hall, Keith Bevacqua
 54. St Johnsbury Acad
          185  304  320  325  349 (427)(433) =  1483
         Matt Hutchinson, Steve Lynch, Nate Spring, Chen-I Lu, David Pollack,
         Jaxon Lamp, Jung Hwan Lee
 55. Spaulding HS
          167  277  331  365  423            =  1563
         Jeremy Thompson, Aaron Griggs, Kyle Fleury, Kenny Fritjofson, Thomas
         Pletzer
 56. Woodstock UHS
          238  256  280  403  420 (434)      =  1597
         Chris Franzen, Tyson Bry, Paul Winston, Max Dougherty, Cody Taylor,
         Kenny Loeliger-Myers
 57. Inter-Lakes HS
          189  319  371  372  374 (406)(430) =  1625
         Ian Nickerson, Gary Lemay, Eric Misicwics, Matt Cook, Mark Johnson,
         Russell Drenkhahn, Matt Campbell
 58. Northfield HS
          158  336  361  383  390            =  1628
         Cole Ryan, Korey Bean, Jason Pemberton, Silas Power, Francisco Simon
 59. Rice Mem HS
          112  254  409  432  437 (440)      =  1644
         Peter Foote, Bob McClintock, Ross Wheeler, Peter Moore, Aaron Kaigle,
         John Contompasis
 60. Vermont Acad
          260  293  296  400  415 (422)(431) =  1664
         Pavel Sotskov, Zak Swartz, Joe Newman, Mike Tymon, Jordan
         Mitchell-Love, Will Barton, Brady Mott
 61. Lamoille UHS
          285  308  345  394  438            =  1770
         Taylor Engel, Christopher Wright, Alec Bornemann, Joe Baillargeon,
         Steve McMahon
 62. Lyndon Institute
          306  357  370  391  393 (412)(417) =  1817
         Tony Fong, Matt Stimpson, Bailey Kuk, Paul Schartner, Mike Eynon, Kris
         Schnepf, Chia-Heng Chang
 63. West Warwick HS
          343  344  375  385  404 (418)(424) =  1851
         Michael Messier, Nathan Messier, Rob Caires, Brock Gorton, Ryan
         Andrews, Daniel Streeter, Chris Cortes
 64. Norwich Reg TS
          253  395  421  426  439 (441)      =  1934
         Gomez Emmanuel, Duncan Steve, Zrolkins Elton, Breault Chris, Gonzalez
         Joshua, Negar Juan
 65. Lake Region UHS
          326  392  396  405  416 (428)(429) =  1935
         Allen Mathews, Laszlo Ecker-Racz, Brian Goodridge, Jesse Potter, Chris
         Newland, Tommy Bousquet, Tyler Newland