Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 John Andersch              Concord HS                     09   412   20:22  6:28
    2 Michael Macedo             Ponaganset HS                  09  1625   20:34  6:32
    3 Tristan Black-Ingersol     Concord HS                     09   414   20:35  6:32
    4 Kyle Audet                 Concord HS                     09   413   20:40  6:34
    5 Ryan Vincent               Canaan Mem Sch                 11   246   20:46  6:36
    6 Alex Wynne                 Barrington HS                  11    74   21:06  6:42
    7 Joe Vicinanzo              Concord HS                     11   407   21:07  6:42
    8 Cameron Brooks             Concord HS                     12   390   21:11  6:44
    9 Harry Cawlwy               Stowe HS                       09  1910   21:15  6:45
   10 Brad Ward                  Concord HS                     09   420   21:25  6:48
   11 Brett Deneault             Whitinsville Christian         09  2158   21:29  6:50
   12 Tim Cheney                 Whitinsville Christian         10  2152   21:30  6:50
   13 Bennett Webb               South Burlington HS            10  1827   21:36  6:52
   14 Dylan Morgan               Milton HS                      09  1103   21:39  6:53
   15 Daniel Cressman            Whitinsville Christian         11  2145   21:44  6:54
   16 Scott Hallowell            Wall HS                        11  2093   21:47  6:55
   17 Dylan Averill              Haddam Killingworth HS         10   661   21:51  6:57
   18 Walt Gustafson             Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1145   21:52  6:57
   19 Armando Veve               South Burlington HS            09  1834   21:53  6:57
   20 Alex MacDonald             South Burlington HS            09  1832   21:55  6:58
   21 Matt Tombarello            Timberlane HS                  12  1982   21:55  6:58
   22 Jon Benoit                 Canaan Mem Sch                 10   247   21:56  6:58
   23 Mike Weins                 Mt St Joseph Acad              11  1254   21:56  6:58
   24 Andrew Erdely              Wall HS                        11  2092   22:01  7:00
   25 Ryan Goss                  Rutland HS                     12  1743   22:05  7:01
   26 Chad Paquette              Burlington HS                  09   241   22:07  7:02
   27 Andrew Bell                Harwood UHS                    09   768   22:15  7:04
   28 Wilhelm Pretorius          Whitinsville Christian         09  2160   22:16  7:04
   29 Francisco Simon            Northfield HS                  12  1489   22:19  7:05
   30 Patrick Pozzetti           Portland HS                    09  1647   22:21  7:06
   31 Greg Woodward              Mt St Joseph Acad              12  1253   22:22  7:06
   32 David Kuhns                Mt Abraham UHS                 09  1151   22:26  7:08
   33 Jacob Meade                Souhegan HS                    12  1794   22:31  7:09
   34 Evan Smith                 Winnacunnet HS                 10  2196   22:31  7:09
   35 Brian Goodridge            Lake Region UHS                10   888   22:34  7:10
   36 Collin Plante              Tolland HS                     09  2042   22:36  7:11
   37 Kevin Sweeney              Middletown HS                  12  1072   22:37  7:11
   38 Ben Trussell               Whitinsville Christian         09  2163   22:40  7:12
   39 Sean Mason                 Harwood UHS                    09   769   22:40  7:12
   40 Colby Spear                Whitinsville Christian         09  2161   22:42  7:13
   41 Max Dougherty              Woodstock UHS                  12  2237   22:45  7:14
   42 Jesse Potter               Lake Region UHS                11   887   22:45  7:14
   43 Russell Drenkhahn          Inter-Lakes HS                 10   838   22:46  7:14
   44 George Herbert             Wall HS                        12  2086   22:49  7:15
   45 Ross Wheeler               Rice Mem HS                    12  1690   22:50  7:15
   46 Jared Yanofsky             Burlington HS                  10   239   22:52  7:16
   47 Jake Hansell               Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1210   22:54  7:16
   48 Ben Perkins                Pembroke Acad                  11  1553   22:56  7:17
   49 Keith Bevacqua             Springfield HS                 10  1866   22:57  7:17
   50 William Crandall           Springfield HS                 11  1863   22:59  7:18


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Zachary Klein              Middletown HS                  10  1086   23:02  7:19
   52 Dustin Baudendistel        Middletown HS                  11  1074   23:03  7:19
   53 Caleb Ruopp                Milton HS                      11  1099   23:03  7:20
   54 Chris Newland              Lake Region UHS                10   889   23:10  7:21
   55 Kevin Rocco                Haddam Killingworth HS         12   657   23:11  7:22
   56 Ryan Jeffray               Wall HS                        11  2095   23:12  7:22
   57 Paul Rodriguez             Middletown HS                  11  1078   23:12  7:22
   58 Nathan Bartholomew         Fair Haven UHS                 11   609   23:15  7:23
   59 Byron Clohessy             Housatonic Vall RHS            10   815   23:17  7:24
   60 Joel Demers                Pembroke Acad                  09  1561   23:19  7:24
   61 Sean Briggeman             Manchester HS                  09   980   23:19  7:24
   62 Eric Knuuttunen            Timberlane HS                  12  1980   23:19  7:25
   63 Andrea Carta               Thetford Academy               12    12   23:20  7:25
   64 Thomas Pletzer             Spaulding HS                   09  1849   23:27  7:27
   65 Kyle O'Leary               Pembroke Acad                  10  1557   23:27  7:27
   66 Terence Donohue            Barrington HS                  11    72   23:29  7:28
   67 Brian Buonamano            Souhegan HS                    12  1791   23:31  7:28
   68 Dan Nottingham             Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1138   23:31  7:28
   69 Kevin Day                  Tolland HS                     09  2037   23:31  7:28
   70 Ethan Bellavance           South Burlington HS            09  1829   23:32  7:29
   71 Alex Pease                 Barrington HS                  12    70   23:33  7:29
   72 Chris Sullivan             Springfield HS                 12  1862   23:34  7:29
   73 Ross Marcotte              Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1213   23:35  7:29
   74 Dean Pasciuto              Swampscott HS                  09  1952   23:39  7:31
   75 Sam Lacey                  Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1227   23:42  7:32
   76 Chuck Lantange             Bellows Free Acad Fair         09   109   23:43  7:32
   77 Doug Jameson               Wall HS                        11  2094   23:43  7:32
   78 Bryan Moles                Souhegan HS                    12  1795   23:43  7:32
   79 Jaxon Lamp                 St Johnsbury Acad              09  1906   23:44  7:32
   80 Tommy Bousquet             Lake Region UHS                12   885   23:45  7:33
   81 Eric Chabot                Thetford Academy               12    13   23:45  7:33
   82 Josh Nierman               Thetford Academy               12    16   23:46  7:33
   83 John Glenn                 Middletown HS                  10  1085   23:52  7:35
   84 Jeff Alford                Middletown HS                  12  1066   24:00  7:37
   85 Tyler Anderson             Mt St Joseph Acad              12  1252   24:05  7:39
   86 Charlie Evans              U-32 HS                        10  2060   24:07  7:40
   87 Jung Hwan Lee              St Johnsbury Acad              11  1892   24:08  7:40
   88 Brian Bedard               Rutland HS                     09  1751   24:10  7:41
   89 Alex Redznak               St Johnsbury Acad              09  1908   24:10  7:41
   90 Sam Stats                  South Burlington HS            09  1833   24:10  7:41
   91 Brian Miller               Housatonic Vall RHS            10   818   24:11  7:41
   92 Matthew Lavalle            West Warwick HS                09  2121   24:11  7:41
   93 Michael Misicwics          Inter-Lakes HS                 11   834   24:13  7:42
   94 Jim Hanson                 Haddam Killingworth HS         10   664   24:14  7:42
   95 Kenny Loeliger-Myers       Woodstock UHS                  11  2242   24:15  7:42
   96 Mark Phelps                Springfield HS                 09  1873   24:17  7:43
   97 Kyle Sharpe                Milton HS                      10  1102   24:18  7:43
   98 Peter Meyer                Middletown HS                  12  1070   24:25  7:45
   99 Brennan MacArthur          Brattleboro UHS                12   170   24:26  7:46
  100 Charlie Delaney            Tolland HS                     12  2010   24:35  7:48


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Nicholas Cooper            Thetford Academy               09    21   24:37  7:49
  102 Paul Prince                Milton HS                      11  1098   24:38  7:50
  103 Luke Carlisle              Tolland HS                     12  2009   24:39  7:50
  104 Lucas Hauman               South Burlington HS            09  1831   24:40  7:50
  105 Justin Mitchell            Otter Valley UHS               11  1531   24:46  7:52
  106 Brian Kent                 Hartford HS                    11   730   24:49  7:53
  107 Kevin Bolstridge           Pembroke Acad                  10  1556   24:50  7:53
  108 Chris Jamieson             Haddam Killingworth HS         09   671   24:51  7:54
  109 Justin Rasmusson           Canaan Mem Sch                 09   249   24:59  7:56
  110 Andrew Keller              Lebanon HS                     09   932   25:02  7:57
  111 Jun Hyung Kim              Mt St Joseph Acad              10  1255   25:02  7:57
  112 Willis Stearns             Springfield HS                 09  1875   25:04  7:58
  113 Aaron Kaigle               Rice Mem HS                    12  1686   25:04  7:58
  114 Chris McNall               Hoosic Valley HS               11   800   25:10  8:00
  115 Steve McMahon              Lamoille UHS                   11   908   25:10  8:00
  116 Sean Cram                  Springfield HS                 10  1867   25:13  8:01
  117 Logan McLennan             Haddam Killingworth HS         10   666   25:15  8:01
  118 Tom Clancy                 Souhegan HS                    09  1804   25:16  8:02
  119 Patrick Robinson           Timberlane HS                  09  1953   25:18  8:02
  120 Jason Kissel               Timberlane HS                  12  1979   25:19  8:03
  121 Chris Curtis               Canaan Mem Sch                 10   248   25:21  8:03
  122 Peter Morin                Springfield HS                 12  1860   25:22  8:04
  123 Kyle Raymond               Middletown HS                  11  1077   25:24  8:04
  124 Adam Sass                  Haddam Killingworth HS         09   673   25:26  8:05
  125 Graham Goodman             South Burlington HS            09  1830   25:31  8:06
  126 Bobby Nydam                Whitinsville Christian         09  2159   25:33  8:07
  127 John Contompasis           Rice Mem HS                    11  1691   25:37  8:08
  128 Matthew Bisenius           Housatonic Vall RHS            09   821   25:44  8:10
  129 Tyler Haley                Bellows Free Acad Fair         09   108   25:48  8:12
  130 Sam Durant-Hunter          Springfield HS                 09  1871   25:48  8:12
  131 Kris Comeforo              Wall HS                        11  2091   25:49  8:12
  132 Tony DeMarco               Souhegan HS                    09  1805   25:50  8:12
  133 Darryl Harding             Tolland HS                     12  2011   26:12  8:19
  134 John Seow                  Tolland HS                     12  2021   26:12  8:20
  135 Jackson Raimondi           Red Bank RHS                   09  1671   26:14  8:20
  136 Heath Butler               Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1140   26:19  8:22
  137 Paul Jarvis                Lake Region UHS                11   886   26:20  8:22
  138 Rob Finance                Tolland HS                     09  2040   26:24  8:23
  139 Graeme MacKenzie           Housatonic Vall RHS            09   822   26:29  8:25
  140 Adam Bestenbostel          Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1208   26:36  8:27
  141 James Purinton             Mt Abraham UHS                 12  1131   26:36  8:27
  142 Noah Pure                  Mt Abraham UHS                 09  1152   26:50  8:31
  143 Benjamin Streeter          West Warwick HS                11  2117   26:54  8:33
  144 Brian Mulligan             Coventry HS                    09   467   27:04  8:36
  145 Sawyer Hathaway            Rutland HS                     10  1750   27:05  8:36
  146 Hoban Blume                Winnacunnet HS                 12  2186   27:12  8:38
  147 Aaron Packard              Housatonic Vall RHS            10   819   27:21  8:41
  148 Allen London               Haddam Killingworth HS         09   672   27:30  8:44
  149 Sean Devarney              Burlington HS                  10   235   27:35  8:46
  150 Joe Grimm                  Souhegan HS                    12  1793   27:39  8:47


                                                                      Page 4
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 5 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  151 Colin Deming               Haddam Killingworth HS         09   669   27:42  8:48
  152 John Swenson               West Warwick HS                10  2120   28:10  8:57
  153 Rob Fitzgerald             Bellows Free Acad Fair         11   103   28:11  8:57
  154 Russel Chin                Exeter HS                      10   595   28:29  9:03
  155 James Wagenknect           Bellows Free Acad Fair         09   110   28:30  9:03
  156 AJ Stancati                Red Bank RHS                   09  1672   28:53  9:11
  157 Sam Bissell                Mt Abraham UHS                 09  1150   29:00  9:13
  158 Neil Sbardella             Fair Haven UHS                 09   615   30:00  9:32
  159 Ryan Patch                 Rutland HS                     11  1747   30:03  9:33
  160 Andrew Froning             Tolland HS                     10  2029   31:33 10:01
  161 Jeremiah Tetreault         U-32 HS                        10  2064   36:03 11:27