Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 William Trumper            Timberlane HS                  09  1956   19:22  6:09
    2 Matt Robichaud             Pembroke Acad                  10  1558   19:32  6:12
    3 Tim O'Connor               Concord HS                     09   418   19:40  6:15
    4 Nick Terrien               Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1149   19:46  6:17
    5 Steve Lopez                Middletown HS                  09  1089   19:47  6:17
    6 Jordan Vander Baan         Whitinsville Christian         09  2164   19:51  6:19
    7 Tim Sharpe                 Concord HS                     12   398   20:01  6:22
    8 Benjamin Moore             Whitinsville Christian         10  2154   20:02  6:22
    9 Matt Tabone                Brattleboro UHS                11   176   20:03  6:22
   10 Sam Dougherty              Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1143   20:12  6:25
   11 Isaac Levy                 South Burlington HS            11  1821   20:17  6:27
   12 Tyson Bry                  Woodstock UHS                  10  2244   20:17  6:27
   13 Sasha Meyer                Concord HS                     12   394   20:20  6:28
   14 Anthony Santos             Mt Pleasant HS                 12  1241   20:21  6:28
   15 Paul Trumper               Timberlane HS                  09  1955   20:23  6:29
   16 Garrett Swann              Harwood UHS                    10   767   20:26  6:30
   17 Vinny Giovanello           Harwood UHS                    10   759   20:33  6:32
   18 Jake Ritchie               Harwood UHS                    10   765   20:33  6:32
   19 Walker Brown               Keene HS                       09   858   20:34  6:32
   20 Chris Bryant               Manchester HS                  09   981   20:35  6:32
   21 Dan Cassell                Concord HS                     09   416   20:36  6:33
   22 Matthew Gannon             Ponaganset HS                  09  1624   20:37  6:33
   23 Ben Smeltzer               Harwood UHS                    10   766   20:40  6:34
   24 Kevin Horton               Arlington Mem HS               10    45   20:43  6:35
   25 Eli Sobel                  Keene HS                       09   865   20:44  6:35
   26 Tyler Buswell              Milton HS                      10  1101   20:45  6:36
   27 Mark Moura                 Barrington HS                  12    68   20:47  6:36
   28 Caleb Burrow               Souhegan HS                    10  1802   20:47  6:36
   29 Colin Arthur               Rutland HS                     11  1746   20:48  6:37
   30 Kyle Thornton              Manchester HS                  11   976   20:48  6:37
   31 Chad Favor                 Springfield HS                 10  1869   20:50  6:37
   32 Patrick Cullinane          Winnacunnet HS                 09  2197   20:54  6:39
   33 Michael Sharkey            Mt Anthony UHS                 11  1171   20:55  6:39
   34 Jason Paquette             Concord HS                     11   404   20:55  6:39
   35 Mike Davidson              South Burlington HS            11  1819   20:56  6:39
   36 Kurt Schnackenberg         Keene HS                       09   863   20:58  6:40
   37 Allen Mathews              Lake Region UHS                09   891   20:59  6:40
   38 Mike Bertrand              Souhegan HS                    10  1801   21:01  6:41
   39 Kevin Malone               Wall HS                        12  2088   21:01  6:41
   40 David Kalloch              Concord HS                     10   409   21:02  6:41
   41 Kevin Flynn                Coventry HS                    09   465   21:02  6:41
   42 Matt Cahill                Souhegan HS                    11  1797   21:03  6:41
   43 Kyle Fleury                Spaulding HS                   11  1848   21:04  6:42
   44 Mark Ryan                  Middletown HS                  11  1079   21:07  6:42
   45 Ben Pilgrim                Manchester HS                  11   975   21:07  6:43
   46 Dan Morse                  Harwood UHS                    10   763   21:10  6:43
   47 Ryan Holt                  Whitinsville Christian         11  2148   21:10  6:44
   48 Joey Dabrowski             Champlain Vall UHS             12   290   21:11  6:44
   49 Korey Bean                 Northfield HS                  09  1493   21:13  6:44
   50 Alex Mickov                Mt Anthony UHS                 12  1168   21:14  6:45


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Carlo Falco                Swampscott HS                  11  1945   21:14  6:45
   52 Ben Geary                  Peoples Acad                   09  1590   21:15  6:45
   53 Chris Griffin              Barrington HS                  10    75   21:15  6:45
   54 Matthew Manning            Timberlane HS                  10  1990   21:15  6:45
   55 Jeff Kidd                  Barrington HS                  12    63   21:17  6:46
   56 Matt Levesque              Concord HS                     10   410   21:18  6:46
   57 Andy Maguire               Barrington HS                  09    78   21:18  6:46
   58 Jesse Grab                 Tolland HS                     10  2030   21:19  6:46
   59 Michael Kavulich           Fairfield Prep                 12   620   21:20  6:47
   60 Jason Polakowski           Essex HS                       09   572   21:22  6:47
   61 Alec Bornemann             Lamoille UHS                   10   909   21:25  6:48
   62 Joe Fountain               Saranac Central School         10  2254   21:30  6:50
   63 Mike Epstein               Timberlane HS                  12  1974   21:32  6:50
   64 Sam Packard                Housatonic Vall RHS            10   820   21:32  6:51
   65 Dane Lustila               Tolland HS                     12  2016   21:33  6:51
   66 Richard Edvoard            Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1244   21:33  6:51
   67 Lucien DeLaBruere          North Country UHS              11  1469   21:34  6:51
   68 Chris Petropulos           Bishop Guertin HS               9  2300   21:36  6:52
   69 Pat Hewitt                 U-32 HS                        11  2058   21:36  6:52
   70 Matt Allen                 Rutland HS                     12  1739   21:36  6:52
   71 Lewis Lamont               Burlington HS                  11   231   21:37  6:52
   72 Chris Nial                 South Burlington HS            10  1825   21:37  6:52
   73 Jeff Baldini               Swampscott HS                  10  1948   21:38  6:52
   74 Jason Pemberton            Northfield HS                  11  1491   21:39  6:53
   75 Chris Trahan               South Burlington HS            11  1824   21:40  6:53
   76 Peter Simeone              Coventry HS                    09   468   21:40  6:53
   77 Kenny Fritjofson           Spaulding HS                   12  1845   21:41  6:53
   78 Charles Davis              U-32 HS                        12  2054   21:43  6:54
   79 Benjamin Hubbell-Engler    Lebanon HS                     09   931   21:47  6:55
   80 Zach Post                  Wall HS                        10  2100   21:47  6:55
   81 Eric Misicwics             Inter-Lakes HS                 09   840   21:48  6:55
   82 Mike Horoho                Tolland HS                     12  2012   21:48  6:56
   83 Nick Andersen              Middletown HS                  10  1082   21:51  6:56
   84 James Schuster             Haddam Killingworth HS         09   674   21:52  6:57
   85 Ben Baxley                 Haddam Killingworth HS         10   662   21:53  6:57
   86 Benjamin Engelbach         Winnacunnet HS                 11  2193   21:53  6:57
   87 Mark Johnson               Inter-Lakes HS                 09   839   21:54  6:57
   88 Jon Pallis                 Tolland HS                     12  2019   21:54  6:57
   89 Rodney Swan                Springfield HS                 09  1876   21:57  6:58
   90 David Diamond              Essex HS                       12   542   21:58  6:59
   91 Adam Tardif                Tolland HS                     12  2024   22:02  7:00
   92 Otto Fernandez             Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1245   22:02  7:00
   93 Andrew Kalmbach            Tolland HS                     12  2015   22:02  7:00
   94 Dylan Atchley              Housatonic Vall RHS            12   811   22:06  7:01
   95 Kurt Yaeger                Swampscott HS                  09  1958   22:08  7:02
   96 Josh Kelly                 Pembroke Acad                  11  1551   22:08  7:02
   97 Silas Power                Northfield HS                  12  2308   22:10  7:03
   98 Owen Linders               Manchester HS                  11   973   22:11  7:03
   99 Kyle Hurst                 Milton HS                      12  1095   22:12  7:03
  100 Jameson Halnon             Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1136   22:14  7:04


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Alex Smith                 Windsor HS                     09  2181   22:15  7:04
  102 John Atsalis               Exeter HS                      10   594   22:16  7:04
  103 Jason Hao                  Essex HS                       09   564   22:16  7:05
  104 Kyle Spriggs               Hartford HS                    09   734   22:19  7:05
  105 Logan Leslie               Haddam Killingworth HS         12   655   22:23  7:07
  106 Laszlo Ecker-Racz          Lake Region UHS                09   890   22:26  7:08
  107 Lee Sienkiewycz            Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1148   22:26  7:08
  108 David Drummond             Swampscott HS                  11  1944   22:27  7:08
  109 Mark Linto                 Essex HS                       09   568   22:28  7:08
  110 Dyland Bender              Rutland HS                     12  1740   22:29  7:09
  111 Joe Baillargeon            Lamoille UHS                   12   903   22:29  7:09
  112 Jake Gardner               Timberlane HS                  12  1976   22:32  7:10
  113 Anthony Perrone            Tolland HS                     12  2020   22:33  7:10
  114 Michael Gurin              Hartford HS                    10   732   22:35  7:10
  115 Tim Petrashune             Saranac Central School          9  2257   22:35  7:11
  116 Schyler Houck              Hoosic Valley HS               10   802   22:36  7:11
  117 Michael Reinker            Essex HS                       09   573   22:38  7:12
  118 Jeremy Mullins             Harwood UHS                    10   764   22:40  7:12
  119 Steven Kuhns               Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1137   22:41  7:12
  120 Matt Forgues               Bellows Free Acad Fair         12   100   22:43  7:13
  121 Alex Kelley                Milton HS                      11  1097   22:43  7:13
  122 Colum Lang                 Keene HS                       11   848   22:44  7:13
  123 Cullen Haskins             Rochester School               09  1723   22:44  7:13
  124 Greg Colehamer             Arlington Mem HS               10    44   22:44  7:13
  125 Philippe Ducharme          Essex HS                       12   543   22:45  7:14
  126 Adam Benton                Swampscott HS                  11  1943   22:45  7:14
  127 Jeff Latta                 North Country UHS              12  1466   22:46  7:14
  128 Nelson Leese               Bishop Guertin HS              11  2302   22:48  7:15
  129 Kevin Mahder               Fairfield Prep                 11   626   22:48  7:15
  130 Dan Costello               Swampscott HS                  12  1940   22:49  7:15
  131 Ben Wisehart               Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1220   22:50  7:15
  132 Charlie Ogonowski          Bishop Guertin HS              11  2301   22:51  7:16
  133 Kriston Hall               Springfield HS                 09  1872   22:54  7:16
  134 Jake Mcleary               Exeter HS                      11   593   23:00  7:18
  135 Kris Schnepf               Lyndon Institute               09   967   23:02  7:19
  136 Frank Cirrone              Bishop Guertin HS              11  2299   23:03  7:19
  137 Mike McCarthy              Middletown HS                  12  1069   23:04  7:20
  138 Erik Lindquist             Housatonic Vall RHS            12   812   23:07  7:21
  139 Matt Pedersen              Middletown HS                  12  1071   23:08  7:21
  140 Chia-Heng Chang            Lyndon Institute               09   962   23:12  7:22
  141 Scott Noel                 Saranac Central School         11  2255   23:15  7:23
  142 Josh Venne                 Saranac Central School         11  2262   23:17  7:24
  143 Alex Fallon                Tolland HS                     09  2039   23:21  7:25
  144 Brandon McGrath            Whitinsville Christian         12  2143   23:23  7:26
  145 Cody Taylor                Woodstock UHS                  09  2245   23:23  7:26
  146 Drew Westberg              Bishop Guertin HS              11  2298   23:23  7:26
  147 Andrew Crandall            Springfield HS                 10  1868   23:26  7:27
  148 Ryan Favaro                Saranac Central School         11  2252   23:36  7:30
  149 Chris Cortes               West Warwick HS                12  2112   23:37  7:30
  150 Todd Sensenich             Sharon Acad                    11  1761   23:40  7:31


                                                                      Page 4
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  151 Tyler Newland              Lake Region UHS                09   892   23:47  7:33
  152 Nate Boroschoffe-Porte     Brattleboro UHS                11   174   23:52  7:35
  153 Allen Follensbee           Thetford Academy               11    18   23:53  7:35
  154 Matt Campbell              Inter-Lakes HS                 12   831   24:00  7:37
  155 Peter Moore                Rice Mem HS                    10  1695   24:05  7:39
  156 Andrew Wood                Keene HS                       09   866   24:06  7:40
  157 Pedro Garcia               Mt Pleasant HS                 12  1240   24:34  7:48
  158 Brian Koehler              Hoosic Valley HS               10   803   24:35  7:49
  159 Devin Malinowski           Essex HS                       09   570   24:38  7:50
  160 Kyle Lumbra                Essex HS                       09   569   24:40  7:50
  161 Tom Lonsdale               Tolland HS                     10  2031   24:45  7:52
  162 Corey Hewitt               Essex HS                       09   565   24:45  7:52
  163 Kyle Sukarai               Swampscott HS                  10  1950   24:49  7:53
  164 Scott Kelley               Essex HS                       09   567   25:20  8:03
  165 Takumi Yamaoka             Souhegan HS                    10  1803   25:20  8:03
  166 Zach Gregory               Mt Mansfield UHS               09  1230   25:55  8:14
  167 Cheg-yu Pao                Lyndon Institute               10   961   26:01  8:16
  168 Will Fergus                Lyndon Institute               09   964   26:03  8:16
  169 Andrew Rockefeller         Saranac Central School         10  2258   26:13  8:20
  170 Colin Montgomery           Essex HS                       09   571   26:42  8:29
  171 Billy Etter                Essex HS                       09   563   28:05  8:55