Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Justin Matthews            Wall HS                        10  2099   19:07  6:04
    2 David MacIndoe             Whitinsville Christian         10  2153   19:09  6:05
    3 Pat Kilcullen              Fairfield Prep                 12   621   19:20  6:09
    4 Ernest Guadarramas         Middletown HS                  11  1076   19:23  6:09
    5 Nat Nelson                 Concord HS                     09   417   19:24  6:10
    6 Justin Metheny             Manchester HS                  09   986   19:28  6:11
    7 Anthony Heyder             Mt Pleasant HS                 11  1242   19:29  6:12
    8 Brandon Robertson          Timberlane HS                  11  1986   19:33  6:13
    9 Dushein Ranglin            Mt Pleasant HS                 10  1246   19:35  6:13
   10 John Tetlow                Pembroke Acad                  10  1559   19:35  6:13
   11 Jerry Audet                Bellows Free Acad Fair         12    99   19:41  6:15
   12 Jordan Hamblett            North Country UHS              12  1463   19:41  6:15
   13 John DiMona                Winnacunnet HS                 11  2191   19:48  6:18
   14 Matt Marsh                 Rutland HS                     12  1744   19:49  6:18
   15 Zach Breslin               Fairfield Prep                 12   617   19:50  6:18
   16 Ben Guhin                  Fairfield Prep                 10   631   19:54  6:19
   17 Andrew van der Meer        Whitinsville Christian         10  2156   19:55  6:20
   18 Robert Flinn               Timberlane HS                  11  1985   19:56  6:20
   19 Chad McGrath               Burlington HS                  09   240   19:58  6:21
   20 Dan Quinlan                Fairfield Prep                 12   622   20:00  6:21
   21 Tim Duclos                 Fair Haven UHS                 11   610   20:01  6:22
   22 Dane Landrigan             Otter Valley UHS               11  1530   20:02  6:22
   23 Brendan O'Donnell          Concord HS                     12   396   20:04  6:23
   24 Steven Henck               Hartford HS                    12   727   20:05  6:23
   25 Rich Curtis                U-32 HS                        09  2065   20:06  6:23
   26 Jakob Schenker             Champlain Vall UHS             10   308   20:06  6:23
   27 Jeremy Paro                Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1214   20:07  6:24
   28 Mike Ambrisco              Bellows Free Acad Fair         10   104   20:08  6:24
   29 Igor Tsentalovich          Timberlane HS                  09  1957   20:10  6:24
   30 Andrew Galvin              Souhegan HS                    11  1798   20:11  6:25
   31 Nick Ihley                 U-32 HS                        10  2061   20:11  6:25
   32 Connor Malick              Manchester HS                  09   985   20:12  6:25
   33 Trent Acherson             North Country UHS              12  1459   20:13  6:25
   34 Brian Jones                Concord HS                     12   393   20:13  6:26
   35 Aidan Grace                Bellows Free Acad Fair         12   101   20:14  6:26
   36 Jason Coarse               Rutland HS                     12  1741   20:14  6:26
   37 Tom Vicinanzo              Concord HS                     10   411   20:14  6:26
   38 Matt Goodman               Fair Haven UHS                 11   611   20:15  6:26
   39 Tim Maguire                Barrington HS                  12    66   20:16  6:26
   40 Bob McClintock             Rice Mem HS                    10  1694   20:17  6:27
   41 Chris Staysniak            Fairfield Prep                 10   632   20:17  6:27
   42 Josh Partridge             Springfield HS                 12  1861   20:20  6:28
   43 Conor Hagan                Burlington HS                  12   225   20:20  6:28
   44 Colin Wolfe                Concord HS                     09   421   20:21  6:28
   45 Alex Tainsh                Barrington HS                  11    73   20:22  6:28
   46 Dennis Kitchin             Fair Haven UHS                 09   614   20:24  6:29
   47 Ian Donohue                South Burlington HS            11  1820   20:24  6:29
   48 Shawn Bissen               Whitinsville Christian         10  2151   20:24  6:29
   49 Luke Dumas                 Saranac Central School         11  2261   20:25  6:29
   50 Nick Castiquay             Bishop Guertin HS              10  2294   20:25  6:29


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Brandon Darrah             Saranac Central School          9  2251   20:26  6:29
   52 Brian Durant               Winnacunnet HS                 11  2192   20:26  6:30
   53 Alex Davis                 Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1142   20:27  6:30
   54 Sam Borchard               Concord HS                     11   399   20:27  6:30
   55 Patrick Hagan              Burlington HS                  12   226   20:27  6:30
   56 Michael DuBois             Thetford Academy               10    19   20:28  6:30
   57 Peter DiSalvo              Timberlane HS                  12  1973   20:28  6:30
   58 Sam Tenenbaum-Lane         South Burlington HS            10  1826   20:28  6:30
   59 Jeff Trethaway             Merrimack HS                   09  1029   20:29  6:31
   60 Eric Sutherland            Mt Mansfield UHS               09  1232   20:31  6:31
   61 Justin Wolf                Wall HS                        11  2098   20:32  6:31
   62 Ross Grimshaw              Barrington HS                  10    76   20:34  6:32
   63 Seth Starr                 North Country UHS              09  1478   20:35  6:32
   64 Taylor Engel               Lamoille UHS                   09   912   20:36  6:33
   65 Keith Eno                  Bellows Falls UHS              10    88   20:37  6:33
   66 Anthony Savaglio           Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1228   20:38  6:33
   67 Jeff Musto                 Fairfield Prep                 11   627   20:39  6:34
   68 Jesse Warren               Timberlane HS                  11  1988   20:42  6:35
   69 Bob Rindell                Arlington Mem HS               11    43   20:43  6:35
   70 Rob Culliton               Fairfield Prep                 10   630   20:43  6:35
   71 Chris Kokko                Souhegan HS                    09  1807   20:45  6:36
   72 Mike Mainer                Champlain Vall UHS             10   305   20:47  6:36
   73 Trever Braun               Peoples Acad                   12  1581   20:47  6:36
   74 Dexter Degre               North Country UHS              11  1470   20:47  6:36
   75 Elias Gardner              U-32 HS                        11  2056   20:48  6:36
   76 Kyle Lavalette             Champlain Vall UHS             09   311   20:48  6:37
   77 Alex Showerman             Thetford Academy               10    20   20:48  6:37
   78 Lane Thornton              Mt Mansfield UHS               09  1233   20:49  6:37
   79 Joe Pearl                  Otter Valley UHS               10  1532   20:49  6:37
   80 Laurent Marshall           Souhegan HS                    11  1800   20:50  6:37
   81 Christopher Wright         Lamoille UHS                   12   907   20:50  6:37
   82 Peter Kling                Champlain Vall UHS             11   302   20:51  6:37
   83 Fred LaPolla               Barrington HS                  12    64   20:52  6:38
   84 Jeff Scott                 Fair Haven UHS                 10   613   20:53  6:38
   85 Alex Dubreuil              Springfield HS                 11  1864   20:53  6:38
   86 Eric Weber                 Timberlane HS                  12  1984   20:53  6:38
   87 Dewey Dunnington           Middlebury UHS                 09  1049   20:54  6:38
   88 Rob Delean                 Champlain Vall UHS             10   303   20:54  6:38
   89 Tom Masse                  Rutland HS                     12  1745   20:55  6:39
   90 Phillip Strickland         Brattleboro UHS                10   178   20:55  6:39
   91 Spencer Mendell            Rochester School               10  1722   20:56  6:39
   92 Gary Lemay                 Inter-Lakes HS                 12   833   20:57  6:39
   93 Nate Spring                St Johnsbury Acad              10  1904   20:57  6:39
   94 Devon Neary                Fair Haven UHS                 10   612   20:57  6:40
   95 Leon Odell                 Thetford Academy               09    22   20:58  6:40
   96 Wesley Smith               Thetford Academy               09    23   20:58  6:40
   97 Craig Hanson               Whitinsville Christian         11  2147   20:58  6:40
   98 Chen-I Lu                  St Johnsbury Acad              11  1895   20:59  6:40
   99 Nick Stefani               Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1229   21:01  6:41
  100 Jay Moltz                  Rochester School               11  1721   21:01  6:41


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Jake Kane                  Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1147   21:02  6:41
  102 Matthew Jaffa              Ponaganset HS                  12  1613   21:03  6:41
  103 Will Adams                 Bellows Free Acad Fair         09   107   21:05  6:42
  104 Matt Koulouris             Champlain Vall UHS             10   304   21:08  6:43
  105 Kyle Julian                Housatonic Vall RHS            10   817   21:09  6:43
  106 Ian Gurney                 Exeter HS                      12   588   21:09  6:43
  107 Justin Freamon             Middletown HS                  12  1068   21:11  6:44
  108 Steve Ellis                Tolland HS                     09  2038   21:12  6:44
  109 Bryan Sprague              Tolland HS                     10  2035   21:12  6:44
  110 Joe Foran                  Tolland HS                     11  2027   21:14  6:45
  111 Nate Winn                  Whitinsville Christian         11  2150   21:16  6:45
  112 Brendan Judd               North Country UHS              11  1471   21:18  6:46
  113 Dave Shaw                  Nashua HS                      10  1292   21:19  6:46
  114 Bruce Johnson              North Country UHS              12  1465   21:19  6:46
  115 Spencer Mooney             U-32 HS                        11  2059   21:19  6:46
  116 Andrew Reid                Mt Mansfield UHS               12  1205   21:21  6:47
  117 Michael Messier            West Warwick HS                11  2116   21:22  6:47
  118 Scott Laberge              Champlain Vall UHS             12   295   21:23  6:48
  119 Nathan Messier             West Warwick HS                09  2122   21:25  6:48
  120 Thomas Chapin              Thetford Academy               12    14   21:25  6:48
  121 Frank Mayforth             U-32 HS                         9  2303   21:26  6:48
  122 Hunter Stewart             Ponaganset HS                  11  1621   21:27  6:49
  123 Ryan Duprat                Bellows Free Acad Fair         10   105   21:28  6:49
  124 David Pollack              St Johnsbury Acad              09  1907   21:29  6:50
  125 Tyler Abrams               Wall HS                        11  2090   21:29  6:50
  126 Ian Ward                   Pembroke Acad                  10  1560   21:30  6:50
  127 Brian Lynham               Otter Valley UHS               12  1529   21:30  6:50
  128 Keith Coakley              Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1141   21:31  6:50
  129 Jeff Yang                  South Burlington HS            09  1835   21:31  6:50
  130 Mathew Farrell             North Country UHS              12  1462   21:33  6:51
  131 JR Skola                   Wall HS                        12  2089   21:34  6:51
  132 Matt Stimpson              Lyndon Institute               11   957   21:35  6:52
  133 Darren Cole-Henry          Hartford HS                    09   733   21:39  6:53
  134 Nick Sanborn               Nashua HS                      09  1297   21:41  6:53
  135 Steve Kusy                 Wall HS                        12  2087   21:41  6:53
  136 Steve Ennis                Bishop Guertin HS              10  2293   21:42  6:54
  137 Rick Kenyan                Brattleboro UHS                11   175   21:42  6:54
  138 Andrew Lemieux             Nashua HS                      09  1296   21:45  6:55
  139 Erik DeVolder              Winnacunnet HS                 11  2190   21:46  6:55
  140 Bailey Kuk                 Lyndon Institute               10   960   21:47  6:55
  141 John Sutcliffe IV          Tolland HS                     12  2023   21:48  6:56
  142 Matt Cook                  Inter-Lakes HS                 12   832   21:50  6:56
  143 Mike Loverme               Merrimack HS                   10  1027   21:54  6:57
  144 Rob Caires                 West Warwick HS                12  2111   21:54  6:58
  145 Rob Stahley                Brattleboro UHS                12   171   21:55  6:58
  146 Jeff Pellerin              Windsor HS                     11  2178   22:00  6:59
  147 Josh Lamontagne            Pembroke Acad                  09  1562   22:03  7:00
  148 Zachary Jaffa              Ponaganset HS                  12  1614   22:04  7:01
  149 Chris Hiesh                Exeter HS                      10   596   22:07  7:02
  150 Julian Holland             Housatonic Vall RHS            11   813   22:09  7:02


                                                                      Page 4
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  151 Brock Gorton               West Warwick HS                12  2113   22:12  7:03
  152 Chris Cox                  Windsor HS                     12  2175   22:16  7:04
  153 Nicholas White             Tolland HS                     12  2026   22:20  7:06
  154 Paul Schartner             Lyndon Institute               09   966   22:23  7:07
  155 John Gaboury               Rochester School               11  1720   22:25  7:07
  156 Dave Jackson               Merrimack HS                   11  1019   22:26  7:08
  157 Ian Roderer                Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1215   22:30  7:09
  158 Nate Long                  Middlebury UHS                 12  1039   22:33  7:10
  159 Silas Saxer                Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1216   22:40  7:12
  160 Jeff Southworth            Mt Mansfield UHS               11  1217   22:40  7:12
  161 Jesse Curran               Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1224   22:42  7:13
  162 Ryan Andrews               West Warwick HS                10  2119   22:45  7:14
  163 James Janenne              Middlebury UHS                 11  1044   23:06  7:20
  164 Jacob Bourgeois            North Country UHS              12  1460   23:08  7:21
  165 Daniel Streeter            West Warwick HS                11  2118   23:13  7:23
  166 Jim Candon                 Mt Mansfield UHS               10  1222   23:22  7:25
  167 David Ninh                 Lyndon Institute               09   965   23:44  7:32
  168 Connor Gibson              Bellows Free Acad Fair         10   106   25:06  7:58
  169 Michael Petrarca           West Warwick HS                12  2114   26:12  8:19
  170 Jeff Caisse                Nashua HS                      11  1279   27:46  8:49