Page 1
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Tom Hanley                 Fairfield Prep                 12   619   18:00  5:43
    2 Doug Banty                 Fairfield Prep                 12   616   18:17  5:49
    3 Mike Shaw                  Fairfield Prep                 12   623   18:21  5:50
    4 Chris Reading              Manchester HS                  09   987   18:22  5:50
    5 Matt Oehlsen               Fairfield Prep                 11   628   18:27  5:52
    6 Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford    Mt Abraham UHS                 12  1130   18:30  5:53
    7 Dan Hodson                 Fairfield Prep                 11   624   18:35  5:54
    8 Dennie Waite               Red Bank RHS                   09  1673   18:36  5:55
    9 Mike Iula                  North Country UHS              12  1464   18:42  5:57
   10 Brendan Cofrin             Concord HS                     10   408   18:43  5:57
   11 Andrew MacEwan             Lebanon HS                     12   925   18:43  5:57
   12 Russell Kiely              Red Bank RHS                   10  1670   18:46  5:58
   13 Mark Fraser                Nashua HS                      10  1284   18:47  5:58
   14 Norman Shippee             Ponaganset HS                  12  1616   18:51  5:59
   15 Jason Ponicsan             Red Bank RHS                   12  1666   18:52  6:00
   16 Phil Bullied               Middlebury UHS                 11  1041   18:52  6:00
   17 Ian Schofield              Keene HS                       09   864   18:52  6:00
   18 Jeffrey Cullinane          Winnacunnet HS                 11  2189   18:53  6:00
   19 Cory Weiss                 Haddam Killingworth HS         10   668   18:54  6:00
   20 Dylan Bartlett             Red Bank RHS                   12  1663   18:56  6:01
   21 Peter Foote                Rice Mem HS                    11  1692   18:58  6:02
   22 Nick Balfour               Middlebury UHS                 09  1048   19:00  6:02
   23 Derick Stevens             Swampscott HS                  10  1949   19:02  6:03
   24 Brandyn Naro               Merrimack HS                   11  1022   19:04  6:03
   25 Ben Rush                   Saranac Central School         12  2259   19:05  6:04
   26 Brad Dion                  Daniel Hand HS                 12   481   19:06  6:04
   27 Greg Cousino               Middlebury UHS                 11  1042   19:11  6:06
   28 Greg Ziemak                Fairfield Prep                 11   629   19:13  6:06
   29 Jonathan Meunier           North Country UHS              11  1472   19:14  6:07
   30 Dan Barile                 Brattleboro UHS                10   177   19:16  6:07
   31 Ben Hanna                  Keene HS                       12   842   19:17  6:08
   32 Vincent Servello           Merrimack HS                   11  1024   19:18  6:08
   33 Will Karnedy               U-32 HS                        10  2062   19:21  6:09
   34 Shawn Curavoo              Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1134   19:21  6:09
   35 Patrick Helfer             Exeter HS                      11   592   19:22  6:09
   36 Jason Bushey               Burlington HS                  11   229   19:26  6:10
   37 Peter Fox                  Keene HS                       12   841   19:27  6:11
   38 Cole Ryan                  Northfield HS                  12  1488   19:28  6:11
   39 Peter Scontaus             Nashua HS                      10  1290   19:29  6:11
   40 Brian Simons               Nashua HS                      12  1278   19:29  6:11
   41 Ryan Bonesio               Woodstock Acad                 12  2210   19:29  6:12
   42 Tommy Mclaughlin           South Burlington HS            11  1823   19:29  6:12
   43 Will Simmons               Essex HS                       12   548   19:30  6:12
   44 Jeremy Thompson            Spaulding HS                   12  1847   19:30  6:12
   45 Darrin Franklin            Harwood UHS                    11   757   19:30  6:12
   46 Zack Adams                 Milton HS                      10  1100   19:31  6:12
   47 Christopher Baxter         Winnacunnet HS                 10  2195   19:31  6:12
   48 Mike Russo                 Keene HS                       10   857   19:31  6:12
   49 Ricky Caswell              Mt Anthony UHS                 12  1166   19:32  6:12
   50 Justin George              Windsor HS                     10  2180   19:34  6:13


                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Tom Weaver                 Woodstock Acad                 09  2221   19:35  6:13
   52 Dan Conner                 Mt Anthony UHS                 11  1169   19:35  6:13
   53 Ryan Fitzsimmons           Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1135   19:37  6:14
   54 Matt Hutchinson            St Johnsbury Acad              11  1891   19:37  6:14
   55 John Bassett               Windsor HS                     10  2179   19:38  6:14
   56 Matt McFarlin              Concord HS                     11   402   19:38  6:14
   57 Joachim DeLombaertt        Daniel Hand HS                 11   479   19:38  6:14
   58 Corey Millard              Barrington HS                  12    67   19:39  6:15
   59 Ian Nickerson              Inter-Lakes HS                 11   835   19:39  6:15
   60 Tyler Kerr                 Hanover HS                     11   707   19:40  6:15
   61 Dan Gaunya                 Woodstock Acad                 09  2219   19:40  6:15
   62 Noah Cosby                 Springfield HS                 12  1858   19:40  6:15
   63 Tim Vincent                Pembroke Acad                  11  1554   19:41  6:15
   64 Tony Casey                 Saranac Central School         12  2250   19:41  6:15
   65 Andrew Johnson             Coventry HS                    09   466   19:42  6:16
   66 Sean Carroll               North Country UHS              12  1461   19:43  6:16
   67 Cole Barrish               Harwood UHS                    11   754   19:44  6:16
   68 Zach Jewwtt                Keene HS                       09   861   19:44  6:16
   69 David Kispert              Hanover HS                     12   705   19:44  6:16
   70 Nate Noble                 Burlington HS                  10   238   19:44  6:16
   71 Sean MacDonald             Tolland HS                     11  2028   19:45  6:17
   72 Dave Loverne               Merrimack HS                   11  1021   19:46  6:17
   73 Tyler Keyworth             Barrington HS                  12    62   19:48  6:17
   74 Brian Firliet              Rutland HS                     12  1742   19:48  6:17
   75 Jon Lamontagne             Pembroke Acad                  11  1552   19:48  6:18
   76 Jeff Lukach                Manchester HS                  11   974   19:48  6:18
   77 Joel Lasalle               Woodstock Acad                 10  2217   19:49  6:18
   78 Jimmy Stone                Middlebury UHS                 11  1046   19:50  6:18
   79 Brian O'Connor             Essex HS                       12   547   19:51  6:18
   80 Ryan Grimason              Champlain Vall UHS             12   291   19:51  6:19
   81 Zach Mayer                 Hartford HS                    12   728   19:52  6:19
   82 Colin Ponce                Tolland HS                     10  2033   19:53  6:19
   83 Steve Wakely               Woodstock Acad                 10  2218   19:54  6:19
   84 Michael Gilson             Ponaganset HS                  12  1612   19:54  6:19
   85 Brian Ahern                Bishop Guertin HS               9  2292   19:55  6:20
   86 Sean Maguire               Barrington HS                  12    65   19:55  6:20
   87 Jesus Sanchez              Middletown HS                  11  1080   19:56  6:20
   88 Wade Farr                  Mt Abraham UHS                 10  1144   19:57  6:20
   89 Elias Jaffa                Ponaganset HS                  11  1619   19:58  6:21
   90 Evan Blittersdorf          Champlain Vall UHS             09   309   19:59  6:21
   91 David Officer              Hanover HS                     11   708   20:00  6:21
   92 Matti Zoffoli              Harwood UHS                    12   753   20:00  6:21
   93 Gavin Estey                Lebanon HS                     11   929   20:00  6:21
   94 Alex Corkum                Haddam Killingworth HS         12   651   20:03  6:22
   95 Alec Kurek                 Essex HS                       11   554   20:03  6:22
   96 Jeremy Allen               Rutland HS                     10  1749   20:04  6:23
   97 Ben Courtney               Mt Mansfield UHS               12  1201   20:05  6:23
   98 Brennan Long               Burlington HS                  11   233   20:06  6:23
   99 Creighton Jones            Burlington HS                  10   237   20:06  6:23
  100 Chris Franzen              Woodstock UHS                  12  2239   20:07  6:23


                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Dan Graham                 Woodstock Acad                 09  2220   20:07  6:24
  102 Ian Gilbertson             Nashua HS                      12  1275   20:08  6:24
  103 Jake Corbett               Haddam Killingworth HS         10   663   20:08  6:24
  104 Ryan Durkin                Bishop Guertin HS              11  2291   20:09  6:24
  105 Chris Pince                Concord HS                     11   405   20:10  6:24
  106 Chris Gold                 Brattleboro UHS                12   169   20:10  6:25
  107 Scott Hafferkamp           Merrimack HS                   11  1018   20:10  6:25
  108 Jeff Plue                  Exeter HS                      10   597   20:10  6:25
  109 Ryan Schillemat            Keene HS                       11   850   20:11  6:25
  110 Grayson Savoie             Burlington HS                  12   227   20:12  6:25
  111 Dan Seitz                  Nashua HS                      10  1291   20:16  6:26
  112 Gomez Emmanuel             Norwich Reg TS                 09  1506   20:16  6:26
  113 Nick Mayforth              U-32 HS                        09  2066   20:18  6:27
  114 Phil Dybfest-Muha          Champlain Vall UHS             11   300   20:19  6:27
  115 Pavel Sotskov              Vermont Acad                   11  2081   20:21  6:28
  116 Isaiah Usher               Middlebury UHS                 10  1047   20:21  6:28
  117 Stephen Griffin            Coventry HS                    10   462   20:21  6:28
  118 Alan Sousa                 Ponaganset HS                  10  1622   20:22  6:28
  119 Tom Kuhfahl                Essex HS                       12   544   20:22  6:28
  120 Mike Heinrich              Haddam Killingworth HS         12   653   20:22  6:28
  121 Ben Field                  Exeter HS                      12   587   20:23  6:28
  122 Caleb Bryce                Whitinsville Christian         09  2157   20:25  6:29
  123 Ross Billings              Middlebury UHS                 11  1040   20:25  6:29
  124 Michael Ross               Coventry HS                    11   461   20:26  6:30
  125 Ryan Hopkins               Nashua HS                      10  1285   20:28  6:30
  126 Aaron Griggs               Spaulding HS                   12  1846   20:29  6:31
  127 David Clark                Keene HS                       10   855   20:30  6:31
  128 Matt Gawors                Middletown HS                  09  1088   20:30  6:31
  129 Tom Friscia                Red Bank RHS                   10  1669   20:32  6:31
  130 Paul Winston               Woodstock UHS                  12  2241   20:33  6:32
  131 tom Fleming                Timberlane HS                  12  1975   20:35  6:32
  132 Christopher Ricci          Ponaganset HS                  12  1615   20:35  6:32
  133 Chris Sartori              Tolland HS                     10  2034   20:36  6:33
  134 Justin Clark               Windsor HS                     12  2174   20:38  6:33
  135 Rocco Addante              Hanover HS                     12   701   20:38  6:33
  136 Nick Lane                  Essex HS                       11   555   20:39  6:34
  137 Kyle Shortsleeve           Essex HS                       11   557   20:40  6:34
  138 Adam Wargo                 Haddam Killingworth HS         12   658   20:41  6:34
  139 Kevin Vargas               Tolland HS                     12  2025   20:41  6:34
  140 Jon Ballantine             Daniel Hand HS                 09   482   20:42  6:35
  141 Jon LaRochelle             Daniel Hand HS                 11   480   20:42  6:35
  142 Chester Harvey             U-32 HS                        11  2057   20:44  6:35
  143 Will Beecher               Daniel Hand HS                 12   477   20:45  6:35
  144 Zak Swartz                 Vermont Acad                   10  2083   20:45  6:36
  145 Joe Newman                 Vermont Acad                   09  2085   20:46  6:36
  146 Adrian Wong                Merrimack HS                   10  1028   20:46  6:36
  147 Mike Reid                  Daniel Hand HS                 12   478   20:47  6:36
  148 Duncan Pogue               Hartford HS                    12   729   20:48  6:37
  149 Steve Lynch                St Johnsbury Acad              10  1902   20:49  6:37
  150 Tony Fong                  Lyndon Institute               10   959   20:50  6:37


                                                                      Page 4
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        13TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 4, 2003      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   www.green-mountains.com        Timing by: Granite State Race Services
====================================================================================
                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****
PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  151 Nick Duff                  Essex HS                       10   559   20:50  6:37
  152 Jeff Lambert               Exeter HS                      12   590   20:53  6:38
  153 Jason Hartnett             Coventry HS                    12   457   20:54  6:38
  154 Chris Plourde              Nashua HS                      11  1283   20:55  6:39
  155 Neil Durda                 Champlain Vall UHS             11   299   20:55  6:39
  156 Shannon Jackson            Essex HS                       09   566   20:56  6:39
  157 Alex Possidente            Mt Mansfield UHS               12  1204   20:57  6:39
  158 Rob Turner                 Rutland HS                     11  1748   20:57  6:40
  159 Eric Braunegg              Essex HS                       11   551   20:59  6:40
  160 Christian Mayo             Harwood UHS                    10   762   21:01  6:41
  161 Charlie Bruch              Keene HS                       10   853   21:05  6:42
  162 Kevin Teaney               Middletown HS                  12  1073   21:08  6:43
  163 Massanori Honda            Hanover HS                     10   710   21:10  6:43
  164 Alex Roseman               Swampscott HS                  11  1947   21:19  6:46
  165 Channing Bickford          Peoples Acad                   12  1580   21:20  6:47
  166 Jacob Abdolmohamma         Swampscott HS                  11  1942   21:21  6:47
  167 Meil Beaty                 Daniel Hand HS                 12   476   21:27  6:49
  168 Drew Rieck                 Mt Abraham UHS                 11  1139   21:35  6:51
  169 Ben Jastrzembski           Hanover HS                     12   704   21:36  6:52
  170 John McDonough             Coventry HS                    12   459   21:37  6:52
  171 Ross Hanson                Haddam Killingworth HS         12   652   21:56  6:58
  172 Isaac Cail                 Hoosic Valley HS               11   797   22:13  7:03
  173 Mike Eynon                 Lyndon Institute               09   963   22:29  7:08
  174 Max Junda                  Swampscott HS                  11  1946   22:29  7:09
  175 Duncan Steve               Norwich Reg TS                 09  1509   22:32  7:10
  176 Mike Tymon                 Vermont Acad                   12  2076   22:37  7:11
  177 Greg Micklas               Hoosic Valley HS               11   801   22:48  7:15
  178 Dylan Sanderson            Hoosic Valley HS               09   804   22:48  7:15
  179 Jordan Mitchell-Love       Vermont Acad                   11  2078   23:08  7:21
  180 Zrolkins Elton             Norwich Reg TS                 09  1504   23:24  7:26
  181 Will Barton                Vermont Acad                   12  2074   23:25  7:26
  182 Breault Chris              Norwich Reg TS                 09  1502   23:43  7:32
  183 Jeff Aldrich               Essex HS                       12   539   23:44  7:32
  184 Brady Mott                 Vermont Acad                   11  2079   24:02  7:38
  185 Rob Bouknight              Vermont Acad                   12  2075   24:27  7:46
  186 JJ Solazzo                 Vermont Acad                   11  2080   24:31  7:47
  187 Eddie Correneo             Vermont Acad                   11  2077   25:31  8:06
  188 Gonzalez Joshua            Norwich Reg TS                 09  1507   25:36  8:08
  189 Negar Juan                 Norwich Reg TS                 09  1508   27:47  8:50