11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SEEDED GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Burlington HS
            1    3   22   34   48 (143)(169) =   108
         Katie White, Kerry White, Elysia Larson, Allison Freeman, Caitlin
         Connolly, Julie Smith, Hilary Frost
  2. Phillips Acad Exeter
            5   19   30   31   36 (140)(155) =   121
         Emily Hampson, Erin Brannigan, Cleary Hallett, Flora MacIvor, Diana
         Davis, Kalina King, Natalie Rowe
  3. Nashua HS
           11   17   40   51   54  (95)(119) =   173
         Kerri Connerty, Nicholle Davis, Val Ullrich, Lindsay Ostler, Ashley
         Tyler, Emily Angel, Barbara Westgate
  4. Smith, E.O. HS
           28   37   41   45   56  (88) (99) =   207
         Elizabeth Kelly, Eliza Pickering, Lauren Moran, Brianna Coolbeth, Leah
         Bonaccorsi, Kora Shin, Sarah Bishop
  5. Keene HS
            2    8   64   77   84 (113)(135) =   235
         Kristen Rauwerdink, Julie Mills, Kirstin Schillemat, Stephanie Bayr,
         Catherine Gray, Amy Wilkinson, Amy Cornell
  6. Coginchaug HS
           14   29   80   81   86 (114)(118) =   290
         Meghan Bisceglia, Marta Wojas, Andrea Bisceglia, Nikki Maletta,
         Maureen Dooley, Kaye Paulick, Christen Gudelski
  7. St Johnsbury Acad
            4    6   58   89  139 (180)(202) =   296
         Susan Dunklee, Taryn Nye, Nina Beryman, Krista Simonds, Jordan Smith,
         Michelle Collins, Aly Cayer
  8. Rutland HS
           13   15   46   98  129 (150)(268) =   301
         Kathleen Sanborn, Yvonne Olney, Emily Fenn, Denise Riordan, Allie Ogg,
         Erin Greene, Stephanie Sanborn
  9. Ponaganset HS
           38   47   57   59  107 (110)(191) =   308
         Amy Stewart, Morgan Wilson, Kristin Creighton, Sara Duquette, Emily
         DiFranco, Michaela Gannon, Crystal Rimoczy
 10. Oyster River HS
           42   53   61   72  116 (197)(205) =   344
         Karen Blackwood, Madeline Lewis, Anna Boisvert, Veronica Jackson,
         Heather Ballestero, Alyssa Ballestero, Amy Roeder
 11. Mt Anthony UHS
           49   73   74   75   79 (102)(127) =   350
         Christina Mellinger, Siera Newton, Courtney Holmes, Gina Guerino,
         Erika Hollner, Iona Woolmington, Anna Crabtree
 12. Champlain Valley UHS
           23   60   78  108  122 (145)(146) =   391
         Becca Ades, Hannah Nichols, Andrea LaRosa, Jen Yantachka, Anja Jokela,
         Mairead Harris, Amanda Cats-Baril
 13. Tolland HS
           10   69  120  124  156 (185)(186) =   479
         Julie Jakoboski, Joanna Higgins, Megan Crapster, Juliana Fisher, Lea
         Stoltze, Julie Ritsick, Michelle Strathers
 14. Concord HS
           62   63  101  131  134 (147)(162) =   491
         Catherine Hyland, Carrie Corbett, Loey Kenna, Donna Blanchard, Lisa
         Potter, Belinda Vazquez, Amanda Mattson
 15. Saranac Central School
           18   26  130  151  184 (272)(284) =   509
         Gwen Uhler, Sarah Paul, Erin Rascoe, Melissa McShane, Amber Rasco,
         Mandy Rascoe, Sarah Cronk
 16. U-32 UHS
           12   20   76  164  240 (252)(294) =   512
         Liz Stephen, Kelly Chaplin, Kim Chaplin, Bonnie Watson, Crystal
         Riportella-Crose, Lynz Parker, Stephanie Lawson
 17. Mt Mansfield UHS
            9   65   67  163  210 (222)(303) =   514
         Sabra Davison, Kaylie Floyd, Amy Dombrowski, Julie Moultroup, Michaela
         Reagan, Megan Arnold, Kaitlyn Ward
 18. Barrington HS
           39   52  103  167  168 (204)(209) =   529
         Audrey Hawkins, Malay Khamsyvoravong, Katie Loffredo, Maggie O'Brien,
         Judith Briant, Nina Mann, Evelyn deChauny
 19. Fair Haven UHS
           32  104  144  153  158 (244)(298) =   591
         Mary Heitkamp, Molly Stanton, Krista Mallette, Katherine Lapre, Abby
         Strosnider, Tamzen Owens, Alex Foley
 20. Peoples Acad
           44   70   93  179  229 (288)(304) =   615
         Kirsten Lanpher, Hannah Dreissigacker, Sarah Churchill, Amber Cochran,
         Becky Geary, Jen Chiaravalle, Bridget Leach
 21. North Country UHS
           27   83   87  178  249            =   624
         Elsa Sargent, Danielle Pierce, Danielle Sykes, Amanda Lessard, Amie
         Long
 22. Timberlane RHS
           55  117  128  160  171 (192)(193) =   631
         Jessica Flinn, Amy Zaremba, Sara Redmond, Andrea Mokray, Jaime Brown,
         Angela Paull, Kelsy Traeger
 23. South Burlington HS
           94   96   97  141  219 (279)(289) =   647
         Grace Higgins, Hannah George-Wheeler, Summer Findley, Emmy Newhouse,
         Amy Walter, Emily Levy, Katie McGann
 24. Coventry HS
           82  115  133  148  174 (175)(177) =   652
         Emily Herron, Becky Chiarini, Kasey Cote, Corey Lancellotta, Amy
         Krajewski, Samantha Simeone, Lauren Vandervelde
 25. Bellows Falls UHS
            7   16   85  260  286 (292)(295) =   654
         Stephanie Westcott, Nicole Waysville, Jenny Keefe, Amy Furgat, Rebecca
         Muzzey, Amanda Lawrence, Katie Snyder
 26. Harwood UHS
           21   91  125  211  236 (255)(263) =   684
         Meesha Griffith, Carley Williams, Ame Beard, Devin Scannell, Rebecca
         Drapp, Ashley Dow, Sarah Drapp
 27. Whitinsville Christian Sch
          106  109  126  195  213 (241)(246) =   749
         Val Nydam, Becky Hehn, Emily Wiersma, Ariel Camp, Sarah Bedard, Monica
         Nydam, Hope Lane
 28. Thetford Academy
           43  112  188  203  214 (234)(239) =   760
         Lisa Frost, Elizabeth Waste, Maria Ciambra, Christina Hazelton, Keelyn
         Blanchfield, Sara Gendal, Cynthia Paine
 29. Notre Dame Acad
          100  154  157  176  183 (198)(200) =   770
         Kourtney Trainor, Rebecca Murray, Caitlin Bearce, Emily Toto, Kelly
         Maguire, Courtney Kincaid, Sara Dyer
 30. Spaulding HS
           35   90  215  218  220 (223)(251) =   778
         Jessica Johnson, Christina Rossi, Kaitlin Mott, Tanja Sproesser,
         Cortney Gehlbach, Sara Erickson, Caroline Belcher
 31. Lyndon Institute
           25  136  152  199  271 (307)      =   783
         Shawneen Grout, Melanie Chaloux, Melanie Field, Kelly Wentworth, Amber
         Faulkner, Nina Rivers
 32. Middlebury UHS
          138  142  149  173  187 (207)(221) =   789
         Mary Stewart, Brianna Parke, Desiree Dayton, Krystyna Plessl Kelly,
         Kelly Stewart, Tara Vanacore, Sarah Williams
 33. Marlborough HS
           24  170  181  208  216 (227)(232) =   799
         Laura Haapanen, Elaine Haapanen, Amanda Zompetti, Naima Farell,
         Caitlin McSweeney, Caroline Davies, Meredith Drum
 34. Winnacunnet HS
           33  105  212  217  256 (264)      =   823
         Erika Woodworth, Ashley Woodworth, Caitlin Drew, Amy Plencner, Ashley
         McDowell, Amy DiTomasso
 35. Brattleboro UHS
           92  111  190  228  237 (247)(253) =   858
         Jody Dimick, Sarah DeGray, Rosetta Morse, Katherine Nopper, Elisar
         Hares, Susannah Cassidy, Anna Wilson
 36. Holyoke Catholic HS
          137  166  172  196  231 (281)(300) =   902
         Evelyn Powell, Angela Zucco, Joanna Sroka, Bridget Barcomb, Vicki
         Cavanaugh, Laura MacDonald, Jessica Tallman
 37. Winthrop HS
           68  161  224  262  269 (277)(280) =   984
         Caitlin Doherty, Danielle Doherty, Annie Wallace, Morgan Doherty,
         Aubrey Gray, Mary Boorus, Laura Walker
 38. Milton HS
           50  132  238  293  301            =  1014
         Cara Moorby, Amanda McRae, Jen Griffin, Sarah Miller, Jade Smith
 39. Middletown HS
           66  159  282  283  287 (290)(297) =  1077
         Tricia Monteforte, Asia Glass, Briana Urbina, Julia Dillard, Cheila
         Ayala, Athenes Bauza, Nicole Judd
 40. Woodstock UHS
          189  225  226  230  248 (266)(285) =  1118
         Jacqueline Kenney, Samantha Vittum, Katie Metzler, Colleen Murphy,
         Cassidy Metcalf, Jeneen L-Meyers, Hillary Foster
 41. Rice Memorial HS
          121  206  250  275  278 (306)      =  1130
         Amanda Tardif, Alecia Koch, Sara Munger, Dana Dreissigacker, Kara
         Williams, Chantal Perron
 42. Cheshire HS
          182  194  233  261  273 (299)(308) =  1143
         Rachel Driscoll, Kate Betterini, Rachel Kain, Sarah Henderson, Betty
         Lee, Nicole Martine, Jenn Shainess
 43. Haddam Killingworth HS
          123  258  265  267  274 (310)      =  1187
         Lauren Padula, Helen Hanson, Amy Lavorgna, Cayla Thomas, Amanda Deming,
         Amber Gode
 44. Mt Abraham UHS
           71  254  270  296  309            =  1200
         Carissa Thompson-Snow, Gwen FitzGerald, Josie Hopwood, Lucy Parker,
         Erica Twenge
 45. Lebanon HS
          165  201  259  291  305            =  1221
         Erin Gagnon, Alison Matthews, Ashley St Hilaire, Jessica Elfstrom,
         Elaine Morlock
 46. Mt Greylock RHS
          235  242  243  245  257 (276)(302) =  1222
         Megan Bedard, Heather Murtaugh, Sasha Piatczyc, Erin Beattie, Rachel
         Yorzinski, Sarah Emmons, Abbi Westwood