THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 6, 2001        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

                      ***  JR H.S. GIRLS RESULTS  ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Johanna Ludington          Peoples Acad                   08  1131   10:33  6:17
    2    2 Jennie Bender              Peoples Acad                   08  1130   10:40  6:22
    3    3 Melissa Pearlstein         Nashua JHS PAL                 08   980   10:58  6:32
    4      Ruth McGovern              Stowe HS                       06  1424   11:07  6:38
    5    4 Juline McGuirk             Nashua JHS PAL                 07   985   11:09  6:39
    6      Martha Winston             Woodstock UHS                  08  1644   11:21  6:46
    7    5 Nicole Wheeler             Nashua JHS PAL                 07   989   11:24  6:48
    8    6 Kim McAuliffe              Nashua JHS PAL                 08   977   11:24  6:48
    9      Ida Sargent                Individual                     08   547   11:31  6:52
   10      Sabrina Petri              Otter Valley UHS                8  1697   11:39  6:57
   11      Maria Bernier              Killingly HS                   08   577   11:41  6:58
   12      Torey Olson                Rutland Middle Sch             08  1279   11:41  6:58
   13    7 Rachel Guillot             Peoples Acad                   07  1136   11:43  6:59
   14    8 Dominque Hall              Hampton Acad JHS               07   474   11:45  7:01
   15    9 Emily Dreissigacker        Peoples Acad                   07  1133   11:57  7:08
   16   10 Stephanie Pental           Nashua JHS PAL                 08   981   11:59  7:09
   17   11 Kelly O'Toole              Nashua JHS PAL                 07   987   12:08  7:14
   18      Lindsay Richardson         U-32 UHS                       07  1523   12:09  7:15
   19   12 Rebekah MacKay             Whitinsville Christian Sch     07  1565   12:11  7:16
   20      Rebecca Fournier           Mt Abraham UHS                 07   795   12:13  7:17
   21   13 Lauren Dellorusso          Hampton Acad JHS               08   468   12:26  7:25
   22   14 Cara Dellorusso            Hampton Acad JHS               07   473   12:30  7:27
   23   15 Sigrid Bronner             Peoples Acad                   07  1132   12:32  7:28
   24   16 Kristen Hill               Kurn Hattin Homes              07   609   12:32  7:29
   25   17 Annie White                Rochester School               06  1242   12:33  7:29
   26      Susie Wieliski             Northfield HS                   7  1674   12:33  7:29
   27      Brittany Moore             Rutland Middle Sch             07  1282   12:37  7:31
   28      Cherie Caputo              Belmont-Chenery Middle Scho    07    96   12:38  7:32
   29      Lisa Ryan                  Rutland Middle Sch             07  1283   12:41  7:34
   30      Katrine Loignan            U-32 UHS                       07  1522   12:46  7:37
   31   18 Amber Wiersma              Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1563   12:48  7:38
   32   19 Dani-Rae Hutchins          Kurn Hattin Homes              07   608   12:51  7:40
   33      Lisa Ciambra               Thetford Academy               07     9   12:52  7:41
   34   20 Michelle Pinter-Petrillo   Riverside MS                   06  1231   12:56  7:43
   35      Shan Wang                  Mt Greylock RHS                07   856   12:58  7:44
   36   21 Meaghan McKernan           Hampton Acad JHS               06   477   13:04  7:48
   37      Brady Wood                 U-32 UHS                       08  1521   13:06  7:49
   38      Katie Quinn                Fair Haven UHS                 07   401   13:08  7:50
   39      Julie Patenaude            Canaan Memorial HS             08   182   13:10  7:51
   40      Kayla Gallipo              Otter Valley UHS                7  1698   13:17  7:55
   41      Kayla Sullivan             Arlington Memorial HS          07    26   13:21  7:58
   42   22 Jen Ferreira               Nashua JHS PAL                 08   975   13:24  7:59
   43   23 Kathryn Skudera            Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1560   13:28  8:02
   44      Krista Oberholtzer         Nashua JHS PAL                 08   979   13:30  8:03
   45      Sophie Grace               BFA Fairfax                     7  1666   13:33  8:05
   46   24 Haley Andersen             Hampton Acad JHS               08   467   13:34  8:05
   47   25 Mirra Emmerling            Hampton Acad JHS               08   470   13:34  8:05
   48      Diana Ward                 Nashua JHS PAL                 08   984   13:38  8:08
   49   26 Jess Kolesnik              Rochester School               07  1238   13:38  8:08
   50      Kelsey Boss                Mt Abraham UHS                 07   794   13:42  8:10
   51   27 Kayla Marshalsea           Hampton Acad JHS               06   476   13:51  8:16
   52      Kate Bailey                Mt Greylock RHS                07   852   13:55  8:18
   53      Carol Morse                Arlington Memorial HS          07    25   13:56  8:18
   54   28 Jessye Lane                Whitinsville Christian Sch     07  1564   13:57  8:19
   55      Kirsten Reed               Otter Valley UHS                8  1699   14:00  8:21
   56      Allison Sleeper            Mt Abraham UHS                 08   791   14:01  8:22
   57   29 Erica Holmquist            Rochester School               08  1237   14:02  8:22
   58   30 Jenny Moltz                Rochester School               07  1239   14:04  8:23
   59   31 Libby White                Rochester School               07  1240   14:06  8:25
   60      Rachel Bushey              Milton HS                      07   767   14:09  8:26
   61      Jennifer Bragg             Thetford Academy               07     8   14:10  8:27
   62      Maggie Swan-Fearon         Pierson HS                      7  1689   14:14  8:29
   63   32 Kayla McAllister           Riverside MS                   08  1225   14:16  8:31
   64   33 Chesea Bemis               Kurn Hattin Homes              07   607   14:18  8:32
   65      Jenifer Rosenthal          Mt Greylock RHS                08   851   14:31  8:39
   66   34 Rosemary Velez             Kurn Hattin Homes              07   611   14:32  8:40
   67      Thea Condaxis              U-32 UHS                       08  1519   14:37  8:43
   68   35 Alison Smith               Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1561   14:40  8:45
   69      Rachael DePinto            Pierson HS                      7  1688   14:41  8:45
   70      Melinda Marquis            Canaan Memorial HS             07   183   14:49  8:50
   71      Kim Nguyen                 Nashua JHS PAL                 07   986   14:54  8:53
   72      Elizabeth Kielas           Canaan Memorial HS             08   181   15:00  8:57
   73      Cas Tourngy                Green Mountain UHS             07   436   15:00  8:57
   74   36 Emma Biederman             Rochester School               06  1241   15:17  9:07
   75   37 Caroline Schaefer          Riverside MS                   08  1227   15:18  9:07
   76   38 Angela Schiavoni           Riverside MS                   08  1228   15:18  9:07
   77   39 Olivia Morin               Riverside MS                   08  1226   15:20  9:09
   78      Candace Castner            Fair Haven JHS                 08   382   15:25  9:11
   79      Michelle Adams             Gailer School                  07   427   15:31  9:15
   80   40 Ashley Minchenko           Kurn Hattin Homes              07   610   15:36  9:18
   81      Cherie Pfeiffer            BFA Fairfax                     8  1665   15:39  9:20
   82      Ashley Browne              Nashua JHS PAL                 08   974   16:19  9:44
   83   41 Evelyn Kirk                Peoples Acad                   06  1138   16:34  9:53
   84   42 Erin Clancey               Riverside MS                   07  1230   17:10 10:14
   85      Bethany Waldman            Green Mountain UHS             08   435   17:14 10:16
   86   43 Kristleas Sylvester        Riverside MS                   08  1229   17:18 10:19
   87   44 Heather Dow                Kurn Hattin Homes              07   606   20:51 12:26