THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 5 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Kaitlin Mott               Spaulding HS                   09  1371   24:42  7:51
    2 Cortney Gehlbach           Spaulding HS                   11  1367   24:55  7:55
    3 Caroline Belcher           Spaulding HS                   11  1366   25:33  8:07
    4 Meghan Keith               Mt St Joseph Acad              10   929   25:36  8:08
    5 Gwen FitzGerald            Mt Abraham UHS                 10   787   25:39  8:09
    6 Ashley McDowell            Winnacunnet HS                 11  1601   25:41  8:09
    7 Kellie Freeman             Northfield HS                  12  1045   25:43  8:10
    8 Maia Connors               Barrington HS                  11    44   25:57  8:15
    9 Amy DiTomasso              Winnacunnet HS                 12  1599   26:07  8:18
   10 Elizabeth Gomez            Notre Dame Acad                09  1072   26:16  8:21
   11 Leah Olson                 Rutland HS                     12  1260   26:21  8:22
   12 Jessica Rasmussen          Canaan Memorial HS             10   180   26:29  8:25
   13 Christina Breen            Timberlane RHS                 09  1437   26:30  8:25
   14 Emily Laybourne            Spaulding HS                   11  1368   26:32  8:26
   15 Meaghan Cassidy            Notre Dame Acad                09  1070   26:34  8:26
   16 Lauren Richards            Timberlane RHS                 09  1443   26:36  8:27
   17 Katherine Pretti           Notre Dame Acad                09  1077   26:37  8:27
   18 Jessica Howard             Brattleboro UHS                11   111   26:38  8:27
   19 Stephanie Movsesian        Barrington HS                  10    55   26:44  8:30
   20 Sarah Emmons               Mt Greylock RHS                09   847   26:47  8:31
   21 Emily Levy                 South Burlington HS            12  1339   26:51  8:32
   22 Kelly Trusty               Coginchaug HS                  09   301   27:00  8:34
   23 Dee Forshay                Rutland HS                     12  1256   27:03  8:36
   24 Julia Dillard              Middletown HS                  12   736   27:07  8:37
   25 Miriam Olken               Oyster River HS                09  1107   27:13  8:39
   26 Christine Gifford          Hartford HS                    11   489   27:19  8:41
   27 Kendra French              Timberlane RHS                 09  1439   27:25  8:43
   28 Cheila Ayala               Middletown HS                  09  1704   27:35  8:46
   29 Adrienne Paquin            Notre Dame Acad                09  1075   27:37  8:46
   30 Jen Chiaravalle            Peoples Acad                   10  1127   27:44  8:49
   31 Allie Kirk                 Burlington HS                  09   159   27:44  8:49
   32 Jillian Hawkins            Barrington HS                  12    39   27:44  8:49
   33 Molly Gormley              Rutland HS                     12  1708   27:49  8:50
   34 Katie McGann               South Burlington HS            11  1344   27:52  8:51
   35 Athenes Bauza              Middletown HS                  10   745   27:58  8:53
   36 Liz Merriam                Coginchaug HS                  10   290   27:59  8:53
   37 Katy Theriault             Oyster River HS                11  1099   28:04  8:55
   38 Amanda Lawrence            Bellows Falls UHS              10    88   28:07  8:56
   39 Amanda Yauch               Middlebury UHS                 10   722   28:10  8:57
   40 Jennifer Brennan           Woodstock UHS                  11  1628   28:13  8:58
   41 Ashley Bry                 Woodstock UHS                  11  1629   28:14  8:58
   42 Shannon King               Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1547   28:19  9:00
   43 Danielle Sclafani          Barrington HS                  11    47   28:23  9:01
   44 Tabatha Kittzman           Northfield HS                  10  1046   28:33  9:04
   45 Deborah Peck               Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1550   28:35  9:05
   46 Lindsay Allen              Concord HS                     10   319   28:39  9:06
   47 Laura Cox                  South Burlington HS            12  1337   28:40  9:06
   48 June Sawyer                Coginchaug HS                  09   299   28:44  9:08
   49 Sarah Oberg                Barrington HS                  12    42   28:45  9:08
   50 Stephanie Lawson           U-32 UHS                       12  1513   28:52  9:10
   51 Abby Hogarth               Coginchaug HS                  09   296   28:59  9:12
   52 Meghan Gunn                Rutland HS                     12  1258   29:04  9:14
   53 Annie Coppock              Rutland HS                     12  1254   29:14  9:17
   54 Alex Johnson               St Johnsbury Acad              12  1396   29:15  9:17
   55 Cayla Brauchle             Montpelier HS                  12   780   29:21  9:19
   56 Jacklyn Wilkenson          Coginchaug HS                  09   302   29:30  9:22
   57 Becca Jordan               Montpelier HS                  12   781   29:30  9:22
   58 Lucy Parker                Mt Abraham UHS                 11   786   29:45  9:27
   59 Leah Sohotra               Middlebury UHS                 12   714   29:51  9:29
   60 Mallory Lampron            Arlington Memorial HS          09    24   30:05  9:33
   61 Jackie Olney               Rutland HS                     12  1259   30:08  9:34
   62 Rae Watson                 Middletown HS                  12   742   30:27  9:40
   63 Jade Smith                 Milton HS                      11   766   30:42  9:45
   64 Ruby Anderson              Gailer School                  12   426   30:42  9:45
   65 Janis Watson               Oyster River HS                10  1102   30:51  9:48
   66 Emily Adler                Green Mountain UHS             11   431   30:59  9:51
   67 Abbi Westwood              Mt Greylock RHS                11   839   31:07  9:53
   68 Annie Sergent              Northfield HS                  09  1707   31:16  9:56
   69 Kaitlyn Ward               Mt Mansfield UHS               09   887   31:19  9:57
   70 Allison Fales              Barrington HS                  10    51   31:20  9:57
   71 Bridget Leach              Peoples Acad                   12  1126   31:21  9:57
   72 Megan Bailey               Mt Greylock RHS                10   840   31:22  9:58
   73 Tessa Hennessy             Springfield HS                 10  1382   31:23  9:58
   74 Elaine Morlock             Lebanon HS                     11   641   31:34 10:02
   75 Ruby Dale-Brown            Cabot School                   09   176   31:35 10:02
   76 Michaela Hitchcock         Springfield HS                 10  1383   31:41 10:04
   77 Amanda Lyons               Hartford HS                    12   488   31:41 10:04
   78 Catherine Hansen           Concord HS                     09   330   31:48 10:06
   79 Maria Thatcher             BFA Fairfax                    09  1669   31:50 10:07
   80 Julie Walsh                South Burlington HS            12  1341   32:22 10:17
   81 Meg Taylor                 Barrington HS                  09    63   32:43 10:24
   82 Erica Twenge               Mt Abraham UHS                 10   790   32:49 10:26
   83 Aimee Vickery              Mt Greylock RHS                11   838   32:51 10:26
   84 Molly Slater               Northfield HS                  10  1047   32:53 10:27
   85 Amber Gode                 Haddam Killingworth HS         09   463   33:03 10:30
   86 Emily Piper                Fair Haven UHS                 09   398   33:10 10:32
   87 Stephanie Jones-Sneed      Mt Greylock RHS                10   841   33:12 10:33
   88 Trish Russell              St Johnsbury Acad              09  1407   33:14 10:33
   89 Lauren Urbanski            Holyoke Catholic HS            09   545   33:29 10:38
   90 Katie Parsons              Holyoke Catholic HS            11   537   33:43 10:43
   91 Emma Quinn                 Oyster River HS                10  1101   33:45 10:43
   92 Sara Howland               Concord HS                     12   306   34:07 10:50
   93 Megan Ward                 Oyster River HS                11  1100   34:15 10:53
   94 Kate Heaberlin             Mt Mansfield UHS               09   884   34:30 10:58
   95 Erica Lamb                 Mt Mansfield UHS               09   885   34:51 11:04
   96 Whitney Gerbode            South Burlington HS            10  1346   35:21 11:14