THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Bonnie Watson              U-32 UHS                       09  1517   23:34  7:29
    2 Brooke Gates               Mt St Joseph Acad              09   930   23:43  7:32
    3 Rachel Driscoll            Cheshire HS                    12   258   23:54  7:36
    4 Kristina Lawyea            Killingly HS                   09   576   24:02  7:38
    5 Carrissa Mittica           Springfield HS                 09  1384   24:26  7:46
    6 Nina Mann                  Barrington HS                  10    53   24:29  7:47
    7 Evelyn deChauny            Barrington HS                  09    65   24:35  7:49
    8 Kourtny Cangelosi          Nashua HS                      09   949   24:42  7:51
    9 Amy Plencner               Winnacunnet HS                 11  1602   24:44  7:52
   10 Virginia Sanford           Stowe HS                       10  1421   24:44  7:52
   11 Johanna Pajak              Timberlane RHS                 09  1441   24:47  7:52
   12 Mary Clare McGovern        Stowe HS                       10  1420   24:54  7:55
   13 Vanessa VanderMallie       Nashua HS                      09   952   24:55  7:55
   14 Jill Deyermond             Timberlane RHS                 11  1429   24:57  7:55
   15 Sara Erickson              Spaulding HS                   12  1363   25:00  7:57
   16 Sam Scott                  Killingly HS                   11   572   25:05  7:58
   17 Katherine Nopper           Brattleboro UHS                09   115   25:05  7:58
   18 Katie Schwarzenberg        Timberlane RHS                 11  1433   25:06  7:58
   19 Becky Geary                Peoples Acad                   09  1129   25:06  7:58
   20 Kaitlin Carter             Barrington HS                  12    37   25:06  7:59
   21 Megan Bedard               Mt Greylock RHS                09   846   25:12  8:00
   22 Stephanie Lai              Marlborough HS                 11   676   25:15  8:01
   23 Laura Messore              Barrington HS                  10    54   25:17  8:02
   24 Elizabeth Loerke           Barrington HS                  10    52   25:17  8:02
   25 Elisar Hares               Brattleboro UHS                11   110   25:19  8:03
   26 Jen Griffin                Milton HS                      11   763   25:20  8:03
   27 Crystal Riportella-Crose   U-32 UHS                       12  1514   25:22  8:04
   28 Monica Nydam               Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1549   25:22  8:04
   29 Heather Murtaugh           Mt Greylock RHS                10   842   25:24  8:04
   30 Ashley Hastings            Concord HS                     11   312   25:25  8:04
   31 Amanda Parshley            Timberlane RHS                 09  1442   25:26  8:05
   32 Sasha Piatczyc             Mt Greylock RHS                09   849   25:26  8:05
   33 Erin Beattie               Mt Greylock RHS                09   845   25:27  8:05
   34 Susannah Cassidy           Brattleboro UHS                09   114   25:28  8:05
   35 Cassidy Metcalf            Woodstock UHS                  10  1639   25:28  8:06
   36 Ashley Moore               Lake Region UHS                09   626   25:29  8:06
   37 Amie Long                  North Country UHS              09  1029   25:32  8:07
   38 Ashley Bottom              Keene HS                       10   563   25:32  8:07
   39 Lynz Parker                U-32 UHS                       11  1515   25:34  8:07
   40 Nicole Baum                Barrington HS                  10    49   25:36  8:08
   41 Anna Wilson                Brattleboro UHS                09   117   25:37  8:08
   42 Allison Lacross            Barrington HS                  09    61   25:39  8:09
   43 Ashley Dow                 Harwood UHS                    10   514   25:40  8:09
   44 Rachel Yorzinski           Mt Greylock RHS                09   850   25:41  8:10
   45 Ashley St Hilaire          Lebanon HS                     10   644   25:43  8:10
   46 Erica Cerjanek             Barrington HS                  10    50   25:43  8:10
   47 Katie Hunt                 Brattleboro UHS                11   112   25:49  8:12
   48 Rebecca Iverson            Coginchaug HS                  10   288   25:54  8:14
   49 Korinna Latchis            Concord HS                     09   332   25:55  8:14
   50 Melissa Clark              Concord HS                     12   304   25:56  8:14




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Sarah Henderson            Cheshire HS                    12   259   25:58  8:15
   52 Sarah Drapp                Harwood UHS                    10   515   26:06  8:18
   53 Amber Taylor               Mt Anthony UHS                 09   824   26:09  8:19
   54 Jess Farrell               Marlborough HS                 09   682   26:11  8:19
   55 Jeneen L-Meyers            Woodstock UHS                  11  1633   26:11  8:19
   56 Joanna Grab                Tolland HS                     09  1476   26:12  8:19
   57 Krista Weiss               Barrington HS                  09    64   26:13  8:20
   58 Rachel Terry               Mt St Joseph Acad              12   926   26:15  8:20
   59 Lisa Moore                 BFA Fairfax                    09  1671   26:15  8:20
   60 Stephanie Sanborn          Rutland HS                     12  1261   26:18  8:21
   61 KiKi Cornell               Keene HS                       11   555   26:21  8:22
   62 Kirana Bammarito           Green Mountain UHS             10   433   26:22  8:23
   63 Josie Hopwood              Mt Abraham UHS                 10   789   26:25  8:23
   64 Mandy Rascoe               Saranac Central School         10  1296   26:27  8:24
   65 Michelle Forney            Green Mountain UHS             12   430   26:30  8:25
   66 Laura Cote                 Coginchaug HS                  09   294   26:31  8:25
   67 Betty Lee                  Cheshire HS                    12   261   26:33  8:26
   68 Val Thompson               Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1552   26:35  8:27
   69 Amanda Deming              Haddam Killingworth HS         12   443   26:38  8:28
   70 Amanda Bastone             Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1553   26:40  8:28
   71 Calen Rubin                Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1551   26:43  8:29
   72 Erin Waldner               Coginchaug HS                  12   283   26:48  8:31
   73 Bethany Adler              Green Mountain UHS             12   429   26:48  8:31
   74 Irene Henninger            Keene HS                       11   556   26:50  8:31
   75 Rachel Adams               Concord HS                     11   310   26:52  8:32
   76 Laura MacDonald            Holyoke Catholic HS            09   544   26:57  8:34
   77 Alisha Paone               Timberlane RHS                 11  1431   26:57  8:34
   78 Becky Stewart              Keene HS                       12   552   26:58  8:34
   79 Yael Girard                Coginchaug HS                  12   279   26:59  8:34
   80 Emily Sukiennik            Concord HS                     10   326   27:00  8:35
   81 Briana Urbina              Middletown HS                  12   740   27:00  8:35
   82 Carrie Edens               Barrington HS                  11    45   27:01  8:35
   83 Karyn Clark                Brattleboro UHS                12   122   27:06  8:37
   84 Julie Slomkowski           Coginchaug HS                  09   300   27:08  8:37
   85 Sarah Cronk                Saranac Central School         11  1293   27:22  8:41
   86 Hillary Foster             Woodstock UHS                  11  1630   27:29  8:44
   87 Alison Bohnet              Tolland HS                     11  1466   27:33  8:45
   88 Rebecca Muzzey             Bellows Falls UHS              09    89   27:35  8:46
   89 Margaret VanLeeuwen        Saranac Central School         11  1295   27:41  8:48
   90 Courtney Bubier            Marlborough HS                 10   678   27:42  8:48
   91 Jessica Elfstrom           Lebanon HS                     11   639   27:58  8:53
   92 Lauren Lombardo            Concord HS                     12   308   28:13  8:58
   93 Jenna Kraus                Woodstock UHS                  11  1632   28:21  9:00
   94 Sarah Miller               Milton HS                      12   762   28:21  9:00
   95 Phoebe Bunker              Keene HS                       11   554   28:40  9:06
   96 Kristen Braley             Keene HS                       12   549   28:40  9:06
   97 Liz Hamel                  Champlain Valley UHS           12   197   28:47  9:09
   98 Katherine Miller           Woodstock UHS                  10  1640   29:01  9:13
   99 Hallie Stinehour           St Johnsbury Acad              11  1403   29:03  9:14
  100 Katie Snyder               Bellows Falls UHS              11    84   29:20  9:19




                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Ali Puffer                 Concord HS                     10   324   29:23  9:20
  102 Allison Burlock            Vergennes UHS                  10  1545   30:06  9:34
  103 Nicole Judd                Middletown HS                  12   739   30:14  9:36
  104 Alex Foley                 Fair Haven UHS                 12   388   30:17  9:37
  105 Nicole Martine             Cheshire HS                    12   262   30:33  9:42
  106 Jessica Tallman            Holyoke Catholic HS            11   538   30:35  9:43
  107 Christina Herron           Saranac Central School         12  1288   30:39  9:44
  108 Jenn Shainess              Cheshire HS                    12   264   32:01 10:10