THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Katie Loffredo             Barrington HS                  12    40   22:25  7:07
    2 Ashley Woodworth           Winnacunnet HS                 11  1603   22:28  7:08
    3 Heather Ferrick            Hartford HS                    12   487   22:42  7:13
    4 Amanda Tardif              Rice Memorial HS               11  1210   22:45  7:14
    5 Elizabeth Weins            Mt St Joseph Acad              12   927   22:46  7:14
    6 Anna Crabtree              Mt Anthony UHS                 09   823   22:49  7:15
    7 Allie Ogg                  Rutland HS                     11  1262   22:50  7:15
    8 Amy Cornell                Keene HS                       09   568   22:59  7:18
    9 Mary Stewart               Middlebury UHS                 10   721   23:01  7:19
   10 Elizabeth Enderle          Smith, E.O. HS                 10  1326   23:04  7:20
   11 Desiree Dayton             Middlebury UHS                 10   717   23:18  7:24
   12 Erin Greene                Rutland HS                     12  1257   23:19  7:24
   13 Katherine Lapre            Fair Haven UHS                 11   390   23:22  7:26
   14 Caroline Woolmington       Mt Anthony UHS                 10   822   23:25  7:26
   15 Lea Stoltze                Tolland HS                     12  1465   23:26  7:27
   16 Caitlin Bearce             Notre Dame Acad                11  1064   23:26  7:27
   17 Aurora Milvae              Smith, E.O. HS                 09  1333   23:29  7:28
   18 Erin Gagnon                Lebanon HS                     10   642   23:34  7:29
   19 Angela Zucco               Holyoke Catholic HS            09   546   23:35  7:29
   20 Maggie O'Brien             Barrington HS                  12    41   23:35  7:30
   21 Judith Briant              Barrington HS                  12    35   23:36  7:30
   22 Bethany Gallant            Smith, E.O. HS                 10  1327   23:41  7:32
   23 Stephanie Mesick           Coginchaug HS                  10   291   23:42  7:32
   24 Jaime Brown                Timberlane RHS                 12  1425   23:43  7:32
   25 Cassie Carino              Coginchaug HS                  11  1658   23:43  7:32
   26 Joanna Sroka               Holyoke Catholic HS            10   543   23:44  7:32
   27 Krystyna Plessl Kelly      Middlebury UHS                 10   719   23:45  7:33
   28 Emily Toto                 Notre Dame Acad                11  1068   23:47  7:33
   29 Anna Campiformio           Smith, E.O. HS                 09  1330   23:52  7:35
   30 Andrea Schillemat          Keene HS                       11   560   23:53  7:35
   31 Kelly Maguire              Notre Dame Acad                11  1067   23:54  7:36
   32 Joy Stronk                 Keene HS                       11   561   23:57  7:36
   33 Sophie Lafleur             Keene HS                       09   570   23:57  7:37
   34 Jen Cotton                 Concord HS                     11   311   23:58  7:37
   35 Kelly Stewart              Middlebury UHS                 10   720   24:00  7:38
   36 Jacqueline Kenney          Woodstock UHS                  11  1631   24:04  7:39
   37 Rosetta Morse              Brattleboro UHS                11   113   24:05  7:39
   38 Heather Fjeld              Otter Valley UHS               11  1083   24:08  7:40
   39 Ingrid Bergenholtz         Coginchaug HS                  12   275   24:08  7:40
   40 Angela Paull               Timberlane RHS                 10  1436   24:11  7:41
   41 Kelsy Traeger              Timberlane RHS                 11  1434   24:11  7:41
   42 Hayley Newcombe            Keene HS                       10   564   24:12  7:41
   43 Ariel Camp                 Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1555   24:15  7:42
   44 Bridget Barcomb            Holyoke Catholic HS            12   533   24:16  7:42
   45 Alyssa Ballestero          Oyster River HS                09  1103   24:16  7:43
   46 Mel Lloyd                  Concord HS                     10   322   24:16  7:43
   47 Courtney Kincaid           Notre Dame Acad                11  1066   24:17  7:43
   48 Karen Boyer                Keene HS                       09   567   24:19  7:44
   49 Sara Dyer                  Notre Dame Acad                11  1065   24:22  7:44
   50 Alison Matthews            Lebanon HS                     11   640   24:22  7:44




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Elizabeth Campbell         Burlington HS                  10   155   24:26  7:46
   52 Kyndra Zink                Concord HS                     09   335   24:27  7:46
   53 Christina Hazelton         Thetford Academy               11     3   24:28  7:46
   54 Sarah Zieminski            Coginchaug HS                  12   285   24:30  7:47
   55 Amy Roeder                 Oyster River HS                11  1098   24:32  7:48
   56 Alecia Koch                Rice Memorial HS               12  1209   24:33  7:48
   57 Tara Vanacore              Middlebury UHS                 12   715   24:34  7:48
   58 Devin Scannell             Harwood UHS                    09   517   24:36  7:49
   59 Caitlin Drew               Winnacunnet HS                 10  1606   24:37  7:49
   60 Jenn Moore                 Concord HS                     09   333   24:37  7:49
   61 Sarah Bedard               Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1554   24:37  7:49
   62 Karri Sicard               Danville High School           11  1706   24:42  7:51
   63 Katelyn McShane            Coginchaug HS                  09   298   24:42  7:51
   64 Caitlin McSweeney          Marlborough HS                 09   685   24:42  7:51
   65 Fern Aguda-Brown           Keene HS                       09   565   24:43  7:51
   66 Tanja Sproesser            Spaulding HS                   12  1365   24:47  7:52
   67 Michelle Warren            Smith, E.O. HS                 09  1336   24:53  7:54
   68 Michelle Maletta           Coginchaug HS                  09   297   24:53  7:54
   69 Kalina Jordanova           Oyster River HS                09  1106   24:55  7:55
   70 Lindsay Thibault           Champlain Valley UHS           12   202   24:55  7:55
   71 Sarah Williams             Middlebury UHS                 12   716   24:58  7:56
   72 Katie Smith                Montpelier HS                  11   782   24:58  7:56
   73 Suzanne Bonin              Timberlane RHS                 11  1428   24:59  7:56
   74 Jessica Sparfven           Barrington HS                  12    43   24:59  7:56
   75 Cathlin Jones              Concord HS                     12   307   25:00  7:57
   76 Liz George                 Burlington HS                  10   156   25:01  7:57
   77 Annie Wallace              Winthrop HS                    12  1621   25:01  7:57
   78 Samantha Vittum            Woodstock UHS                  11  1636   25:02  7:57
   79 Katie Metzler              Woodstock UHS                  09  1642   25:03  7:57
   80 Emery Hard                 Burlington HS                  11   152   25:03  7:57
   81 Caroline Davies            Marlborough HS                 11   673   25:03  7:58
   82 Colleen Murphy             Woodstock UHS                  11  1634   25:06  7:59
   83 Vicki Cavanaugh            Holyoke Catholic HS            11   535   25:07  7:59
   84 Virginia Foster            Otter Valley UHS               12  1081   25:08  7:59
   85 Meredith Drum              Marlborough HS                 11   674   25:09  7:59
   86 Bethany Fast               Ponaganset HS                  11  1188   25:10  8:00
   87 Sara Gendal                Thetford Academy               12     1   25:12  8:00
   88 Rebecca Drapp              Harwood UHS                    12   509   25:18  8:02
   89 Cynthia Paine              Thetford Academy               11     4   25:20  8:03
   90 Bayley Lawrence            Champlain Valley UHS           12   200   25:24  8:04
   91 Tamzen Owens               Fair Haven UHS                 12   389   25:26  8:05
   92 Hope Lane                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1548   25:27  8:05
   93 Lisa Leary                 Burlington HS                  10   157   25:29  8:06
   94 Sara Munger                Rice Memorial HS               10  1212   25:32  8:07
   95 Victoria Ryan              BFA Fairfax                    10  1672   25:34  8:07
   96 Caroline Whistler          Barrington HS                  10    56   25:36  8:08
   97 Helen Hanson               Haddam Killingworth HS         12   446   25:42  8:10
   98 Brittany Magourik          Tolland HS                     12  1463   25:45  8:11
   99 Amy Furgat                 Bellows Falls UHS              12    80   25:56  8:14
  100 Nicole McAllister          Springfield HS                 11  1381   26:03  8:17




                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Morgan Doherty             Winthrop HS                    10  1624   26:04  8:17
  102 Amy Lavorgna               Haddam Killingworth HS         09   464   26:10  8:19
  103 Cayla Thomas               Haddam Killingworth HS         09   466   26:12  8:19
  104 Aubrey Gray                Winthrop HS                    10  1625   26:20  8:22
  105 Kristin Lusignan           Ponaganset HS                  12  1183   26:24  8:23
  106 Nancy Bacon                St Johnsbury Acad              10  1404   26:34  8:26
  107 Dana Dreissigacker         Rice Memorial HS               10  1211   26:42  8:29
  108 Kerri Clarkin              Barrington HS                  12    38   26:46  8:30
  109 Mary Boorus                Winthrop HS                    11  1622   26:49  8:31
  110 Liz Wilson                 Kimball Union Acad             09   593   26:49  8:31
  111 Kara Williams              Rice Memorial HS               09  1214   26:51  8:32
  112 Laura Walker               Winthrop HS                    12  1620   26:53  8:32
  113 Bethany McAvoy             Smith, E.O. HS                 10  1329   26:59  8:34
  114 Kathy Cooper               Oyster River HS                09  1104   27:00  8:35
  115 Caitlin Roston             Smith, E.O. HS                 11  1324   27:17  8:40
  116 Chantal Perron             Rice Memorial HS               10  1213   31:42 10:04
  117 Nina Rivers                Lyndon Institute               10   658   31:49 10:06