THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 2 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Yvonne Olney               Rutland HS                     10  1264   20:51  6:38
    2 Jessica Johnson            Spaulding HS                   10  1370   21:18  6:46
    3 Audrey Hawkins             Barrington HS                  09    59   21:21  6:47
    4 Emily Fenn                 Rutland HS                     12  1255   21:31  6:50
    5 Malay Khamsyvoravong       Barrington HS                  09    60   21:41  6:53
    6 Jenna Allard               Lake Region UHS                11   623   21:44  6:54
    7 Caitlin Doherty            Winthrop HS                    10  1623   22:00  6:59
    8 Hannah Dreissigacker       Peoples Acad                   09  1128   22:01  7:00
    9 Siera Newton               Mt Anthony UHS                 12   817   22:02  7:00
   10 Courtney Holmes            Mt Anthony UHS                 11   821   22:03  7:00
   11 Gina Guerino               Mt Anthony UHS                 12   814   22:04  7:01
   12 Kim Chaplin                U-32 UHS                       12  1512   22:05  7:01
   13 Stephanie Bayr             Keene HS                       09   566   22:05  7:01
   14 Erika Hollner              Mt Anthony UHS                 11   820   22:06  7:01
   15 Danielle Pierce            North Country UHS              11  1025   22:07  7:02
   16 Catherine Gray             Keene HS                       09   569   22:08  7:02
   17 Jenny Keefe                Bellows Falls UHS              11    83   22:08  7:02
   18 Danielle Sykes             North Country UHS              10  1028   22:10  7:02
   19 Christina Rossi            Spaulding HS                   12  1364   22:13  7:04
   20 Jody Dimick                Brattleboro UHS                11   109   22:15  7:04
   21 Sarah Van Dyke             Stowe HS                       09  1423   22:16  7:04
   22 Denise Riordan             Rutland HS                     11  1263   22:21  7:06
   23 Iona Woolmington           Mt Anthony UHS                 12   819   22:23  7:07
   24 Molly Stanton              Fair Haven UHS                 11   392   22:28  7:08
   25 Becky Hehn                 Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1557   22:33  7:10
   26 Michaela Gannon            Ponaganset HS                  10  1191   22:33  7:10
   27 Sarah DeGray               Brattleboro UHS                12   108   22:35  7:10
   28 Elizabeth Waste            Thetford Academy               11     5   22:37  7:11
   29 Amy Wilkinson              Keene HS                       11   562   22:38  7:11
   30 Heather Ballestero         Oyster River HS                11  1093   22:40  7:12
   31 Amy Zaremba                Timberlane RHS                 11  1435   22:41  7:12
   32 Lauren Padula              Haddam Killingworth HS         10   460   22:46  7:14
   33 Emily Wiersma              Whitinsville Christian Sch     12  1546   22:48  7:14
   34 Sara Redmond               Timberlane RHS                 11  1432   22:50  7:15
   35 Erin Rascoe                Saranac Central School         09  1300   22:52  7:16
   36 Amanda McRae               Milton HS                      11   764   22:54  7:17
   37 Paula Dutko                Coginchaug HS                  12   278   22:56  7:17
   38 Evelyn Powell              Holyoke Catholic HS            10   542   23:01  7:19
   39 Jordan Smith               St Johnsbury Acad              12  1399   23:01  7:19
   40 Emmy Newhouse              South Burlington HS            12  1340   23:03  7:20
   41 Brianna Parke              Middlebury UHS                 12   713   23:04  7:20
   42 Alie Stumpf                Coginchaug HS                  12   282   23:05  7:20
   43 Shari Thompson             Otter Valley UHS               09  1085   23:06  7:20
   44 Julie Smith                Burlington HS                  12   149   23:08  7:21
   45 Molly Peery                Keene HS                       11   558   23:09  7:21
   46 Krista Mallette            Fair Haven UHS                 10   396   23:09  7:21
   47 Mairead Harris             Champlain Valley UHS           09   208   23:09  7:21
   48 Shauna Hagert              Coginchaug HS                  12   281   23:12  7:22
   49 Belinda Vazquez            Concord HS                     09   334   23:14  7:23
   50 Kate Kogge                 Champlain Valley UHS           09   209   23:15  7:23




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 2 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Lindsay Morel              Champlain Valley UHS           09   211   23:17  7:24
   52 Melissa McShane            Saranac Central School         09  1299   23:19  7:25
   53 Abby Strosnider            Fair Haven UHS                 11   393   23:27  7:27
   54 Asia Glass                 Middletown HS                  12   738   23:27  7:27
   55 Andrea Mokray              Timberlane RHS                 12  1426   23:29  7:28
   56 Danielle Doherty           Winthrop HS                    09  1627   23:31  7:28
   57 Amanda Mattson             Concord HS                     10   323   23:31  7:28
   58 Alie Bernier               Killingly HS                   10   573   23:39  7:31
   59 Hilary Frost               Burlington HS                  11   151   23:40  7:31
   60 Courtney Moore             Concord HS                     11   315   23:44  7:32
   61 Colleen Galloway           Kimball Union Acad             12   588   23:48  7:34
   62 Amanda Lessard             North Country UHS              11  1024   23:49  7:34
   63 Amber Cochran              Peoples Acad                   12  1124   23:50  7:34
   64 Michelle Collins           St Johnsbury Acad              09  1406   23:50  7:34
   65 Maribeth Hammond           Burlington HS                  09   158   23:50  7:34
   66 Meghan Coleman             Nashua HS                      12   939   23:51  7:35
   67 Amanda Zompetti            Marlborough HS                 12   672   23:52  7:35
   68 Maria Ciambra              Thetford Academy               10     7   24:01  7:38
   69 Crystal Rimoczy            Ponaganset HS                  12  1184   24:09  7:40
   70 Kate Betterini             Cheshire HS                    12   256   24:12  7:41
   71 Laura Sweeney              Lake Region UHS                10   625   24:12  7:41
   72 Kelly Wentworth            Lyndon Institute               10   659   24:20  7:44
   73 Cayenne MacKillop          Champlain Valley UHS           09   210   24:22  7:44
   74 Aly Cayer                  St Johnsbury Acad              11  1401   24:25  7:45
   75 Erica Damiata              Coginchaug HS                  12   277   24:25  7:45
   76 Monika Anderson            Coginchaug HS                  11   286   24:26  7:46
   77 Naima Farell               Marlborough HS                 11   675   24:34  7:48
   78 Brittany Stockley          Concord HS                     11   317   24:36  7:49
   79 Keelyn Blanchfield         Thetford Academy               10     6   24:38  7:50
   80 Amy Walter                 South Burlington HS            09  1349   24:49  7:53
   81 Ana Diez                   Nashua HS                      11   944   24:55  7:55
   82 Rachel Kain                Cheshire HS                    12   260   25:10  8:00
   83 Lynnea Cove                Coginchaug HS                  12   276   25:17  8:02
   84 Jenni Correa               Marlborough HS                 10   679   25:25  8:04
   85 Rachel Chung               Marlborough HS                 12   671   25:58  8:15
   86 Amber Faulkner             Lyndon Institute               10   655   26:25  8:24