THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                     ***** GIRLS SEED 1 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Catherine Bryson           Hanover HS                     11   486   18:37  5:55
    2 Meghan Owen                Killingly HS                   11   571   18:45  5:57
    3 Melissa Donais             Phillips Academy Andover       12  1172   19:13  6:06
    4 Katie White                Burlington HS                  09   160   19:36  6:14
    5 Kristen Rauwerdink         Keene HS                       11   559   19:39  6:15
    6 Kerry White                Burlington HS                  11   154   19:44  6:16
    7 Susan Dunklee              St Johnsbury Acad              12  1395   19:49  6:18
    8 Emily Hampson              Phillips Acad Exeter           12  1161   19:58  6:21
    9 Taryn Nye                  St Johnsbury Acad              12  1397   20:02  6:22
   10 Stephanie Westcott         Bellows Falls UHS              11    86   20:17  6:27
   11 Julie Mills                Keene HS                       11   557   20:28  6:30
   12 Sabra Davison              Mt Mansfield UHS               11   878   20:30  6:31
   13 Julie Jakoboski            Tolland HS                     12  1462   20:31  6:31
   14 Kerri Connerty             Nashua HS                      12   940   20:34  6:32
   15 Liz Stephen                U-32 UHS                       09  1516   20:42  6:35
   16 Kathleen Sanborn           Rutland HS                     10  1265   20:48  6:37
   17 Meghan Bisceglia           Coginchaug HS                  11   287   20:48  6:37
   18 Agnes Morley               Lake Region UHS                11   624   20:50  6:37
   19 Nicole Waysville           Bellows Falls UHS              11    85   20:51  6:38
   20 Nicholle Davis             Nashua HS                      12   941   20:52  6:38
   21 Gwen Uhler                 Saranac Central School         12  1290   20:55  6:39
   22 Erin Brannigan             Phillips Acad Exeter           11  1165   20:56  6:39
   23 Kelly Chaplin              U-32 UHS                       12  1511   20:57  6:39
   24 Meesha Griffith            Harwood UHS                    09   516   20:59  6:40
   25 Elysia Larson              Burlington HS                  12   148   20:59  6:40
   26 Becca Ades                 Champlain Valley UHS           12   196   21:02  6:41
   27 Laura Haapanen             Marlborough HS                 09   684   21:02  6:41
   28 Shawneen Grout             Lyndon Institute               09   661   21:02  6:41
   29 Sarah Paul                 Saranac Central School         11  1294   21:06  6:42
   30 Elsa Sargent               North Country UHS              10  1027   21:07  6:42
   31 Elizabeth Kelly            Smith, E.O. HS                 12  1319   21:07  6:43
   32 Marta Wojas                Coginchaug HS                  12   284   21:11  6:44
   33 Cleary Hallett             Phillips Acad Exeter           12  1160   21:13  6:45
   34 Flora MacIvor              Phillips Acad Exeter           11  1167   21:16  6:45
   35 Mary Heitkamp              Fair Haven UHS                 10   395   21:17  6:46
   36 Erika Woodworth            Winnacunnet HS                 11  1604   21:17  6:46
   37 Allison Freeman            Burlington HS                  11   150   21:18  6:46
   38 Diana Davis                Phillips Acad Exeter           11  1166   21:18  6:46
   39 Eliza Pickering            Smith, E.O. HS                 11  1323   21:21  6:47
   40 Amy Stewart                Ponaganset HS                  12  1185   21:21  6:47
   41 Val Ullrich                Nashua HS                      11   946   21:23  6:47
   42 Heather Carmichael         Windsor HS                     12  1591   21:24  6:48
   43 Lauren Moran               Smith, E.O. HS                 09  1334   21:24  6:48
   44 Karen Blackwood            Oyster River HS                11  1094   21:24  6:48
   45 Lisa Frost                 Thetford Academy               11     2   21:25  6:48
   46 Kirsten Lanpher            Peoples Acad                   12  1125   21:28  6:49
   47 Brianna Coolbeth           Smith, E.O. HS                 10  1325   21:29  6:49
   48 Lyndsay Calkins            Danville High School           10  1705   21:32  6:50
   49 Morgan Wilson              Ponaganset HS                  12  1186   21:33  6:51
   50 Caitlin Connolly           Burlington HS                  12   147   21:34  6:51
   51 Christina Mellinger        Mt Anthony UHS                 12   816   21:34  6:51
   52 Cara Moorby                Milton HS                      11   765   21:38  6:52
   53 Lindsay Ostler             Nashua HS                      10   947   21:40  6:53
   54 Madeline Lewis             Oyster River HS                11  1097   21:42  6:54
   55 Ashley Tyler               Nashua HS                      10   948   21:45  6:55
   56 Jessica Flinn              Timberlane RHS                 11  1430   21:46  6:55
   57 Leah Bonaccorsi            Smith, E.O. HS                 12  1317   21:46  6:55
   58 Kristin Creighton          Ponaganset HS                  11  1187   21:48  6:55
   59 Nina Beryman               St Johnsbury Acad              12  1394   21:50  6:56
   60 Sara Duquette              Ponaganset HS                  10  1190   21:50  6:56
   61 Hannah Nichols             Champlain Valley UHS           10   206   21:51  6:56
   62 Anna Boisvert              Oyster River HS                11  1095   21:51  6:57
   63 Catherine Hyland           Concord HS                     09   331   21:51  6:57
   64 Carrie Corbett             Concord HS                     09   329   21:56  6:58
   65 Kirstin Schillemat         Keene HS                       12   551   21:56  6:58
   66 Kaylie Floyd               Mt Mansfield UHS               11   879   21:59  6:59
   67 Tricia Monteforte          Middletown HS                  11   743   22:00  6:59
   68 Amy Dombrowski             Mt Mansfield UHS               09   883   22:00  6:59
   69 Joanna Higgins             Tolland HS                     10  1474   22:00  6:59
   70 Carissa Thompson-Snow      Mt Abraham UHS                 12   785   22:01  7:00
   71 Veronica Jackson           Oyster River HS                09  1105   22:01  7:00
   72 Andrea LaRosa              Champlain Valley UHS           12   199   22:06  7:01
   73 Andrea Bisceglia           Coginchaug HS                  09   293   22:06  7:01
   74 Robyn Anderson             Kimball Union Acad             10   590   22:06  7:01
   75 Nikki Maletta              Coginchaug HS                  10   289   22:07  7:01
   76 Emily Herron               Coventry HS                    12   360   22:07  7:02
   77 Maureen Dooley             Coginchaug HS                  09   295   22:08  7:02
   78 Kora Shin                  Smith, E.O. HS                 09  1335   22:10  7:03
   79 Krista Simonds             St Johnsbury Acad              12  1398   22:13  7:03
   80 Carley Williams            Harwood UHS                    12   512   22:14  7:04
   81 Sarah Churchill            Peoples Acad                   12  1123   22:15  7:04
   82 Grace Higgins              South Burlington HS            09  1348   22:17  7:05
   83 Emily Angel                Nashua HS                      11   943   22:18  7:05
   84 Hannah George-Wheeler      South Burlington HS            11  1343   22:20  7:06
   85 Summer Findley             South Burlington HS            12  1338   22:20  7:06
   86 Sarah Bishop               Smith, E.O. HS                 12  1316   22:21  7:06
   87 Kourtney Trainor           Notre Dame Acad                12  1063   22:22  7:06
   88 Loey Kenna                 Concord HS                     11   313   22:22  7:06
   89 Felicity Sargent           Kimball Union Acad             10   591   22:25  7:07
   90 Val Nydam                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1559   22:29  7:09
   91 Emily DiFranco             Ponaganset HS                  12  1181   22:29  7:09
   92 Julie Rubbins Breen        Otter Valley UHS               10  1084   22:29  7:09
   93 Jen Yantachka              Champlain Valley UHS           10   207   22:30  7:09
   94 Kate Daignault             Smith, E.O. HS                 11  1322   22:37  7:11
   95 Kaye Paulick               Coginchaug HS                  10   292   22:39  7:12
   96 Becky Chiarini             Coventry HS                    10   364   22:39  7:12
   97 Christen Gudelski          Coginchaug HS                  12   280   22:41  7:12
   98 Barbara Westgate           Nashua HS                      12   942   22:42  7:13
   99 Megan Crapster             Tolland HS                     10  1473   22:44  7:13
  100 Anja Jokela                Champlain Valley UHS           12   198   22:46  7:14
  101 Juliana Fisher             Tolland HS                     11  1469   22:47  7:14
  102 Ame Beard                  Harwood UHS                    12   508   22:47  7:14
  103 Donna Blanchard            Concord HS                     12   303   22:53  7:16
  104 Kasey Cote                 Coventry HS                    11   362   22:56  7:17
  105 Lisa Potter                Concord HS                     11   316   22:59  7:18
  106 Melanie Chaloux            Lyndon Institute               12   653   23:00  7:18
  107 Kalina King                Phillips Acad Exeter           10  1168   23:03  7:19
  108 Amanda Cats-Baril          Champlain Valley UHS           10   205   23:12  7:22
  109 Corey Lancellotta          Coventry HS                    10   365   23:16  7:24
  110 Melanie Field              Lyndon Institute               10   656   23:20  7:25
  111 Rebecca Murray             Notre Dame Acad                12  1062   23:23  7:26
  112 Natalie Rowe               Phillips Acad Exeter           12  1162   23:25  7:26
  113 Sophie Ball                Champlain Valley UHS           11   204   23:30  7:28
  114 Julie Moultroup            Mt Mansfield UHS               09   886   23:32  7:29
  115 Courtney Wilson            Phillips Acad Exeter           10  1169   23:37  7:30
  116 Elaine Haapanen            Marlborough HS                 09   683   23:40  7:31
  117 Amanda Backhaus            Smith, E.O. HS                 11  1320   23:43  7:32
  118 Amy Krajewski              Coventry HS                    09   370   23:47  7:33
  119 Samantha Simeone           Coventry HS                    10   367   23:47  7:33
  120 Lauren Vandervelde         Coventry HS                    10   368   23:48  7:34
  121 Beth McArdle               Coventry HS                    10   366   23:52  7:35
  122 Amber Rasco                Saranac Central School         12  1289   23:55  7:36
  123 Julie Ritsick              Tolland HS                     12  1464   23:58  7:37
  124 Michelle Strathers         Tolland HS                     11  1472   23:58  7:37
  125 Megan Cady                 Coventry HS                    12   359   24:03  7:38
  126 Kathyrn Sullivan           Phillips Acad Exeter           12  1163   24:05  7:39
  127 Cassie Souto               Coventry HS                    12   361   24:09  7:40
  128 Abby Cotterill             Smith, E.O. HS                 11  1321   24:14  7:42
  129 Rachel Chudnow             Tolland HS                     11  1467   24:30  7:47
  130 Michaela Reagan            Mt Mansfield UHS               12   877   24: