THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 6, 2001        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1      Chris Hamlin               Camels Hump MS                 08   178    9:44  5:48
    2    1 Shawn Bissen               Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1586    9:44  5:48
    3      Thomas Webb                Barrington MS                  08    79   10:02  5:59
    4      Benjamin Taylor            Individual                     08   548   10:11  6:04
    5    2 Mark Fraser                Nashua JHS PAL                 08   994   10:12  6:05
    6    3 John Schroeder             Nashua JHS PAL                 08  1003   10:13  6:06
    7    4 Joey Lopez                 Nashua JHS PAL                 08   996   10:19  6:09
    8    5 Hector Hidalgo             Kurn Hattin Homes              06   621   10:31  6:16
    9      Will Karnedy               U-32 UHS                       08  1542   10:32  6:17
   10    6 Chris Baxter               Hampton Acad JHS               08   478   10:34  6:18
   11    7 Colt Bertrand              Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1008   10:34  6:18
   12    8 Andrew Vander Meer         Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1589   10:35  6:19
   13    9 Jordan Vander Baan         Whitinsville Christian Sch     07  1590   10:42  6:23
   14   10 Tom Griffin                Harwood Middle Sch             08   496   10:44  6:24
   15      Evan Dethier               Mt Greylock RHS                07   875   10:47  6:26
   16   11 Patrick Rush               Nashua JHS PAL                 08  1002   10:49  6:27
   17      Connor Gibson              BFA Fairfax                     8  1661   10:49  6:27
   18   12 Darren Chasse              Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1009   10:50  6:27
   19   13 Dave MacIndoe              Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1587   10:58  6:32
   20      Robert Hamlin              Camels Hump MS                  6  1691   11:01  6:34
   21   14 Jordan Phelps              Peoples Acad                   06  1158   11:01  6:34
   22      Will Adams                 BFA Fairfax                     7  1664   11:01  6:34
   23   15 Kory Blanchard             Kurn Hattin Homes              07   616   11:02  6:35
   24   16 Steve Wilson               Hampton Acad JHS               07   482   11:04  6:36
   25      Ben Gallagher              Rochester School               08  1250   11:07  6:38
   26   17 Vincent Lu                 Nashua JHS PAL                 08   997   11:08  6:38
   27      Denny Kitchin              Fair Haven JHS                 07   386   11:09  6:39
   28      Charles Pogacar            Thetford Academy               08    22   11:10  6:40
   29      Alex Showerman             Thetford Academy                8  1701   11:12  6:41
   30      Ben Kingsbury              Rochester School               08  1251   11:16  6:43
   31      Simon Reinhardt            Mt Greylock RHS                08   874   11:16  6:43
   32      David Durrand              Nashua JHS PAL                 08   993   11:16  6:43
   33      Devon Neary                Fair Haven JHS                 08   384   11:19  6:45
   34   18 Garrett Swann              Harwood Middle Sch             08   501   11:23  6:47
   35   19 Luigi Cabrera              Kurn Hattin Homes              07   618   11:36  6:55
   36   20 Andrew Puhlick             Whitinsville Christian Sch     08  1588   11:37  6:56
   37      Dan Maas                   Nashua JHS PAL                 08   998   11:42  6:59
   38      Alan Jones                 Canaan Memorial HS             07   194   11:43  6:59
   39      Ryan Doyon                 Canaan Memorial HS             08   192   11:44  7:00
   40   21 Doug Mackey                Harwood Middle Sch             07   503   11:48  7:02
   41   22 Julien Rossow-Greenberg    Pierson HS                      8  1680   11:49  7:03
   42      Ben Just                   Mt Greylock RHS                08   873   11:49  7:03
   43      Brendan Marley             Brattleboro Area MS            07   107   11:50  7:03
   44   23 Anthony DePinto            Pierson HS                      7  1677   11:51  7:04
   45      Patrick Bellino            Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1007   11:51  7:04
   46   24 Matt Flynn                 Hampton Acad JHS               07   481   11:51  7:04
   47   25 Leo Chaplin                Kurn Hattin Homes              08   613   11:52  7:05
   48   26 Alex Alvarez               Kurn Hattin Homes              08   612   11:52  7:05
   49      Andrew Schauwecker         Otter Valley UHS                8  1694   11:54  7:06
   50      Joe Pearl                  Otter Valley UHS                8  1693   11:56  7:07




                                                                      Page 2
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 6, 2001        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51   27 Ross Bourgeois             Kurn Hattin Homes              07   617   11:58  7:08
   52      Adam Delia                 Nashua JHS PAL                 08   992   12:00  7:10
   53      David Shaw                 Nashua JHS PAL                 08  1004   12:01  7:10
   54      Jon Morin                  Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1014   12:03  7:11
   55      Zach Adams                 Milton HS                      08   778   12:06  7:13
   56      Korey Bean                 Northfield HS                   7  1673   12:08  7:14
   57   28 Shawn Gillis               Hampton Acad JHS               08   479   12:09  7:15
   58   29 Patrick Cullinane          Hampton Acad JHS               07   480   12:12  7:16
   59   30 Chris King                 Kurn Hattin Homes              06   622   12:17  7:19
   60   31 Andrew Bell                Harwood Middle Sch             07   502   12:17  7:20
   61      Tylor Rancourt             Canaan Memorial HS             08   193   12:21  7:22
   62      Wyatt McKibben             Canaan Memorial HS             07   195   12:23  7:23
   63   32 Jeremy Mullins             Harwood Middle Sch             08   497   12:25  7:24
   64   33 Benjamin Geary             Peoples Acad                   07  1154   12:25  7:24
   65      Steve Sickles              Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1020   12:26  7:25
   66   34 Thomas Paine               Peoples Acad                   06  1157   12:28  7:26
   67   35 Andrew Matt                Harwood Middle Sch             07   505   12:29  7:27
   68      Dylan Morgan               Milton HS                      07   779   12:31  7:28
   69      Christian Cruz             Kurn Hattin Homes              06   620   12:35  7:30
   70      Jason Caputo               Belmont-Chenery Middle Scho     5  1703   12:35  7:31
   71      Ben Reeves                 Riverside MS                   07  1233   12:38  7:32
   72   36 Vinnie Giovanelli          Harwood Middle Sch             08   495   12:44  7:36
   73   37 John McMahon               Hampton Acad JHS               06   485   12:45  7:36
   74      Sean Mason                 Harwood Middle Sch             07   504   12:45  7:36
   75   38 Paul Kinnier               Pierson HS                      7  1675   12:45  7:36
   76   39 Sam Cole                   Pierson HS                      7  1683   12:47  7:37
   77      Antonio Robinson           Nashua JHS PAL                 08  1001   12:56  7:43
   78      Rodney Swan                Riverside MS                   07  1234   12:58  7:44
   79      Eli Holmquist              Rochester School               06  1253   12:59  7:45
   80      Paul Duvall                Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1011   13:06  7:49
   81      Paul Felion                Otter Valley UHS                8  1695   13:19  7:56
   82   40 Danny Reiser               Pierson HS                      7  1678   13:23  7:59
   83   41 Mike Chase                 Pierson HS                      7  1676   13:29  8:02
   84   42 Sean Rogan                 Pierson HS                      7  1679   13:29  8:03
   85      Ethan Shawn                U-32 UHS                       08  1543   13:30  8:03
   86      Matt White-Pifer           Mt Abraham UHS                 07   813   13:33  8:05
   87      Jeffery Scott              Fair Haven JHS                 08   385   13:34  8:05
   88   43 Chris Desrocher            Peoples Acad                   06  1156   13:37  8:07
   89   44 Brett Gallow               Hampton Acad JHS               06   484   13:37  8:07
   90      Brad Pierce                Rutland Middle Sch             07  1286   13:38  8:08
   91   45 Adam Audet                 Peoples Acad                    6  1660   13:41  8:09
   92      Logan Markie               Fair Haven JHS                 07   387   13:42  8:10
   93      Thomas Beck                Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1006   13:56  8:19
   94      Robby Schiavoni            Pierson HS                      7  1682   13:58  8:20
   95      Christ Sevigny             Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1018   14:09  8:26
   96      Mathew Smith               Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1021   14:09  8:26
   97      Mark Gingras               Nashua JHS PAL                 07  1012   14:10  8:27
   98      Nick Tagliasacchi          Pierson HS                      7  1681   14:22  8:34
   99      Max Robillard              Harwood Middle Sch             08   500   14:24  8:35
  100      Sam Durant-Hunter          Riverside MS                   07  1232   14:36  8:42




                                                                      Page 3
                             THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
 Oct. 6, 2001        (2.7 km  JRHS)         Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES   (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
=========================================================================================

                      ***  JR H.S. BOYS RESULTS  ***

PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101      Ross Nawtony               Kurn Hattin Homes              07   619   14:39  8:44
  102      Will Lepage                BFA Fairfax                     7  1663   14:41  8:45
  103   46 Cody Johnston              Peoples Acad                    6  1659   14:58  8:56
  104   47 Benjamin Cote              Peoples Acad                   06  1155   15:01  8:57
  105      Cole Sweetser              Peoples Acad                   06  1159   15:02  8:58
  106      Bobby Guthrie              Kurn Hattin Homes              08   614   15:06  9:00
  107      Matt Lawrence              Rutland Middle Sch             08  1285   15:06  9:00
  108      Eric Russell               Otter Valley UHS                7  1696   15:07  9:01
  109      Greg Trevino               Rutland Middle Sch             07  1287   15:09  9:02
  110      Andrew Rudansky            Pierson HS                      7  1687   15:14  9:05
  111      Dennis Weeks               Kurn Hattin Homes              08   615   15:31  9:15
  112      Jeff Coombs                Rutland Middle Sch             08  1284   15:42  9:22
  113      Stephen Foley              Rochester School               06  1252   15:44  9:23
  114      Bilal Baig                 Pierson HS                      7  1684   15:46  9:24
  115      Logan Worm                 Pierson HS                      7  1685   15:59  9:32
  116      Will Yennie                Pierson HS                      7  1686   17:46 10:35
  117      Bruce Nye                  Mt Abraham UHS                 07   812   17:49 10:37
  118      Christopher Bean           Riverside MS                   06  1235   18:42 11:09
  119      Andrew Huot                Nashua JHS PAL                 08   995   19:04 11:22