THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 5 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Corey Fitch                Hartford HS                    09   494   20:32  6:31
    2 Eric Knuuttunen            Timberlane RHS                 10  1457   21:18  6:46
    3 Peter Meyer                Middletown HS                  10   757   21:25  6:48
    4 Mike Wiliski               Northfield HS                  10  1054   21:37  6:52
    5 Aaron Hawkins              Middletown HS                  11   751   21:38  6:53
    6 Justin Freumon             Middletown HS                  10   756   21:51  6:56
    7 Alex Birdsall              Middlebury UHS                 10   730   21:58  6:59
    8 Nick Chiccarelli           Mt St Joseph Acad              11  1692   21:59  6:59
    9 Tom Henck                  Hartford HS                    11   490   22:05  7:01
   10 Mike Cirillo               Middletown HS                  10   754   22:08  7:02
   11 Kevin Tearey               Middletown HS                  10   759   22:14  7:04
   12 Matt Pederson              Middletown HS                  10   758   22:21  7:06
   13 Justin Brukhardt           Northfield HS                  12  1048   22:27  7:08
   14 Josh Evans                 Lake Region UHS                11   632   22:34  7:10
   15 Peter Chernovetz           Lake Region UHS                12   627   22:34  7:10
   16 Nathan Doyon               Lake Region UHS                09   636   22:41  7:13
   17 Matt Tabone                Brattleboro UHS                09   116   22:42  7:13
   18 Justin Johnson             Lake Region UHS                12   629   22:44  7:13
   19 Will Pratt                 Mt Anthony UHS                 09   833   22:46  7:14
   20 Torrey Valyou              Milton HS                      11   775   22:47  7:14
   21 Jon Pallis                 Tolland HS                     10  1503   22:51  7:15
   22 Josh Sicard                Lake Region UHS                12   630   22:52  7:16
   23 Trevor Farr                Mt Abraham UHS                 11   800   22:54  7:17
   24 Chris Morrissey            Tolland HS                     12  1481   22:55  7:17
   25 Josh Bertash               Tolland HS                     12  1477   23:00  7:19
   26 Michael Smith              Chariho RHS                    12   246   23:02  7:19
   27 Matt Maes                  Winnacunnet HS                 12  1609   23:03  7:19
   28 Greg Ayer                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     10  1574   23:03  7:19
   29 Joe Foran                  Tolland HS                     09  1508   23:05  7:20
   30 John Gaboury               Rochester School               09  1247   23:06  7:20
   31 Jon Gonyer                 Killingly HS                   10   582   23:07  7:21
   32 Evan Foley                 Woodstock UHS                  12  1645   23:09  7:21
   33 Bob Rindell                Arlington Memorial HS          09    33   23:09  7:21
   34 Steve Harper               Arlington Memorial HS          09    29   23:10  7:22
   35 Alex Roussos               Concord HS                     12   340   23:10  7:22
   36 Matt Smith                 Oyster River HS                10  1120   23:20  7:25
   37 Jared Liebenow             Winnacunnet HS                 12  1608   23:31  7:28
   38 Brian Schmedding           Tolland HS                     10  1505   23:32  7:29
   39 Will Winn                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1573   23:32  7:29
   40 Aidan Grace                Gailer School                  10   428   23:38  7:30
   41 Steve Nelson               Brattleboro UHS                09   146   23:42  7:32
   42 Casey Brown                Hartford HS                    09   493   23:44  7:33
   43 Jeremiah Ward              Saranac Central School         12  1309   23:49  7:34
   44 Alex Dubreuil              Springfield HS                 09  1391   23:52  7:35
   45 Yuki Miyazaki              Kimball Union Acad             11   589   23:56  7:36
   46 Westin Wheeler             Kimball Union Acad             10   592   24:00  7:38
   47 Sam Carmichael             Brattleboro UHS                11   131   24:03  7:39
   48 William Wheeler            Middlebury UHS                 12   724   24:05  7:39
   49 Jared Busby                Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1569   24:07  7:40
   50 Chad Phillips              Tolland HS                     12  1482   24:10  7:41
   51 Jason Kissel               Timberlane RHS                 10  1456   24:18  7:43
   52 Andrew Hepner              Tolland HS                     11  1488   24:27  7:46
   53 Dave Pakus                 Haddam Killingworth HS         11   452   24:27  7:46
   54 Austin Commons             Northfield HS                  12  1049   24:29  7:47
   55 Logan Gaudreau             Timberlane RHS                 09  1459   24:33  7:48
   56 Nathan Bartholomew         Fair Haven UHS                 09   408   24:40  7:50
   57 Dan Cressman               Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1581   24:46  7:52
   58 Conor Hagan                Burlington HS                  10   164   24:49  7:53
   59 Christopher Hatch          Chariho RHS                    12   243   24:50  7:53
   60 Dennis Morgan              Lyndon Institute               09   666   24:54  7:55
   61 Will Nordergren            Haddam Killingworth HS         09   465   24:54  7:55
   62 Jim Desorda                Mt Abraham UHS                 10   803   24:55  7:55
   63 Eric Chabot                Thetford Academy               10    14   25:00  7:57
   64 Dane Lustila               Tolland HS                     10  1501   25:02  7:57
   65 Colin Sacks                Woodstock UHS                  09  1656   25:03  7:57
   66 Brian Pivonka              Tolland HS                     11  1493   25:05  7:58
   67 Jonathan Thibeault         Canaan Memorial HS             09   190   25:07  7:59
   68 Mike Gillen                Fair Haven UHS                 12   403   25:08  7:59
   69 Kris Chenette              Spaulding HS                   12  1372   25:12  8:00
   70 Luke Carlisle              Tolland HS                     10  1496   25:12  8:00
   71 Brennan Zymroz             Northfield HS                  12  1050   25:12  8:00
   72 Pat Hewitt                 U-32 UHS                       09  1540   25:15  8:01
   73 Charlie Adams              Fair Haven UHS                 12   402   25:20  8:03
   74 Mike Weins                 Mt St Joseph Acad              09   938   25:22  8:03
   75 Donald Bernat              Killingly HS                   09   584   25:25  8:04
   76 Jacob Lawrence             Mt St Joseph Acad              10   936   25:25  8:05
   77 Isaac Levy                 South Burlington HS            09  1358   25:29  8:06
   78 Christopher Bonner         Chariho RHS                    11   248   25:29  8:06
   79 Tim Duclos                 Fair Haven UHS                 09   409   25:47  8:12
   80 Dan Condaxis               U-32 UHS                       11  1535   25:50  8:13
   81 Caleb Ruopp                Milton HS                      09   777   25:51  8:13
   82 Dan Griffin                BFA Fairfax                    12  1667   26:08  8:18
   83 Matt Halliwell             Oyster River HS                09  1121   26:10  8:19
   84 Tyler Anderson             Mt St Joseph Acad              10   934   26:17  8:21
   85 Luther Brefo               Kimball Union Acad             09   604   26:18  8:21
   86 Josh Rhoades               Rochester School               12  1244   26:25  8:23
   87 JD Abbott                  North Country UHS              10  1035   26:37  8:27
   88 Tom Johnson                Timberlane RHS                 09  1460   26:43  8:29
   89 Blair Howell               Thetford Academy               09    20   26:50  8:31
   90 Logan Leslie               Haddam Killingworth HS         10   459   27:06  8:36
   91 Dan Armstrong              Haddam Killingworth HS         11   450   27:14  8:39
   92 Patrick Hagan              Burlington HS                  10   165   27:15  8:39
   93 Aaron Snider               Mt Abraham UHS                 12   799   27:37  8:46
   94 Sam Pendleton              Lyndon Institute               09   669   27:51  8:51
   95 Aaron Bergeron             South Burlington HS            11  1352   27:51  8:51
   96 Dennis Guay                Lake Region UHS                12   628   27:53  8:52
   97 Brian Collopy              Oyster River HS                10  1118   28:15  8:58
   98 Nicholas Sweatt            Canaan Memorial HS             09   189   28:26  9:02
   99 Alexander Morawski         Tolland HS                     11  1489   28:30  9:03
  100 Darryl Harding             Tolland HS                     10  1497   28:41  9:07
  101 Everett Rizner             Middlebury UHS                 10   731   28:43  9:07
  102 Bob Fitzgerald             BFA Fairfax                     9  1668   29:03  9:14
  103 Alex Leinoff               Cabot School                   10   177   29:11  9:16
  104 Paul Jarvis                Lake Region UHS                09   637   29:53  9:29
  105 Aaron Fallon               Tolland HS                     12  1479   30:43  9:45
  106 Brendan O'Malley           Arlington Memorial HS          09    31   33:47 10:44