THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Duncan Pogue               Hartford HS                    10   491   19:26  6:11
    2 Paul Winston               Woodstock UHS                  10  1655   19:33  6:13
    3 Adam Flocke                Middletown HS                  10   755   19:52  6:19
    4 Dane Landregen             Otter Valley UHS               09  1091   19:57  6:20
    5 Andrew DeVecchio           Winnacunnet HS                 11  1610   20:00  6:21
    6 Andrew Simonds             Rutland HS                     11  1272   20:03  6:22
    7 Evan Gross                 Haddam Killingworth HS         12   445   20:16  6:26
    8 Craig Lombardo             Concord HS                     10   350   20:16  6:26
    9 Rob Gifford                Whitinsville Christian Sch     12  1566   20:19  6:27
   10 Ashton Kirol               Peoples Acad                   10  1145   20:23  6:29
   11 Jeff Rose                  Timberlane RHS                 12  1450   20:24  6:29
   12 Greg Cousino               Middlebury UHS                 09   733   20:25  6:29
   13 Bill Anderson              Milton HS                      11   770   20:27  6:30
   14 Joshua Partridge           Springfield HS                 10  1390   20:31  6:31
   15 Tom Masse                  Rutland HS                     10  1275   20:35  6:32
   16 Kevin Vargas               Tolland HS                     10  1507   20:36  6:33
   17 John Reed                  Otter Valley UHS               10  1089   20:38  6:33
   18 Julian Defelice            Harwood UHS                    10   526   20:39  6:34
   19 Sean Carroll               North Country UHS              10  1038   20:42  6:35
   20 Shane Murphy               Timberlane RHS                 11  1454   20:43  6:35
   21 Rob Wohland                Middlebury UHS                 11   728   20:44  6:35
   22 Zeke Farwell               Brattleboro UHS                12   124   20:46  6:36
   23 Jon Charles                Mt St Joseph Acad              11   932   20:47  6:36
   24 Jarrod Charron             Champlain Valley UHS           12   214   20:47  6:36
   25 Adam Kent                  Fair Haven UHS                 10   407   20:48  6:36
   26 Todd Sensenich             Hartford HS                    10   492   20:50  6:37
   27 Joe Bucher                 Killingly HS                   10   580   20:50  6:37
   28 Matt Oldenburg             Rutland HS                     12  1269   20:53  6:38
   29 Jason Bushey               Burlington HS                  09   169   20:55  6:39
   30 Benn Purcell               Rutland HS                     10  1276   20:56  6:39
   31 Matt McFarlin              Concord HS                     09   357   20:56  6:39
   32 Drew Rieck                 Mt Abraham UHS                 09   808   20:58  6:40
   33 Joe Terlikosky             Timberlane RHS                 09  1461   20:58  6:40
   34 Duncan Martin              Mt Mansfield UHS               11   907   21:03  6:41
   35 Stefan Bibb                Mt Mansfield UHS               09   918   21:04  6:42
   36 Jairus King                Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1583   21:06  6:42
   37 Mark Middleton             Lake Region UHS                11   633   21:08  6:43
   38 Allan Shortlidge           Woodstock UHS                  09  1657   21:09  6:43
   39 Eric Devin                 Chariho RHS                    12   241   21:10  6:43
   40 David Harper               Arlington Memorial HS          11    27   21:10  6:44
   41 Ryan Goss                  Rutland HS                     10  1274   21:13  6:45
   42 Tyler Andrews              Mt Mansfield UHS               11   900   21:15  6:45
   43 Ken Donahue                Rutland HS                     12  1267   21:15  6:45
   44 Darrin Franklin            Harwood UHS                    09   532   21:16  6:45
   45 John DiMona                Winnacunnet HS                 09  1618   21:17  6:46
   46 Andrew Moyer               Haddam Killingworth HS         12   447   21:18  6:46
   47 Nate Winn                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1585   21:18  6:46
   48 Elias Jaffa                Ponaganset HS                  09  1207   21:19  6:46
   49 Tim Griswold               Timberlane RHS                 11  1452   21:20  6:47
   50 Goudi Vandal               U-32 UHS                       12  1534   21:21  6:47




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 John Wesley                Brattleboro UHS                12   129   21:25  6:48
   52 David Gordon               Timberlane RHS                 12  1446   21:28  6:49
   53 Phil Austin                Middletown HS                  12   746   21:30  6:50
   54 Carl Burns                 Rochester School               09  1246   21:31  6:50
   55 Nick O'Connor              Lyndon Institute               09   668   21:31  6:50
   56 Justin Moreau              Milton HS                      11   773   21:32  6:50
   57 Zack Potter                Concord HS                     10   354   21:32  6:51
   58 Tynan Flanagan             Concord HS                     11   341   21:32  6:51
   59 Mike Heinrich              Haddam Killingworth HS         10   456   21:33  6:51
   60 Cameron Brooks             Concord HS                     10   344   21:34  6:51
   61 Tim Whitman                Otter Valley UHS               11  1690   21:35  6:51
   62 Chris Meyer                Brattleboro UHS                10   143   21:36  6:52
   63 Darin Lambeth              U-32 UHS                       12  1528   21:37  6:52
   64 Sam Raine                  Concord HS                     11   342   21:37  6:52
   65 Jeff Cullinane             Winnacunnet HS                 09  1617   21:38  6:52
   66 Branden Grant              Killingly HS                   09   586   21:39  6:53
   67 Conor Barry                Brattleboro UHS                12   119   21:40  6:53
   68 Sam Patrick                Champlain Valley UHS           12   222   21:41  6:53
   69 Karl Varian                Otter Valley UHS               10  1090   21:41  6:53
   70 Alan Duda                  Killingly HS                   09   585   21:44  6:54
   71 Jesse Rufenacht            U-32 UHS                       12  1531   21:44  6:54
   72 Sean O'Neill               Champlain Valley UHS           12   220   21:45  6:55
   73 Dan Johnson                Champlain Valley UHS           12   218   21:45  6:55
   74 Connor Keating             Harwood UHS                    10   528   21:49  6:56
   75 Michael Sharkey            Mt Anthony UHS                 09   834   21:50  6:56
   76 Jimmy Bresee               Champlain Valley UHS           09   237   21:53  6:57
   77 Jeff Viens                 Harwood UHS                    10   529   21:54  6:57
   78 Bill Garvey                Killingly HS                   10   581   21:54  6:58
   79 Brad Moore                 Burlington HS                  12   163   21:57  6:59
   80 Anthony Perrone            Tolland HS                     10  1504   21:59  6:59
   81 Jacob Hansell              Mt Mansfield UHS               09   922   22:01  7:00
   82 Darren Foley               Woodstock UHS                  10  1653   22:02  7:00
   83 Devin Auclair              Marlborough HS                 10   693   22:09  7:02
   84 Jake Bourgeois             North Country UHS              10  1037   22:10  7:02
   85 Kenny Fritjofson           Spaulding HS                   10  1374   22:11  7:03
   86 Nicholas Lawson            Ponaganset HS                  09  1208   22:13  7:03
   87 Michael Abney              Brattleboro UHS                12   118   22:14  7:04
   88 Andrew Demar               South Burlington HS            09  1357   22:15  7:04
   89 Kevin Cahoon               BFA Fairfax                    11  1670   22:15  7:04
   90 Ryan Bartlett              Mt St Joseph Acad              10   935   22:16  7:04
   91 Robert Long                Peoples Acad                   09  1150   22:19  7:05
   92 Eli Wood                   Thetford Academy               09    21   22:20  7:06
   93 Channing Bickford          Peoples Acad                   10  1142   22:23  7:07
   94 Brennan Long               Burlington HS                  09   172   22:23  7:07
   95 Len Krygsman               Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1572   22:23  7:07
   96 Trevor Braun               Peoples Acad                   10  1143   22:25  7:07
   97 Edmund Call                Bellows Falls UHS              09    95   22:28  7:08
   98 Brenna MacArthur           Brattleboro UHS                10   142   22:29  7:09
   99 Greg Woodard               Mt St Joseph Acad              10   937   22:31  7:09
  100 Matt Belanger              Oyster River HS                10  1709   22:32  7:10




                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 4 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 David Chace                Ponaganset HS                  11  1197   22:35  7:11
  102 Cody Downs                 Rochester School               10  1245   22:43  7:13
  103 Phil LeNoir                Killingly HS                   09   587   22:44  7:13
  104 Tyrel Ellis                Brattleboro UHS                10   139   22:45  7:14
  105 Peter Morin                Springfield HS                 10  1389   22:45  7:14
  106 Zack Waldner               St Johnsbury Acad              09  1418   22:46  7:14
  107 Matt Farrell               North Country UHS              10  1039   22:48  7:15
  108 Curtis Harvie              Green Mountain UHS             10   439   22:48  7:15
  109 Will Oldershaw             Kimball Union Acad             09   605   22:52  7:16
  110 Andrew Speno               Brattleboro UHS                11   137   22:53  7:16
  111 Reggie Miller              Middletown HS                  12   747   22:54  7:16
  112 Ian Goyette                U-32 UHS                       12  1526   22:55  7:17
  113 Patrick Fulton             Concord HS                     10   347   22:55  7:17
  114 Ricci Perdue               U-32 UHS                       12  1530   22:56  7:17
  115 Jeremy Paro                Mt Mansfield UHS               09   924   22:57  7:17
  116 Treat Arnold               Kimball Union Acad             09   603   22:57  7:18
  117 Brandon McGrath            Whitinsville Christian Sch     10  1578   23:03  7:19
  118 Ryan Auclair               Marlborough HS                 09   699   23:05  7:20
  119 Chris Shepardson           Champlain Valley UHS           10   236   23:05  7:20
  120 Mike Hall                  Northfield HS                  10  1052   23:06  7:20
  121 Sean Bochman               Haddam Killingworth HS         11   451   23:13  7:23
  122 Dave Ovecka                Otter Valley UHS               12  1086   23:14  7:23
  123 Mischa Singer-Fierer       South Burlington HS            09  1361   23:21  7:25
  124 Zak Brown                  Mt Mansfield UHS               10   912   23:26  7:27
  125 Ian Sullivan               Mt Mansfield UHS               09   925   23:27  7:27
  126 Phil MacLeod               Whitinsville Christian Sch     10  1577   23:35  7:30
  127 Brendan Judd               North Country UHS              09  1043   23:39  7:31
  128 Jeff Pellerin              Windsor HS                     09  1598   23:43  7:32
  129 Brigham McNaughton         Springfield HS                 11  1387   23:44  7:32
  130 Ross Hanson                Haddam Killingworth HS         10   455   23:44  7:33
  131 Jared Fletcher             Brattleboro UHS                12   125   24:01  7:38
  132 Stephen Steeves            Merrimack HS                   09   710   24:08  7:40
  133 Rob Stahley                Brattleboro UHS                10   144   24:26  7:46
  134 Peter Lu                   St Johnsbury Acad              11  1416   24:39  7:50
  135 Andrew Reid                Mt Mansfield UHS               10   915   25:04  7:58
  136 Josh Cote                  Lyndon Institute               09   664   25:18  8:02
  137 Corey Norman               Mt Mansfield UHS               11   909   25:30  8:06
  138 Will Folk                  St Johnsbury Acad              11  1415   28:43  9:07