THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Pat Abatiell               Rutland HS                     11  1270   18:48  5:59
    2 Mark Vanderhoof            Rutland HS                     10  1277   19:06  6:04
    3 Joe Martin                 Mt Anthony UHS                 10   830   19:15  6:07
    4 Todd Hennig                Woodstock UHS                  10  1654   19:16  6:07
    5 Scott Dickover             Middletown HS                  09   760   19:16  6:07
    6 Stephen Astbury            Woodstock UHS                  10  1652   19:20  6:09
    7 Alex Maglaris              South Burlington HS            09  1359   19:24  6:10
    8 Kevin Whitham              Mt Anthony UHS                 12   827   19:25  6:10
    9 Adam Gulla                 Timberlane RHS                 12  1448   19:30  6:12
   10 Kyle Engbers               Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1582   19:30  6:12
   11 Freeland Hubbard           Concord HS                     10   348   19:31  6:12
   12 Bob Hehn                   Whitinsville Christian Sch     12  1567   19:32  6:12
   13 Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford    Mt Abraham UHS                 10   804   19:32  6:12
   14 Jimmy Stone                Middlebury UHS                 09   735   19:33  6:13
   15 Chris Gold                 Brattleboro UHS                10   141   19:39  6:15
   16 Scott DiFrancesco          Thetford Academy               11    11   19:42  6:16
   17 Brenda O'Donnell           Concord HS                     10   353   19:44  6:16
   18 Tim Metcalf                Concord HS                     09   358   19:45  6:16
   19 Alton Young                Lake Region UHS                11   635   19:47  6:17
   20 Dima Tsentalovich          Timberlane RHS                 10  1458   19:47  6:17
   21 Mitchell Wenz              Thetford Academy               12    10   19:48  6:17
   22 Pat McKernan               Winnacunnet HS                 11  1612   19:48  6:18
   23 John O'Donnell             Fairfield Prep                 11   421   19:49  6:18
   24 Josh Cooke                 Mt Anthony UHS                 11   828   19:49  6:18
   25 Matthew Ozahowski          Thetford Academy               10    17   19:49  6:18
   26 Michael Kreutz             Rice Memorial HS               11  1216   19:50  6:18
   27 Cole Ryan                  Northfield HS                  10  1053   19:54  6:19
   28 Brian Firliet              Rutland HS                     10  1273   19:55  6:20
   29 Cian O'Connor              Concord HS                     10   352   19:57  6:20
   30 Thomas Chiccarelli         Mt St Joseph Acad              12   931   19:58  6:21
   31 Scott Harman               Killingly HS                   10   583   19:58  6:21
   32 Kohler McKenzie            Burlington HS                  12   162   20:01  6:22
   33 Dominic Kielas             Canaan Memorial HS             10   187   20:02  6:22
   34 Justin Thibeault           Canaan Memorial HS             11   185   20:02  6:22
   35 Dan Firliet                Rutland HS                     12  1268   20:02  6:22
   36 Eric Boardman              Haddam Killingworth HS         10   453   20:03  6:22
   37 Kyle Stetson               Mt Abraham UHS                 10   806   20:03  6:22
   38 Jeremiah Church            Peoples Acad                   10  1144   20:03  6:22
   39 Mike Iula                  North Country UHS              10  1040   20:04  6:22
   40 Jesse Bentley              Arlington Memorial HS          09    28   20:04  6:23
   41 Buck Cressy                Oyster River HS                11  1112   20:05  6:23
   42 Maxwell Fish               Ponaganset HS                  09  1206   20:05  6:23
   43 Chris Hopkins              Nashua HS                      11   959   20:09  6:24
   44 Alex Whelan                Fairfield Prep                 12   414   20:10  6:24
   45 Mike Hansberry             Nashua HS                      11   958   20:10  6:24
   46 Tyler Ferlin               South Burlington HS            11  1353   20:10  6:25
   47 Dan Hausermann             Champlain Valley UHS           10   233   20:14  6:26
   48 Kyle Green                 Milton HS                      11   772   20:15  6:26
   49 Dan Connor                 Mt Anthony UHS                 09   831   20:16  6:26
   50 Rylan Lynam                Rochester School               12  1243   20:17  6:27




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Ryan Slattery              Mt Anthony UHS                 12   826   20:17  6:27
   52 Tim Scharpe                Concord HS                     10   356   20:18  6:27
   53 Scott Laberge              Champlain Valley UHS           10   234   20:19  6:27
   54 Jeremy Hewitt              Fairfield Prep                 12   413   20:20  6:28
   55 Daniel Guillette           South Burlington HS            12  1350   20:21  6:28
   56 Sasha Meyer                Concord HS                     10   351   20:21  6:28
   57 Thomas McLaughlin          South Burlington HS            09  1360   20:23  6:28
   58 Phil Dybfest-Muha          Champlain Valley UHS           09   238   20:23  6:29
   59 Kyle Foley                 Woodstock UHS                  11  1648   20:23  6:29
   60 Jason Dedonato             Nashua HS                      09   970   20:24  6:29
   61 Zachary Jaffa              Ponaganset HS                  10  1202   20:24  6:29
   62 Steven Van Horn            Chariho RHS                    12   247   20:27  6:30
   63 Mark Phillips              Middletown HS                  12   749   20:28  6:30
   64 Tabor Brown                Brattleboro UHS                11   130   20:29  6:31
   65 Tom Fleming                Timberlane RHS                 10  1455   20:30  6:31
   66 Mike Zuzevich              Kimball Union Acad             11   601   20:32  6:31
   67 Mike Tyburski              North Country UHS              12  1032   20:32  6:32
   68 Michael Pfaefflin          Lebanon HS                     12   647   20:32  6:32
   69 Adam Wargo                 Haddam Killingworth HS         10   462   20:33  6:32
   70 Alex Corkum                Haddam Killingworth HS         10   454   20:33  6:32
   71 Kevin Martineau            Spaulding HS                   10  1376   20:33  6:32
   72 Joe Loconte                Timberlane RHS                 11  1453   20:34  6:32
   73 Chris Shaw                 Middletown HS                  11   752   20:35  6:32
   74 Jake Dubuque               Mt Mansfield UHS               11   901   20:37  6:33
   75 Peter Foote                Rice Memorial HS               09  1221   20:37  6:33
   76 Devin Franklin             Harwood UHS                    12   519   20:39  6:34
   77 Matthew Jaffa              Ponaganset HS                  10  1201   20:41  6:34
   78 James Fletcher             Mt Anthony UHS                 12   825   20:42  6:35
   79 Lucas Paige                Peoples Acad                   09  1151   20:43  6:35
   80 Stephen Thompson           Oyster River HS                11  1116   20:44  6:35
   81 Ross Billings              Middlebury UHS                 09   732   20:44  6:35
   82 Zach Rhoads                Champlain Valley UHS           10   235   20:44  6:35
   83 Grant Goodrich             Champlain Valley UHS           09   239   20:45  6:35
   84 Andrew Kalmbach            Tolland HS                     10  1500   20:45  6:36
   85 Andrew Evans               Brattleboro UHS                12   123   20:45  6:36
   86 Bradley Willey             Windsor HS                     11  1594   20:46  6:36
   87 Paul Pires                 Tolland HS                     11  1492   20:46  6:36
   88 Andrew Bzowyckyj           Tolland HS                     11  1487   20:46  6:36
   89 Charles Dixon              Thetford Academy               09    18   20:47  6:36
   90 Dan O'Brien                Haddam Killingworth HS         12   448   20:48  6:37
   91 Ryan Ool                   Middletown HS                  12   748   20:49  6:37
   92 Joel Chrisco               Brattleboro UHS                12   121   20:55  6:39
   93 Aaron Trombley             Rochester School               09  1249   20:55  6:39
   94 Josh Kernoff               Burlington HS                  10   166   20:56  6:39
   95 Andrew Hamblett            North Country UHS              11  1034   20:59  6:40
   96 Tim Maguire                Barrington HS                  10    75   21:00  6:40
   97 Carleton Hanson            Oyster River HS                09  1122   21:03  6:41
   98 Joey Theineat              Pierson HS                     12  1174   21:04  6:42
   99 David Ross                 Woodstock UHS                  11  1651   21:09  6:43
  100 Adam Reynolds              Peoples Acad                   10  1148   21:10  6:44




                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 3 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Evan Forward               Mt Mansfield UHS               12   891   21:10  6:44
  102 Peter Anderson             Mt Mansfield UHS               11   899   21:11  6:44
  103 Greg Pearson               Mt Mansfield UHS               11   910   21:13  6:44
  104 Oliver Salmon              Oyster River HS                10  1119   21:14  6:45
  105 Nate Morris                Fair Haven UHS                 12   404   21:14  6:45
  106 David Squires              U-32 UHS                       12  1533   21:14  6:45
  107 Patrick Sharkey            Chariho RHS                    12   245   21:18  6:46
  108 Herb Hollins               Kimball Union Acad             11   597   21:18  6:46
  109 Simon Murtha-Smith         Tolland HS                     11  1490   21:19  6:46
  110 Matt Slack                 Tolland HS                     12  1485   21:19  6:46
  111 Adam Stone                 Lake Region UHS                11   634   21:20  6:47
  112 Bobby Quinn                Mt Greylock RHS                09   870   21:24  6:48
  113 Mike Albonesi              Marlborough HS                 10   692   21:24  6:48
  114 Chris Connor               U-32 UHS                       11  1536   21:27  6:49
  115 Michael Leibowitz          Rice Memorial HS               10  1219   21:27  6:49
  116 Nicholas Braves            Rice Memorial HS               11  1215   21:29  6:49
  117 Frank Hanson               Oyster River HS                11  1114   21:29  6:50
  118 Derik Bibb                 Mt Mansfield UHS               12   890   21:29  6:50
  119 Matt Brannen               Mt Mansfield UHS               09   919   21:31  6:50
  120 Charles Eastridge          Thetford Academy               09    19   21:31  6:50
  121 Richard Burns              Whitinsville Christian Sch     10  1575   21:37  6:52
  122 Ryan Taintor               Whitinsville Christian Sch     10  1579   21:37  6:52
  123 Sam Andrews                Barrington HS                  09    76   21:41  6:53
  124 John Hamlin                Mt Mansfield UHS               11   904   21:47  6:55
  125 Aaron Kent                 Green Mountain UHS             09   442   21:49  6:56
  126 Chriss Evangelesta         Pierson HS                     09  1180   21:52  6:57
  127 Thomas Fong                Lyndon Institute               09   665   21:53  6:57
  128 Nick Freeman               Champlain Valley UHS           12   215   21:56  6:58
  129 Kyamamian Shahin           Nashua HS                      11   961   21:59  6:59
  130 Sean Maguire               Barrington HS                  10    74   22:02  7:00
  131 Mike Murphy                Marlborough HS                 12   688   22:06  7:01
  132 Jeremy Allaire             Peoples Acad                   10  1141   22:12  7:03
  133 Max Stinehour              St Johnsbury Acad              12  1414   22:12  7:03
  134 Peter Wackernagel          Mt Mansfield UHS               11   911   22:20  7:06
  135 Josh Hansell               Mt Mansfield UHS               11   905   22:36  7:11
  136 Drew Camp                  Rice Memorial HS               10  1217   22:37  7:11
  137 Aaron Kaigle               Rice Memorial HS               10  1218   23:23  7:26
  138 Dan Martin                 Kimball Union Acad             11   598   23:27  7:27
  139 Ross Wheeler               Rice Memorial HS               09  1223   23:29  7:28
  140 Ken Glickman               Marlborough HS                 10   695   24:03  7:38