THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
    1 Ben Miller                 Pierson HS                     10  1177   17:35  5:35
    2 Brian Lockhart             Concord HS                     10   349   17:36  5:36
    3 Tim Reiser                 Pierson HS                     12  1175   17:54  5:41
    4 Tim Doyon                  Mt Anthony UHS                 09   832   18:09  5:46
    5 Dun Cochrane               Rutland HS                     12  1266   18:14  5:48
    6 Alex Holland               Haddam Killingworth HS         10   457   18:19  5:49
    7 Tim Healy                  Fairfield Prep                 11   418   18:26  5:51
    8 Kevin McKernan             Winnacunnet HS                 10  1615   18:28  5:52
    9 Nate Chapman               Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1580   18:29  5:52
   10 Will Fogel                 Mt Greylock RHS                10   864   18:32  5:53
   11 Ian O'Reilly               Kimball Union Acad             10   602   18:34  5:54
   12 Dean Exoo                  Whitinsville Christian Sch     11  1570   18:35  5:54
   13 Joey Wheeler               Bellows Falls UHS              10    94   18:35  5:54
   14 Alex Vander Baan           Whitinsville Christian Sch     09  1584   18:37  5:55
   15 Zeb Keneally               Fairfield Prep                 11   420   18:38  5:55
   16 Patrick Wright             Mt Anthony UHS                 09   835   18:39  5:55
   17 Steve Ford                 Concord HS                     10   346   18:43  5:57
   18 Tom Hanley                 Fairfield Prep                 10   424   18:43  5:57
   19 Bill Theinert              Pierson HS                     12  1176   18:47  5:58
   20 Josh Turner                Oyster River HS                12  1111   18:49  5:59
   21 Tyler Gratton              Milton HS                      12   768   18:52  6:00
   22 Brian Perkins              Springfield HS                 12  1386   18:53  6:00
   23 Sean Aguinaga              Winnacunnet HS                 09  1616   18:56  6:01
   24 Noah Cosby                 Springfield HS                 10  1388   18:59  6:02
   25 Tim Noronha                Oyster River HS                12  1109   19:01  6:03
   26 Kurt Austin                Brattleboro UHS                09   145   19:01  6:03
   27 Brian Hernon               Bellows Falls UHS              10    93   19:03  6:03
   28 Wes Court                  Burlington HS                  12   161   19:03  6:03
   29 Michael Van Gieson         Ponaganset HS                  10  1205   19:04  6:03
   30 Kyle Vinton                Brattleboro UHS                12   128   19:06  6:04
   31 Brandon Tessier            Spaulding HS                   10  1377   19:06  6:04
   32 Alex Satterfield           Concord HS                     10   355   19:06  6:04
   33 Cliff Dallon               Oyster River HS                12  1108   19:06  6:04
   34 Jeremy Shaw                Winnacunnet HS                 11  1613   19:10  6:05
   35 Christopher Grant          Thetford Academy               11    12   19:12  6:06
   36 Corey Fox                  Cumberland HS                  12   372   19:12  6:06
   37 Timothy Gray               Thetford Academy               11    13   19:13  6:06
   38 Ben Cardamone              Nashua HS                      11   957   19:14  6:07
   39 Matt Goldblatt             Haddam Killingworth HS         12   444   19:15  6:07
   40 Bryan Rebel                Cumberland HS                  12   373   19:16  6:07
   41 Shane Casimiro             Oyster River HS                10  1117   19:16  6:07
   42 Anuj Minocha               Oyster River HS                11  1115   19:17  6:07
   43 Matt Maynes                Tolland HS                     10  1502   19:17  6:08
   44 Aaron Griggs               Spaulding HS                   10  1375   19:20  6:08
   45 Chris Hickey               Winnacunnet HS                 12  1607   19:22  6:09
   46 Knut Joslin                Mt Greylock RHS                12   858   19:22  6:09
   47 Matt Hauck                 Nashua HS                      09   971   19:23  6:10
   48 Michael Gilson             Ponaganset HS                  10  1200   19:23  6:10
   49 Brain Lynam                Otter Valley UHS               10  1088   19:24  6:10
   50 Philip Haarman             Harwood UHS                    11   524   19:24  6:10




                                                                      Page 2
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
   51 Matt Filliault             Woodstock UHS                  11  1647   19:24  6:10
   52 Zach Breslin               Fairfield Prep                 10   423   19:25  6:10
   53 Chris Franzen              Woodstock UHS                  11  1649   19:26  6:11
   54 Jonas Steele               Windsor HS                     10  1597   19:27  6:11
   55 Jared Strait               Mt Greylock RHS                11   863   19:27  6:11
   56 Tim O'Connor               Brattleboro UHS                11   135   19:27  6:11
   57 Dan Morvant                Burlington HS                  09   174   19:28  6:11
   58 Ole Curtis                 Mt Abraham UHS                 12   797   19:28  6:11
   59 Blair Ciemiecki            U-32 UHS                       12  1525   19:29  6:11
   60 Alex Barrett               Harwood UHS                    12   518   19:29  6:11
   61 Jacob Hannah               Mt Abraham UHS                 12   798   19:30  6:12
   62 Jay Dunbar                 Champlain Valley UHS           10   232   19:30  6:12
   63 Robert Palumbo             Haddam Killingworth HS         10   461   19:30  6:12
   64 Jannis Pulm                Lyndon Institute               11   662   19:31  6:12
   65 Nicholas Charyk            Thetford Academy               10    15   19:31  6:12
   66 Jay Glickman               Marlborough HS                 12   687   19:31  6:12
   67 Paul Zagwyn                Marlborough HS                 10   698   19:32  6:12
   68 Evan Ferrario              Harwood UHS                    11   523   19:32  6:12
   69 Mike Shaw                  Fairfield Prep                 10   425   19:32  6:13
   70 Tom Perry                  North Country UHS              12  1031   19:33  6:13
   71 Ryan Gilbert               Champlain Valley UHS           11   227   19:33  6:13
   72 Jay Nelson                 Ponaganset HS                  12  1194   19:33  6:13
   73 Pat Curran                 Nashua HS                      09   969   19:34  6:13
   74 Josh Morgan                Saranac Central School         12  1306   19:35  6:13
   75 Chris Freeman              Champlain Valley UHS           11   226   19:35  6:13
   76 Daniel Ford                Fairfield Prep                 11   417   19:36  6:14
   77 Prisco Acevedo             Middletown HS                  10   753   19:37  6:14
   78 Ben Courtney               Mt Mansfield UHS               10   913   19:38  6:14
   79 Tony Bragg                 Kimball Union Acad             12   594   19:38  6:14
   80 Dan Holoch                 Champlain Valley UHS           12   217   19:39  6:15
   81 Jack Parmer                Burlington HS                  09   175   19:40  6:15
   82 Tyler Bostock              Champlain Valley UHS           11   224   19:42  6:16
   83 Ben Kolesar                Mt Greylock RHS                10   865   19:43  6:16
   84 Eoin Wallace               Killingly HS                   12   579   19:43  6:16
   85 Philip Mason               Thetford Academy               10    16   19:44  6:16
   86 Nat Raymond                Concord HS                     11   343   19:48  6:18
   87 Karl Banty                 Fairfield Prep                 11   415   19:48  6:18
   88 Chris Doyon                Concord HS                     12   336   19:49  6:18
   89 Okechuku Ekwuabu           Mt Mansfield UHS               11   902   19:49  6:18
   90 Brian Higgins              Tolland HS                     12  1480   19:50  6:18
   91 Andrew Kalafarski          Cumberland HS                  11   375   19:50  6:18
   92 Erik Schlacter             Marlborough HS                 10   697   19:50  6:18
   93 Aaron Martinez             Saranac Central School         12  1305   19:51  6:18
   94 Tim Hamilton               Brattleboro UHS                11   134   19:51  6:18
   95 Ian Aldridge               Bellows Falls UHS              12    90   20:00  6:21
   96 Bryan Emerson              Mt Mansfield UHS               11   903   20:01  6:22
   97 Josh Bradish               Otter Valley UHS               11  1087   20:01  6:22
   98 Dirk Langenveld            Mt Greylock RHS                12   859   20:01  6:22
   99 Brendan Higgins            Fairfield Prep                 11   419   20:02  6:22
  100 Chris Workman              Champlain Valley UHS           11   230   20:03  6:22




                                                                      Page 3
                              THETFORD ACADEMY
                        11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

                      ***** BOYS SEED 2 RESULTS *****

PLACE NAME                       SCHOOL                      GRADE RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ========================== =========================== ===== ===== ======= =====
  101 Chris Duncan               Burlington HS                  09   170   20:04  6:23
  102 Robert Cooney              Fairfield Prep                 10  1711   20:04  6:23
  103 Jerry O'Riordan            Mt Mansfield UHS               12   896   20:06  6:23
  104 Andrew Kasparsin           South Burlington HS            10  1356   20:06  6:23
  105 Mark Arnet                 Tolland HS                     11  1486   20:07  6:23
  106 Marc DesLauries            Green Mountain UHS             10   438   20:08  6:24
  107 Tyler Keyworth             Barrington HS                  10    73   20:08  6:24
  108 Ryan Wakefield             Middlebury UHS                 11   727   20:08  6:24
  109 Elias Pearson              Chariho RHS                    11   251   20:08  6:24
  110 Jordan Loesser             Kimball Union Acad             12   595   20:10  6:24
  111 Norman Shippee             Ponaganset HS                  10  1204   20:11  6:25
  112 Kyung Ko                   Concord HS                     12   339   20:12  6:25
  113 Chris Lynch                BFA Fairfax                    12  1710   20:13  6:25
  114 Kevin Chzaszcz             Tolland HS                     12  1478   20:16  6:26
  115 Trent Ackerson             North Country UHS              10  1036   20:16  6:26
  116 Sam Greenwood              Barrington HS                  11    70   20:20  6:28
  117 Ben Jolly                  Saranac Central School         12  1303   20:21  6:28
  118 Justin Clark               Windsor HS                     10  1595   20:25  6:29
  119 Charles Townsend           Barrington HS                  11    72   20:34  6:32
  120 Jacob Quinney              Bellows Falls UHS              12    92   20:38  6:33
  121 Adam Petrashune            Saranac Central School         12  1307   20:39  6:34
  122 Christopher Ricci          Ponaganset HS                  10  1203   20:41  6:34
  123 Ian Gilbertson             Nashua HS                      10   966   20:41  6:34
  124 Steve Nicholson            Marlborough HS                 10   696   20:43  6:35
  125 Jay Moltz                  Rochester School               09  1248   20:44  6:35
  126 Christopher Matteson       Chariho RHS                    11   249   20:46  6:36
  127 Dan Emino                  Marlborough HS                 11   690   20:46  6:36
  128 Zack Yaguda                Kimball Union Acad             11   600   20:52  6:38
  129 Jeff Blanchet              Barrington HS                  12    66   20:58  6:40
  130 Luke Dumas                 Saranac Central School         09  1315   21:10  6:43
  131 David Maher                Chariho RHS                    09   254   21:58  6:59