11TH ANNUAL WOODS TRAIL RUN
   Oct. 6, 2001      (5k - 3.15 Mi.)      Thetford Academy, Thetford, VT
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SEEDED BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Nashua HS
            3   16   17   47   52 (136)(152) =   135
         Jarod Demmons, Dave Posnick, Brad Berthelotte, Jared Hoffman, Tom
         Stepan, Ben Cardamone, Matt Hauck
  2. Mt Mansfield UHS
            6   14   28   44   87  (94)(112) =   179
         Tyler Alexander, Dave Manz, Alex Laush, Brendan O'Brien, Peter
         VanDeventer, Tom Sacco, Aaron Lackowski
  3. Champlain Valley UHS
            9   12   51   58   59 (135)(170) =   189
         Ben Fox, Stuart Heinrich, Putnam Pane, Bryan LaBarge, Will Kohut,
         Steve Alajajian, Jay Dunbar
  4. U-32 UHS
            1   10   18   27  166 (300)(304) =   222
         Mint Henk, Neal Maker, Hunter Karnedy, Tyler Shenk-Boright, Blair
         Ciemiecki, David Squires, Goudi Vandal
  5. Cumberland HS
           31   37   39   73   76  (98)(133) =   256
         Andrew Speroni, Mark Kenwood, Jason Nadeau, Jamie Sullivan, David
         Holgate, Adam Salisbury, Corey Fox
  6. Fairfield Prep
           32   36   54   70   83  (91)(158) =   275
         James Ford, Charles Emerson, Rich Gingras, Tim Healy, Zeb Keneally,
         Tom Hanley, Zach Breslin
  7. Ponaganset HS
            4    5   88   89  121 (130)(137) =   307
         Kyle Poland, Andrew Poland, William Drexel, Brendan McNeil, Michael
         Van Gieson, Louis Fiorenzano, Jeffrey Svansson
  8. Lebanon HS
           41   63   67   74   79 (262)      =   324
         Timothy Rogers, Ed Warren, Kenneth Lozeau, Kevin Lozeau, James Sampson,
         Michael Pfaefflin
  9. Cheshire HS
           11   19   60   69  190 (267)      =   349
         Tim Andreadis, Charlie Belvin, Tom McKean, Alan Rousseau, Keyen
         Farrell, Dan Bozzuto
 10. Whitinsville Christian Sch
           35   72   80   82  172 (177)(243) =   441
         Dan MacKay, Nate Chapman, Dean Exoo, Alex Vander Baan, Kyle Engbers,
         Bob Hehn, Rob Gifford
 11. Brattleboro UHS
           23   66  113  118  122 (129)(163) =   442
         Chris Cassidy, Jim Gray, Allen Gallup, Kurt Austin, Kyle Vinton, Jesse
         Dunklee, Tim O'Connor
 12. St Johnsbury Acad
            7   13   86  128  211 (270)(323) =   445
         Tyler Duchacek, Erik Dunklee, Aaron Bull, Linton Evans, Jesse Kauppila,
         Rand McKellar, Max Stinehour
 13. Merrimack HS
           15   53   62  148  186 (275)(350) =   464
         Zach Furlong, Ryan Murray, Steve Chaloner, Shawn Zajas, Pete Chaloner,
         Eric Wright, Stephen Steeves
 14. Winnacunnet HS
            8   71  110  131  150 (201)(216) =   470
         Brendan Glover, Kevin McKernan, Sean Aguinaga, Jeremy Shaw, Chris
         Hickey, Pat McKernan, Andrew DeVecchio
 15. Oyster River HS
           24  101  111  117  126 (141)(143) =   479
         Erik Travis, Josh Turner, Nick Gault, Tim Noronha, Cliff Dallon, Shane
         Casimiro, Anuj Minocha
 16. Mt Anthony UHS
           49   55   84  139  157 (203)(241) =   484
         Aaron Gilbert, Tim Doyon, Patrick Wright, Joe Martin, Kevin Whitham,
         Josh Cooke, Dan Connor
 17. Timberlane RHS
           20   64  109  169  198 (249)(257) =   560
         Weston Forsblad, Mike Grosse, Peter Fabrucci, Adam Gulla, Dima
         Tsentalovich, Jeff Rose, Tom Fleming
 18. Barrington HS
           33   46   85  196  232 (244)(266) =   592
         Mike Meehan, Kenny DelDeo, Kurt Eklund, Chris Calia, Tyler Keyworth,
         Sam Greenwood, Charles Townsend
 19. Tolland HS
           38  104  106  144  205 (231)(239) =   597
         Brian Robinson, Peder Johnson, Jason Platt, Matt Maynes, Brian Higgins,
         Mark Arnet, Kevin Chzaszcz
 20. Concord HS
           25   90  124  175  194 (195)(202) =   608
         Brian Lockhart, Steve Ford, Alex Satterfield, Freeland Hubbard, Brenda
         O'Donnell, Tim Metcalf, Nat Raymond
 21. Burlington HS
           42   96  120  164  188 (221)(228) =   610
         Tim Stuart, Jonathan Larson, Wes Court, Dan Morvant, Jack Parmer,
         Kohler McKenzie, Chris Duncan
 22. Marlborough HS
           34  102  149  176  178 (207)(280) =   639
         Scott Baldelli, Mike Lofrumento, James Conners, Jay Glickman, Paul
         Zagwyn, Erik Schlacter, Steve Nicholson
 23. Milton HS
            2   45  105  237  253 (311)(336) =   642
         Brent Towne, Sam Nelson, Tyler Gratton, Kyle Green, Bill Anderson,
         Justin Moreau, Torrey Valyou
 24. Woodstock UHS
           93  116  140  147  156 (159)(182) =   652
         Phillip Gilley, Jim Maznio, Todd Hennig, Stephen Astbury, Matt
         Filliault, Chris Franzen, Paul Winston
 25. Peoples Acad
           29   50  103  226  248 (279)(297) =   656
         Brad Allen, Jon Geary, Tyler Ludington, Jeremiah Church, Ashton Kirol,
         Lucas Paige, Adam Reynolds
 26. Rutland HS
           61   99  125  212  222 (223)(268) =   719
         Dun Cochrane, Pat Abatiell, Mark Vanderhoof, Brian Firliet, Dan
         Firliet, Andrew Simonds, Tom Masse
 27. Mt Greylock RHS
           75  145  151  162  191 (220)(305) =   724
         Will Fogel, David Quinn, Knut Joslin, Jared Strait, Ben Kolesar, Dirk
         Langenveld, Bobby Quinn
 28. Mt Abraham UHS
           26  165  168  180  225 (293)(338) =   764
         Vail Rooney, Ole Curtis, Jacob Hannah, Lucas Hulsebos-Spofford, Kyle
         Stetson, Drew Rieck, Trevor Farr
 29. Pierson HS
           22   43   97  294  317            =   773
         Ben Miller, Tim Reiser, Bill Theinert, Joey Theineat, Chriss
         Evangelesta
 30. Middlebury UHS
           21   95  183  233  251 (281)(282) =   783
         Cale Dayton, Colin Yarbrough, Jimmy Stone, Ryan Wakefield, Greg
         Cousino, Ross Billings, Rob Wohland
 31. Thetford Academy
          132  134  174  189  193 (200)(204) =   822
         Christopher Grant, Timothy Gray, Nicholas Charyk, Scott DiFrancesco,
         Philip Mason, Mitchell Wenz, Matthew Ozahowski
 32. North Country UHS
           68  107  181  227  240 (261)(278) =   823
         Curt Wheeler, Nick Wheeler, Tom Perry, Mike Iula, Trent Ackerson, Mike
         Tyburski, Sean Carroll
 33. Haddam Killingworth HS
           65  138  171  224  238 (263)(264) =   836
         Alex Holland, Matt Goldblatt, Robert Palumbo, Eric Boardman, Evan
         Gross, Adam Wargo, Alex Corkum
 34. Windsor HS
           30  127  161  250  284 (346)      =   852
         Bobby Edgerton, Richard Gilbert, Jonas Steele, Justin Clark, Bradley
         Willey, Jeff Pellerin
 35. Saranac Central School
          100  115  184  208  246 (252)(256) =   853
         Matt Medeiros, Derek Fessette, Josh Morgan, Aaron Martinez, Ben Jolly,
         Josh Blair, Tony Casey
 36. Harwood UHS
           92  155  167  179  276 (277)(301) =   869
         Stephen Bell, Philip Haarman, Alex Barrett, Evan Ferrario, Julian
         Defelice, Devin Franklin, Darrin Franklin
 37. Bellows Falls UHS
           81  119  199  217  274 (327)      =   890
         Joey Wheeler, Brian Hernon, Christopher Eno, Ian Aldridge, Jacob
         Quinney, Edmund Call
 38. South Burlington HS
           78  154  230  236  245 (247)(324) =   943
         Elliot Roberts, Alex Maglaris, Andrew Kasparsin, Tyler Ferlin, Daniel
         Guillette, Thomas McLaughlin, Andrew Demar
 39. Chariho RHS
           56  218  234  254  272 (285)(296) =  1034
         Shaun Horgan, Corey Mott, Elias Pearson, Steven Van Horn, William
         Adams, Christopher Matteson, Eric Devin
 40. Kimball Union Acad
           77  187  235  259  291 (302)(337) =  1049
         Ian O'Reilly, Tony Bragg, Jordan Loesser, Mike Zuzevich, Zack Yaguda,
         Herb Hollins, Will Oldershaw
 41. Middletown HS
          142  185  209  255  269 (288)(306) =  1060
         Scott Dickover, Prisco Acevedo, Adam Flocke, Mark Phillips, Chris Shaw,
         Ryan Ool, Peter Meyer
 42. Killingly HS
           57  192  215  290  314 (316)(319) =  1068
         Brad Courtois, Eoin Wallace, Scott Harman, Joe Bucher, Branden Grant,
         Alan Duda, Bill Garvey
 43. Springfield HS
          108  114  258  335  347 (349)      =  1162
         Brian Perkins, Noah Cosby, Joshua Partridge, Peter Morin, Brigham
         McNaughton, Alex Dubreuil
 44. Otter Valley UHS
          153  213  219  273  312 (315)(343) =  1170
         Brain Lynam, Dane Landregen, Josh Bradish, John Reed, Tim Whitman,
         Karl Varian, Dave Ovecka
 45. Spaulding HS
          123  146  265  322  355            =  1211
         Brandon Tessier, Aaron Griggs, Kevin Martineau, Kenny Fritjofson, Kris
         Chenette
 46. Arlington Memorial HS
           48  229  298  341  342 (364)      =  1258
         Garret Piispanen, Jesse Bentley, David Harper, Bob Rindell, Steve
         Harper, Brendan O'Malley
 47. Fair Haven UHS
           40  287  299  352  354 (358)(361) =  1332
         Luke Thonblade, Adam Kent, Nate Morris, Nathan Bartholomew, Mike
         Gillen, Charlie Adams, Tim Duclos
 48. Hartford HS
          160  260  289  321  348            =  1378
         Duncan Pogue, Corey Fitch, Todd Sensenich, Tom Henck, Casey Brown
 49. Rice Memorial HS
          206  271  307  308  331 (344)(345) =  1423
         Michael Kreutz, Peter Foote, Michael Leibowitz, Nicholas Braves, Drew
         Camp, Aaron Kaigle, Ross Wheeler
 50. Lake Region UHS
          197  295  303  329  330 (332)(334) =  1454
         Alton Young, Mark Middleton, Adam Stone, Josh Evans, Peter Chernovetz,
         Nathan Doyon, Justin Johnson